All-America honors are presented to the top two finishers in each event at the NJCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
1st Place = First Team // 2nd Place = Second Team // 3rd Place = Honorable Mention
FIRST TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
100m | Karizma Brathwaite | Onondaga (NY) | Fr. | |
200m | Karizma Brathwaite | Onondaga (NY) | Fr. | |
400m | Natalya Rodney | Nassau (NY) | So. | |
800m | Lilly Alberts | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
1500m | Fiona Metzo | Harper (IL) | So. | |
3000m SC | Leah Lloyd | Finger Lakes (NY) | So. | |
5000m | Taylor Harvey | Mohawk Valley (NY) | Fr. | |
10000m | Aja Jackson | SUNY Broome (NY) | Fr. | |
100mH | Malia Fowler | Suffolk County (NY) | Fr. | |
400mH | Raven Orange | Middlesex (NJ) | So. |
FIRST-TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
High Jump | Samira Rosenfeld | Harper (IL) | So. | |
Long Jump | Karizma Brathwaite | Onondaga (NY) | Fr. | |
Triple Jump | Serena Prince | Prince George's (MD) | Fr. | |
Pole Vault | Lily Wintergerst | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
Discus | Bryn Whitman | Onondaga (NY) | Fr. | |
Hammer | Mariella Farrell | RCSJ Gloucester (NJ) | So. | |
Javelin | Jaimee Starzee | Suffolk County (NY) | So. | |
Shot Put | Morgan Keuler | Suffolk County (NY) | So. | |
Heptathlon | Malia Fowler | Suffolk County (NY) | Fr. |
FIRST TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
4x100m | Araxi Boghossian | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
Samira Rosenfeld | So. | |||
Svetiozara Uvakova | Fr. | |||
Lilly Alberts | Fr. | |||
4x400m | Fiona Metzo | Harper (IL) | So. | |
Brianna Ruiz | Fr. | |||
Melanie Kehr | Fr. | |||
Lilly Alberts | Fr. | |||
4x800m | Fiona Metzo | Harper (IL) | So. | |
Brianna Ruiz | Fr. | |||
Melanie Kehr | Fr. | |||
Lilly Alberts | Fr. |
SECOND TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
100m | Patrycja Karpiesiuk | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
200m | Patrycja Karpiesiuk | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
400m | Laine Cottrell | Mineral Area (MO) | So. | |
800m | Lexi Clarke | Joliet (IL) | Fr. | |
1500m | Taylor Harvey | Mohawk Valley (NY) | Fr. | |
3000m SC | Amelia Bowman-McCoy | Herkimer (NY) | Fr. | |
5000m | Lillian Buzani | DuPage (IL) | So. | |
10000m | Riley Petsch | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
100mH | Raven Orange | Middlesex (NJ) | So. | |
400mH | Samira Rosenfeld | Harper (IL) | So. |
SECOND TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
High Jump | Patrycja Karpiesiuk | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
Long Jump | Katelyn McCann | Joliet (IL) | Fr. | |
Triple Jump | Emma Gerstner | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
Pole Vault | Chloe Wintergerst | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
Discus | Na'Shae Early | Howard (MD) | So. | |
Hammer | Arianna Teichman | Harper (IL) | So. | |
Javelin | Na'Shae Early | Howard (MD) | So. | |
Shot Put | Kjersten Friestad | Joliet (IL) | Fr. | |
Heptathlon | Megan Carden | SUNY Broome (NY) | So. |
SECOND TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
4x100m | Larissa Eick | Joliet (IL) | ||
Lexi Clarke | Fr. | |||
Lindsey Hatteberg | ||||
Katelyn McCann | Fr. | |||
4x400m | Bailey Harris | Joliet (IL) | Fr. | |
Lexi Clarke | Fr. | |||
Meg Sukley | ||||
Kayla Williams | Fr. | |||
4x800m | Emilia Kadiyala | DuPage (IL) | So. | |
Belle Adduci | So. | |||
Kelly Kibler | So. | |||
Lillian Buzani | So. |
HONORABLE MENTION TRACK ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
100m | Katelyn McCann | Joliet (IL) | Fr. | |
200m | Natalya Rodney | Nassau (NY) | So. | |
400m | Araxi Boghossian | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
800m | Lillian Buzani | DuPage (IL) | So. | |
1500m | Leah Lloyd | Finger Lakes (NY) | So. | |
3000m SC | Emma Cecich | Joliet (IL) | Fr. | |
5000m | Aja Jackson | SUNY Broome (NY) | Fr. | |
10000m | Abigail Dean | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
100mH | Idayat Adisa | Camden County (NJ) | So. | |
400mH | Marielle Michitti | SUNY Broome (NY) | Fr. |
HONORABLE MENTION FIELD ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
High Jump | Pola Kubrak | Harper (IL) | So. | |
Long Jump | Emma Gerstner | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
Triple Jump | Melissa Carden | SUNY Broome (NY) | So. | |
Pole Vault | Hailey Hartwyk | RCSJ Gloucester (NJ) | So. | |
Discus | Kayla Franklin | Camden County (NJ) | Fr. | |
Hammer | Na'Shae Early | Howard (MD) | So. | |
Javelin | Kayla Franklin | Camden County (NJ) | Fr. | |
Shot Put | Kayla Franklin | Camden County (NJ) | Fr. | |
Heptathlon | Rashelle Buynum | Howard (MD) | Fr. |
HONORABLE MENTION RELAY ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
4x100m | Morgan Clifford | DuPage (IL) | So. | |
Paulina Stachura | So. | |||
Tessa Bleers | Fr. | |||
Patrycja Karpiesiuk | Fr. | |||
4x400m | Mariella Michitti | SUNY Broome (NY) | Fr. | |
Megan Carden | So. | |||
Melissa Carden | So. | |||
Aja Jackson | Fr. | |||
4x800m | Madison Altamura | Herkimer (NY) | Fr. | |
Breanne Millson | Fr. | |||
Lydia Reimer | Fr. | |||
Amelia Bowman-McCoy | Fr. |