Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
8:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 29 |
|
10:00 AM EDT | ||
York, NE | ||||
|
10:00 AM EDT | |||
York, NE. | ||||
|
Final | 1-4 |
|
|
at Maroon & Gold Intra Squad # | Final | No Team Scoring |
|
|
Centerville, IA / Multi-Purpose Facility | ||||
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 30 |
|
Final | No Team Score | |
Mott CC, Flint, MI | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Mott CC, Flint, MI | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Ballenger Fieldhouse, Flint, MI | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Mott CC, Flint, MI | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | W 22-21 |
|
Clarksville, AR | ||||
|
8:00 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L - 0-46 | |
Rochester University, Rochester, MI | ||||
Thu. 3 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
8:00 PM EDT | |||
@ Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EDT | |||
Golden, CO | ||||
|
Final | 6-43 | ||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L - 21-23 | |
|
Final | W - 41-24 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W 36-17 | ||
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Edmond, OK | ||||
|
10:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 5 |
|
TBA | ||
vs. Rochester Tech Yellow Jacket Open @ Rochester, MN | Final | No Team Scores Kept |
|
|
Rochester, MN | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | |||
Golden, CO | ||||
|
Final | 12-36 | ||
@ Eastern Oregon University | ||||
|
9:00 AM EDT | |||
Friends University - Wichita, KS | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
at Adrian Invitational | Final | 11th of 15 | ||
|
Final | 12th of 13 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
Final | 13th of 13 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Indianola, IA | ||||
|
10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Wichita, KS | ||||
|
10:00 AM EDT | |||
at Indianola, Iowa | ||||
at Luther Hill Invitational | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
@ Indianola, IA / Simpson College | ||||
|
10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EDT | |||
Park City, KS | ||||
|
10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Rochester, MN | ||||
|
11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
|
11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Powell, WY | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
TBA |
|
|
https://swvcc.prestosports.com/sports/wrest/2022-23/Files/Wrestling_First_Match | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
8:30 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | 0 |
|
|
|
Final | n/a | ||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
12:00 PM EST | |||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
Mon. 7 |
|
8:00 PM EST | ||
Max L. Jones Field house | Goodland, KS | ||||
|
Final | L 12-40 |
|
|
Tue. 8 | vs. NIACC * | Final | W, 31-14 | |
Centerville, IA / Multi-Purpose Building | ||||
|
Final | 31-14 | ||
At Centerville, Iowa | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Estherville, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
@ Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
Newman University - Wichita, KS | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
Estherville, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | W 28-21 |
|
Rock Springs, WY | ||||
|
Final | L 35-6 |
|
|
Poteau, OK | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
Rock Springs, WY | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L 31-13 |
|
Poteau, OK | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
TBA | ||
|
TBA |
|
||
vs. Grand View Open @ Des Moines, IA | Final | No Team Scores Kept |
|
|
Des Moines, IA | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | |||
Laramie, WY | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Des Moines, IA | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Trine University, Angola, IN | ||||
|
Final | W - 33 - 23 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 45 - 6 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 12-42 | ||
Adrian, MI | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Des Moines, IA | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
@ Grimes, IA | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Poteau, OK | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
At Decorah, Iowa | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Des Moines, IA | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
vs. Grand View Open @ Grimes, IA | Final | n/a | ||
Ignit Sports & Fitness Center | ||||
|
Final | L - 0-59 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 51 - 0 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 18-24 | ||
Adrian Duals, Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
11:00 AM EST | |||
|
Final | L - 0-58 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 21-25 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 16-33 | ||
Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 6-48 | ||
Adrian Duals, Adrian College, Adrian, MI | ||||
vs. Middlesex County College * | 6:00 PM EST |
|
||
at Washington & Jefferson Invitational | Final | 8th of 14 | ||
Sun. 13 |
|
TBA |
|
|
https://swvcc.prestosports.com/Wrestling_Second_Match | ||||
|
Final | L 43-9 |
|
|
|
Final | L 39-16 |
|
|
|
Final | L 50-5 |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
@ Oregon State University | ||||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | L 51-0 |
|
|
Tue. 15 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Iowa Lakes * | Final | W, 33-17 | ||
Centerville, IA / Multi-Purpose Building | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Centerville, IA | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Rochester University # | TBA |
|
|
Rochester University, Rochester, MI | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
