Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Composite
Search
Menu
Close
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
LinkedIn
Search
Site Navigation
Sports
Baseball
M
Basketball
M
W
Beach Volleyball
W
Bowling
M
W
Cross Country
M
W
Football
M
W
Golf
M
W
Half Marathon
M
W
Lacrosse
M
W
Soccer
M
W
Softball
W
Swimming & Diving
M
W
Tennis
M
W
Track & Field
M
W
Volleyball
M
W
Wrestling
M
W
Championships
Membership
Member Directory
NJCAA Handbook
2022-23 Annual Report
2022-27 Strategic Plan
Divisional Structure
Organization of NJCAA Regions
2024 NJCAA Convention
Join the NJCAA
EDI News
About
Mission
Governance
National Office
History
Sponsors & Partners
Licensing
ShopNJCAA.com
Close
Women's Basketball
News
Teams
Division I
Division II
Division III
All Divisions
All Divisions
Division I
Division II
Division III
2019-20 NJCAA Women's Basketball Schedule : DuPage
Overall
6-24
Pct.
.200
Conf.
3-10
Pct.
.231
Streak
Lost 4
Home
3-12
Away
3-12
Neutral
0-0
Filter schedule by selecting a team name from the list
All Teams
Albany Tech
Allegany Maryland
Allen County
Alpena
Andrew
Angelina
Anne Arundel
Anoka-Ramsey
Arizona Western
Arkansas Baptist
Arkansas State Mid-South
Arkansas-Cossatot
ASA Manhattan
ASA Miami
ASA New York
Atlanta Metropolitan
Atlantic Cape
Baltimore City
Barton
Baton Rouge
Bay College
Beaver County
Bergen
Bishop State
Bismarck State
Black Hawk
Black Hawk-East
Blinn
Borough of Manhattan
Bossier Parish
Bristol
Bronx
Brookdale
Broward
Brunswick
Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Bryant & Stratton (VA)
Bucks County
Bunker Hill
Butler
Butler County
Caldwell Tech
Camden County
Cape Fear
Carl Albert State
Carl Sandburg
Carroll
Casper
Catawba Valley
Cayuga
CC of Allegheny County
CCBC Catonsville
CCBC Dundalk
CCBC Essex
Cecil
Central
Central Arizona
Central Carolina
Central Florida
Central Georgia Tech
Central Lakes
Central Wyoming
Chandler-Gilbert
Chattahoochee Tech
Chattahoochee Valley
Chattanooga State
Chesapeake
Chipola
Cincinnati State
Cisco
Clarendon
Clark State
Cleveland State
Clinton (NY)
Clinton (SC)
Cloud County
Coahoma
Coastal Alabama - North
Coastal Alabama - South
Coastal Bend
Cochise
Coffeyville
Colby
Collin
Colorado Northwestern
Columbia State
Columbia-Greene
Columbus State
Connors State
Copiah-Lincoln
Corning
Cottey
Cowley
Crowder
CT State
Cuyahoga
Dakota-Bottineau
Dallas College - Cedar Valley
Dallas College - Mountain View
Dallas College - Richland
Danville Area
Darton State
Dawson
Daytona State
Delaware County
Delaware Tech
Delgado
Delta
Denmark Tech
Des Moines Area
Dodge City
DuPage
Dutchess
Dyersburg State
East Central (MS)
East Georgia State
East Mississippi
Eastern Arizona
Eastern Florida State
Eastern Oklahoma State
Eastern Wyoming
Edison State
Elgin
Ellsworth
Enterprise State
Erie
Essex County
Fayetteville Tech
Finger Lakes
Florida SouthWestern State
Florida State Jacksonville
Fond du Lac Tribal & CC
Fort Scott
Fox Valley Technical
Frank Phillips
Frederick
Fulton-Montgomery
Gadsden State
Garden City
Garrett
Genesee
Georgia Highlands
Georgia Military
Georgia Northwestern Tech
Gillette
Glen Oaks
Glendale
Globe Tech
Gogebic
Grand Rapids
Grayson
Guilford Tech
Gulf Coast State
Hagerstown
Harcum
Harford
Harper
Harrisburg Area
Harry S. Truman
Henry Ford
Herkimer
Hesston
Highland (IL)
Highland (KS)
Hill
Hillsborough
Hinds
Hocking
Holmes
Holyoke
Hostos
Howard (MD)
Howard (TX)
Hudson Valley
Hutchinson
Illinois Central
Illinois Valley
