All-America honors are presented to the top two finishers in each event at the NJCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
1st Place = First Team // 2nd Place = Second Team // 3rd Place = Honorable Mention
FIRST TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
100m | Kiara Carter | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
200m | Kiara Carter | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
400m | Alexandra Ochab | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
800m | Fiona Metzo | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
1500m | Fiona Metzo | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
3000m SC | Leah Lloyd | Finger Lakes (NY) | Fr. | |
5000m | Haley Hernandez | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
10000m | Haley Hernandez | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
100mH | Grace Bostic | St. Charles (MO) | Fr. | |
400mH | Raven Orange | Middlesex (MA) | Fr. |
FIRST TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
High Jump | Samira Rosenfeld | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
Long Jump | Alexandra Ochab | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
Triple Jump | Lamoy Duffus | Monroe College (NY) | Fr. | |
Pole Vault | Mya Mangan | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
Discus | Na'Shae Early | Howard (MD) | So. | |
Hammer | Kara Knorr | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | |
Javelin | Kara Knorr` | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | |
Shot Put | Kara Knorr | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | |
Heptathlon | Megan Carden | SUNY Broome | Fr. |
FIRST TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
4x100m | Kiara Carter | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
Alyssa Gaski | DuPage (IL) | So. | ||
Akira Lebron | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | ||
Mya Mangan | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | ||
4x400m | Alexandra Ochab | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
Morgan Clifford | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | ||
Paulina Stachura | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | ||
Kiara Carter | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | ||
4x800m | Belle Adduci | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
Alyssa Gaski | DuPage (IL) | So. | ||
Morgan Clifford | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | ||
Lillan Buzani | DuPage (IL) | Fr. |
SECOND TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
100m | Jiana Hall | Suffolk (NY) | Fr. | |
200m | Lamoy Duffus | Monroe College (NY) | Fr. | |
400m | Laine Cottrell | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
800m | Lillan Buzani | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
1500m | Leah Lloyd | Finger Lakes (NY) | Fr. | |
3000m SC | Olivia Skylstad | Hudson Valley (NY) | Fr. | |
5000m | Leah Lloyd | Finger Lakes (NY) | Fr. | |
10000m | Laura Maddox | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
100mH | Samira Rosenfeld | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
400mH | Grace Bostic | St. Charles (MO) | Fr. |
SECOND TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
High Jump | Pola Kubrak | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
Long Jump | Lamoy Duffus | Monroe College (NY) | Fr. | |
Triple Jump | Ifeoluwa Epebinuade | Howard (MD) | So. | |
Pole Vault | Liberty Coleman | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
Discus | Kara Knorr | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | |
Hammer | Mariella Farrell | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | |
Javelin | Akira Lebron | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
Shot Put | Morgan Keuler | Suffolk (NY) | Fr. | |
Heptathlon | Angelina Guevara | Suffolk (NY) | Fr. |
SECOND TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
4x100m | Reilly Baughman | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
Laine Cottrell | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | ||
Kara Hovick | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | ||
Stephany Latham | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | ||
4x400m | Hailey Hartwyk | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | |
Sabrina Baer | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | ||
Precious Barclift | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | ||
Ashton Wiseley | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | ||
4x800m | Kara Hovick | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
Laura Maddox | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | ||
Rachel Wilson | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | ||
Haley Hernandez | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. |
HONORABLE MENTION TRACK ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
100m | Samira Rosenfeld | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
200m | Jiana Hall | Suffolk (IL) | Fr. | |
400m | Julianne Hansen | St. Charles (MO) | Fr. | |
800m | Leah Lloyd | Finger Lakes (NY) | Fr. | |
1500m | Lillan Buzani | DuPage (IL) | Fr. | |
3000m SC | Eva Sgambettera | Hudson Valley (NY) | Fr. | |
5000m | Yasmeen Araujo | Suffolk (NY) | Fr. | |
10000m | Yasmeen Araujo | Suffolk (NY) | Fr. | |
100mH | Idayat Adisa | Camden County (NJ) | Fr. | |
400mH | Melissa Carden | SUNY Broome | Fr. |
HONORABLE MENTION FIELD ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
High Jump | Idayat Adisa | Camden County (NJ) | Fr. | |
Long Jump | Samira Rosenfeld | Harper (IL) | Fr. | |
Triple Jump | Melissa Carden | SUNY Broome | Fr. | |
Pole Vault | Reilly Baughman | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
Discus | Molly Gearhart | Mineral Area (MO) | Fr. | |
Hammer | Na'Shae Early | Howard (MD) | So. | |
Javelin | Sabrina Baer | RCSJ-Gloucester | Fr. | |
Shot Put | Jaimee Starzee | Suffolk (NY) | Fr. | |
Heptathlon | Lia Soares | Hudson Valley (NY) | Fr. |
HONORABLE MENTION RELAY ALL-AMERICANS | ||||
EVENT | NAME | COLLEGE | CLASS | |
4x100m | Sadia Abakar | Mohawk Valley (NY) | Fr. | |
Arafa Djouma | Mohawk Valley (NY) | Fr. | ||
Iveion Seabrooks | Mohawk Valley (NY) | Fr. | ||
Moenae Washington | Mohawk Valley (NY) | Fr. | ||
4x400m | Elizabeth Rose | Finger Lakes (NY) | Fr. | |
Chyra Patterson | Finger Lakes (NY) | So. | ||
Leah Lloyd | Finger Lakes (NY) | Fr. | ||
Ericka Moody | Finger Lakes (NY) | Fr. | ||
4x800m | Eva Sgambettera | Hudson Valley (NY) | Fr. | |
Olivia Skylstad | Hudson Valley (NY) | Fr. | ||
Hickory Whelan | Hudson Valley (NY) | Fr. | ||
Lia Soares | Hudson Valley (NY) | Fr. |