@ Council Bluffs, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Mason City, IA | ||||
|
Final | IC won, 30-18 | ||
At Mason City, Iowa | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
TBA |
|
|
@ SW Oregon CC | ||||
|
Final | L 18-31 |
|
|
Sterling, CO | ||||
|
Final | 6-45 | ||
|
Final | W 30-20 |
|
|
Sterling, CO | ||||
|
Final | 20-30 | ||
|
Final | 28-22 | ||
Fri. 18 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
11:00 AM EST | |||
Mequon, WI | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
@ Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
TBA | ||
|
TBA |
|
||
https://swvcc.prestosports.com/sports/wrest/2022-23/Releases/Wrestling_Third_Match | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Tri with Gettysburg College | ||||
|
Final | L 33-21 |
|
|
vs. UNK Younes Hospitality Open @ Kearney, NE | Final | No Team Score |
|
|
Kearney, NE | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
Kearney, NE | ||||
|
9:30 AM EST |
|
||
|
9:30 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | NTS | ||
|
Final | L - 0-55 | ||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Thaddeus Stevens Forfeit | ||||
|
Final | n/a | ||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Saint Charles, MO | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
At Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Kearney, NE | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Kearney, NE | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
at Lindenwood Open | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
@ St. Charles, MO / Hyland Arena | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Kearney, NE | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
|
11:00 AM EST | |||
Mequon, WI | ||||
|
Final | L - 24-24 | ||
Match decided on tie breaker of team penalties | ||||
|
Final | L - 12-39 | ||
|
Final | W - 40-17 | ||
Olivet Duals hosted by Olivet College | ||||
|
Final | L - 11 - 29 | ||
Olivet Duals, Olivet, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 28-25 | ||
Olivet Duals hosted by Olivet College | ||||
|
Final | L - 27-28 | ||
Sun. 20 |
|
TBA |
|
|
@ Spokane Convention Center | ||||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | 10th of 16 | ||
Albion College, Albion, MI | ||||
|
Final | 16th of 16 | ||
Albion College, Albion, MI | ||||
|
Final | 13th of 16 | ||
Albion College, Albion, MI | ||||
Mon. 21 |
|
8:30 PM EST | ||
Friends University - Wichita, KS | ||||
Tue. 22 |
|
5:00 PM EST |
|
|
Tue. 29 | at Union College at Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology Dual | Cancelled |
|
|
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
||
Wed. 30 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
at Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 37-18 | ||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
@ Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
|
Final | W, 28-17 | ||
@ Iowa Falls, IA / Dittmer Gymnasium | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
December | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Final | IL won 36-18 | ||
At Estherville, Iowa | ||||
|
Final | W 24-22 |
|
|
Poteau, OK | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
Estherville, IA | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Tri with Limestone University | ||||
|
Final | L 50-0 |
|
|
|
Final | W 36-18 |
|
|
Great Falls, MT | ||||
|
Final | W 34-23 |
|
|
Great Falls, MT | ||||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
Thaddeus Stevens Forfeit | ||||
|
3:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
vs. vs Augsburg # | 7:30 PM EST |
|
||
SCRIMMAGE | ||||
|
Final | W 31-19 | ||
|
Final | 19-31 | ||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | NTS | |
at Niagara County CC | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Springfield, MO | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
Great Falls, MT | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | 6th of 10 | ||
Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI | ||||
|
Final | 5th of 10 | ||
Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI | ||||
|
Final | 2nd of 10 | ||
Henry Ford CC, Dearborn, MI | ||||
|
Final | 7th of 10 | ||
Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI | ||||
|
Final | 4th of 10 | ||
Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Crete, NE | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
@ Crete, NE | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Crete, NE | ||||
at Doane Open | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
@ Crete, NE / Haddix Center | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Springfield, MO | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Storm Lake, IA | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Storm Lake, IA | ||||
|
Final | 0 |
|
|
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
11:00 AM EST | |||
Crete, NE | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Newman University - Wichita, KS | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
Tue. 6 |
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
|
|
Final | W 44-9 |
|
|
Poteau, OK | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | L 28-16 |
|
Arkadelphia, AR | ||||
Thu. 8 |
|
TBA |
|
|
https://swvcc.prestosports.com/sports/wrest/2022-23/Releases/Bluefield_State_Recap | ||||
|
5:30 PM EST | |||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Olivet College, Olivet, MI | ||||
|
6:30 PM EST | |||
Rochester, MN 5:30, 6:30, 7:30 | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | 18-37 | |
vs. Northeastern Junior College | 6:00 PM EST |
|
||
vs. Carl Albert State College | 7:30 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | 16-36 | ||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
@ River Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | W 33-12, W 38-17 |
|
|
Concordia, KS | ||||
|
Final | L 14-22 |
|
|
Rock Springs, WY | ||||
|
