2019-20 NJCAA Women's Basketball Schedule : Bay College
Overall
17-11
Pct.
.607
Conf.
0-0
Pct.
.000
Streak
Lost 1
Home
8-3
Away
8-6
Neutral
1-2
Games
28
Pts per game
69.1
FG %
43.0
3PT %
31.4
FT %
65.0
Reb per game
34.6
Ast per game
13.7
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Exhibition | 2:00 PM EDT | ||
Sat. 26 |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Grand Rapids | W, 65-54 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | at Kellogg | W, 62-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Western Tech | L, 74-45 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 |
|
W, 113-20 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 |
|
W, 88-35 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at Milwaukee Area Tech | W, 68-49 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Harper | W, 91-19 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | vs. Alpena | W, 69-55 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Minnesota North College - Hibbing @ Gogebic Community College | Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI | Cancelled | ||
December | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Minnesota North College - Vermilion @ Gogebic Community College | Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 6 | at St. Clair County | St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI | L, 59-55 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Mid Michigan @ SC4 Fieldhouse | St. Clair County Holiday Classic - Port Huron, MI | L, 80-75 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Harper | Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic | W, 56-5 | Final | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Milwaukee Area Tech | Quality Inn & Suites Holiday Classic | W, 82-65 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Western Tech @ Performance Gym | L, 69-65 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | at Anoka-Ramsey | ARCC Classic | L, 65-60 | Final | |
January | |||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament | W, 92-37 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Western Tech | vs. Gogebic CC/Western Tech - Quality Inn & Suites New Year's Tournament | W, 65-49 | Final | |
Tue. 7 |
|
L, 51-46 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 |
|
Cancelled | |||
Sat. 11 | at Alpena | W, 57-51 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Gogebic | W, 64-52 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 |
|
W, 106-12 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 |
|
L, 50-45 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 |
|
L, 68-54 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | Wauwatosa, WI/Mount Mary University | L, 78-59 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | Escanaba, MI | L, 84-39 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | at Gogebic | W, 80-54 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Malcolm X @ Chicago, IL (Daley College) | W, 68-36 | Final | ||
at Richard J. Daley | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Harry S. Truman | W, 108-49 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. Gogebic % | East Sub-Region 13 Championship | L, 60-57 | Final |
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event