2022-23 NJCAA DIII Baseball Schedule : Erie
Overall
34-20
Pct.
.630
Conf.
11-2
Pct.
.846
Streak
Lost 1
Home
18-3
Away
13-9
Neutral
3-8
Games
54
Runs
402
Batting Avg.
.294
On Base %
.421
Slugging %
.402
Home Runs
14
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Scrimmage | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 24 |
|
Scrimmage | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 3 |
|
RussMatt Invitational Central Florida | L, 8-2 | Final | |
Sat. 4 |
|
L, 8-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
L, 6-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 5 |
|
W, 7-6 | Final | ||
|
L, 12-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 7 |
|
Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL | W, 18-14 | Final - 10 innings | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Century @ Florida | RussMatt Invitational Florida | L, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Century @ Florida | RussMatt Invitational Florida | L, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 9 |
|
W, 8-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 |
|
Double-Header | L, 9-8 | Final | |
|
L, 14-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 |
|
L, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
W, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 19 |
|
CCBC Essex Field | W, 13-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
|
CCBC Essex Field | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Genesee @ Monroe | L, 14-10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Genesee @ Monroe | L, 7-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 28 | vs. Genesee | L, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Genesee | W, 9-8 | Final - 7 innings | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | at Finger Lakes ^ | W, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Finger Lakes ^ | L, 4-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 3 | at Corning | W, 23-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Corning | W, 12-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Mon. 10 | vs. Finger Lakes ^ | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Finger Lakes ^ | W, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 11 | vs. Corning ^ | W, 21-8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Corning ^ | W, 10-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 13 |
|
Rescheduled to 4/13 | W, 14-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
|
Rescheduled to 4/13 | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at SUNY Niagara * ^ | Niagara Falls High School | L, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
at SUNY Niagara * ^ | Niagara Falls High School | L, 5-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. SUNY Niagara * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. SUNY Niagara * ^ | W, 8-7 | Final | |||
Thu. 20 |
|
W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
L, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 21 |
|
W, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
L, 9-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 22 |
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 23 | at Onondaga * ^ | W, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Onondaga * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 27 | vs. Onondaga * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Onondaga * ^ | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 29 | at Tompkins Cortland ^ | Rescheduled for 5/5 | Postponed |
|
|
at Tompkins Cortland ^ | Rescheduled for 5/5 | Postponed |
|
||
May | |||||
Fri. 5 | at Tompkins Cortland | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
at Tompkins Cortland | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Jamestown * ^ | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Jamestown * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | at Jamestown * ^ | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Jamestown * ^ | W, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 9 | vs. Tompkins Cortland ^ | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
vs. Tompkins Cortland ^ | W, 14-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Cayuga % | NJCAA Region III Subregional | W, 8-5 | Final | |
vs. Cayuga % | NJCAA Region III Subregional | W, 10-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. SUNY Niagara % @ AUBURN, N.Y. | Region III Final Four | L, 5-0 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Hudson Valley % @ AUBURN, N.Y. | W, 10-0 | Final | ||
at Herkimer % | L, 9-8 | Final |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event