Final | L 29-18 |
|
|
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | No Team Score | |
Triton College, River Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Triton College, River Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Triton College, River Grove, IL | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Thaddeus Stevens Forfeit | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Triton College, River Grove, IL | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Triton College, River Grove, IL | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
at Art Kraft Memorial Tournament | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
@ River Grove, IL / Collins Center | ||||
|
11:00 AM EST | |||
River Grove, IL | ||||
|
12:00 PM EST | |||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
vs. Hiram College | Final | W, 30-21 | ||
Tri-Meet | ||||
vs. Penn State Behrend | Final | W, 33-18 | ||
Tri-Meet | ||||
|
4:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sun. 11 |
|
TBA | ||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
Cougar Duals | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
Hays, KS | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | n/a | ||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Hays, KS | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Hays, KS | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Hays, KS | ||||
Thu. 15 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
@ Umpqua Community College | ||||
|
Postponed | |||
Estherville, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 16 |
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
|
Sat. 17 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Round Robin | ||||
|
Final | W - 35-15 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 15-31 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 11-42 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 42-11 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 12-48 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W 48-12 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 14-39 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 12-48 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 39-14 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 27-21 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 21-27 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W-48-12 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L-10-46 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 9-48 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 48-9 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 46-10 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 45-6 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 6-45 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 52-5 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 6-52 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 30-18 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 52-6 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 18-30 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 5 -52 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
4:00 PM EST |
|
||
Thaddeus Stevens Forfeit | ||||
|
Final | W - 32-12 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 18-31 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 12-32 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | L - 14-33 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 33-14 | ||
MCCAA Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
|
Final | W - 31-18 | ||
Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
@ Reno, NV | ||||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | 6-44 | ||
|
Final | 16-34 | ||
|
4:30 PM EST | |||
Greeley, CO | ||||
|
Final | 30-27 | ||
Thu. 22 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Final | W 22-21 |
|
|
|
Final | L 30-23 |
|
|
Fri. 30 |
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
|
January | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L 45-6 |
|
Thu. 5 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sterling, CO | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sterling, CO | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
Final | W 25-24 |
|
|
Meridian, ID | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
@ Niagara CCC | ||||
|
Final | Win 54-3 |
|
|
|
9:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sat. 7 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 2 Wins - 2 Losses |
|
|
|
Final | L, 15-24 |
|
|
|
Final | No Team Score | ||
Marysville University | ||||
|
Final | n/a | ||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Mason City, IA | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
@ Pella, IA | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Friends University - Wichita, KS | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
At Mason City, Iowa | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Hastings, NE | ||||
|
11:00 AM EST | |||
Mason City, IA | ||||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sun. 8 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Mon. 9 |
|
9:00 PM EST | ||
Goodland Junior High Gym | Goodland, KS | ||||
|
9:00 PM EST | |||
Goodland Junior High Gym | Goodland, KS | ||||
Tue. 10 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
At Worthington, Minn. | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | L 19-32 |
|
|
Powell, WY | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
|
Tri with SWVACC | ||||
|
Final | 15 |
|
|
at Cloud County Community College * | Final | L 30-15 | ||
Thu. 12 |
|
11:00 AM EST | ||
Miami, OK | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | |||
Miami, OK | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Final | W 23-22 |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
Final | W 29-19 |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
Final | W 36-20 |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
Final | W 39-6 |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
@ Miami, OK | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
@ Miami, OK | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Miami, OK | ||||
|
Final | 4-0 in Pool |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Miami, OK | ||||
|
Final | 8th Place |
|
|
|
Final | 9 |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
Final | 23 |
|
|
|
2:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
3:00 PM EST |
|
||
Quad | ||||
|
Final | 34 |
|
|
|
Final | 45 |
|
|
Sat. 14 |
|
TBA | ||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | |||
Miami, OK. | ||||
|
Final | L 25-27 |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
Final | L 15-37 |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 9th of 20 |
|
|
Manchester University, North Manchester, IN | ||||
|
Final | 16th of 18 |
|
|
Elmhurst College, Elmhurst, IL | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
|
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | Did nor wrestle |
|
|
Mason City, IA | ||||
|
Final | 4th Place |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Miami, OK | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | 8th Place |
|
|
vs. Colby Community College @ Miami, OK | Final | 12 |
|
|
Miami, OK | ||||
vs. Gannon University | Final | NTS | ||
|
Final | 3 Wins - 1 Loss |
|
|
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | 24 |
|
|
|
Final | 17 |
|
|
|
4:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | L 40-5 |
|
|
|
5:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sun. 15 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI | ||||
at Roger Denker Open | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
@ Warrensburg, MO / Garrison Gym | ||||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
Warrensburg, MO | ||||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
Tri with Bluefield University | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
Tue. 17 | at Bergen Community College * | Cancelled |
|
|
|
TBA | |||
Great Bend, KS | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Final | L, 12-30 | ||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | L 34-12 | ||
Wed. 18 |
|
8:00 PM EST | ||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
|
Cancelled | |||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | W 27-21 |
|
Poteau, OK | ||||
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
vs. NW Kansas Tech * | Final | 23 |
|
|
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
Pratt, KS | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Concordia, KS | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | 46-99 |
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Final | W 35-15 |
|
|
Rock Springs, WY | ||||
|
3:00 PM EST |
|
||
Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA | ||||
at #2 Iowa Western * | Final | W, 28-18 | ||
@ Council Bluffs, IA / Reiver Arena | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Joliet, IL | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | W 34-15 |
|
|
Poteau, OK | ||||
|
9:00 PM EST |
|
||
@ North Idaho College | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 46-99 |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Final | L 18-36 |
|
|
Rock Springs, WY | ||||
|
Final | L 6-44 |
|
|
Rock Springs, WY | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
|
hosted by Alma College | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
|
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
|
Alma College, Alma, MI | ||||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
at New York State Intercollegiate Open | Final | NTS | ||
at RIT | ||||
|
Final | W, 29-18 |
|
|
|
Final | W, 24-16 |
|
|
|
Final | W, 24-18 |
|
|
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Palatine, IL | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
at Worthington Open | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
@ Worthington, MN / Minnesota West CTC | ||||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
|
MOVED TO ELMHUST COLLEGE | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
|
MOVED TO ELMHUST COLLEGE | ||||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
|
Elmhurst College, Elmhurst, IL | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | No Results |
|
|
9:30 AM EST |
|
||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | W 23-22 |
|
|
Poteau, OK | ||||
|
4:00 PM EST |
|
||
Mon. 23 |
|
7:00 PM EST | ||
@ Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
|
Final | NIACC won 30-19 | ||
At Iowa Falls, Iowa | ||||
Tue. 24 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Final | W 36-16 |
|
|
|
Final | W 28-26 |
|
|
|
7:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | L 32-21 | ||
Wed. 25 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
vs. Tri-team Dual (Otero/Cloud) | 6:30 PM EST | |||
|
Final | 17 |
|
|
Colby, KS | ||||
vs. #12 Iowa Central * | Final | L, 30-14 | ||
Centerville, IA / Multi-Purpose Building | ||||
|
7:00 PM EST | |||
Great Bend, KS | ||||
|
7:30 PM EST |
|
||
Colby, KS Double Dual | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Miami, OK | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Centerville, IA | ||||
|
Final | IW won 24-20 | ||
At Mason City, Iowa | ||||
Thu. 26 |
|
7:00 PM EST | ||
at Iowa Lakes | 8:00 PM EST | |||
@ Estherville, IA | ||||
at NIACC Dual * | 8:00 PM EST |
|
||
Mason City, IA | ||||
|
8:00 PM EST | |||
Estherville, IA (7:00 pm, 8:00 pm, 9:00 pm) | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Powell, WY | ||||
|
Final | Win 27-20 |
|
|
|
Final | W, 32-15 | ||
@ Oskaloosa, IA / Penn Activity Center | ||||
|
Final | L 17-32 |
|
|
Powell, WY | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
Powell, WY | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | |||
Salina, KS | ||||
|
9:30 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event