Independence
Indian River State
Iowa Central
Iowa Lakes
Iowa Western
Itawamba
Jackson
Jackson State
Jacksonville
Jamestown
Jefferson (MO)
Jefferson (NY)
John A. Logan
John Wood
Johnson County
Johnston Community College
Joliet
Jones
Kalamazoo Valley
Kankakee
Kansas City Kansas
Kaskaskia
Kellogg
Kennedy-King
Kilgore
Kingsborough
Kirkwood
Kirtland
Kishwaukee
Labette
Lackawanna
LaGuardia
Lake County
Lake Land
Lake Michigan
Lake Region State
Lake Superior
Lakeland
Lamar
Lansing
Laramie County
Lawson State
Lehigh Carbon
Lenoir
Lewis & Clark
Lincoln
Lincoln Land
Lincoln New England
Lincoln Trail
Little Big Horn
Little Priest Tribal
Lorain County
Louisburg
LSU Eunice
Lurleen B. Wallace
Luzerne County
Macomb
Madison
Malcolm X
Manor
Marian-Ancilla
Marshalltown
Massasoit
MassBay
MCC-Penn Valley
McCook
McHenry County
McLennan
Mercer County
Mercyhurst North East
Meridian
Mesa
Metropolitan
Miami Dade
Mid Michigan
Middle Georgia State
Middlesex College
Midland
Miles
Milwaukee Area Tech
Mineral Area
Minnesota North College - Hibbing
Minnesota North College - Itasca
Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range
Minnesota North College - Rainy River
Minnesota North College - Vermilion
Minnesota State
Minnesota West
Mississippi Delta
Mississippi Gulf Coast
Moberly Area
Mohawk Valley
Monroe CC
Monroe College
Monroe College - Bronx
Montgomery
Montgomery County
Moraine Valley
Morris
Morton
Motlow State
Mott
Murray State
Muskegon
Nassau
National Park College
Neosho County
New Mexico
NJCAA
North Arkansas
North Central Missouri
North Country
North Dakota SCS
North Idaho
North Iowa Area
North Platte
Northampton
Northeast
Northeast Mississippi
Northeastern
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Northern Essex
Northern Oklahoma Enid
Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa
Northern Virginia
Northland
Northwest
Northwest Florida State
Northwest Kansas Tech
Northwest Mississippi
Oakland
Oakton
Ocean County
Odessa
Olive-Harvey
Olney Central
Onondaga
Orange County
Otero
Owens
Palm Beach State
Panola
Paris
Parkland
Passaic County
Patrick & Henry
Pearl River
Pennsylvania Highlands
Pensacola State
Philadelphia
Phoenix
Pima
Potomac State
Prairie State
Pratt
Prince George's
Queensborough
Quincy College
Quinsigamond
Ranger
Raritan Valley
RCSJ Cumberland
RCSJ Gloucester
Redlands
Rend Lake
Rhode Island
Richard J. Daley
Ridgewater
Riverland
Roane State
Rochester
Rock Valley
Rockland
Rowan Burlington
Roxbury
Salem
Salt Lake
San Jacinto
Santa Fe
Sauk Valley
Schenectady County
Schoolcraft
Scottsdale
Seminole State (OK)
Seward County
Shawnee
Shelton State
Sheridan
Sinclair
Snead State
Snow
South Arkansas
South Georgia Tech
South Mountain
South Plains
South Suburban
Southeast
Southeastern
Southeastern Illinois
Southern Arkansas University Tech
Southern Crescent Tech
Southern Idaho
Southern Maryland
Southern Union State
Southern-Shreveport
Southwest Mississippi
Southwest Tennessee
Southwest Virginia
Southwestern
Southwestern Christian
Southwestern Illinois
Spartanburg Methodist
Spoon River
Springfield Tech
St. Clair County
St. Cloud Tech
St. Louis
St. Petersburg
State Fair
Suffolk County
Sullivan County
SUNY Adirondack
SUNY Broome
SUNY Niagara
SUNY-Delhi
Sussex County
Tallahassee
Temple
Terra State
Three Rivers
Tidewater
Tohono O'odham
Tompkins Cortland
Tri-County Technical College
Trinidad State
Trinity Valley
Triton
Tyler
UConn Avery Point
Ulster County
Union
United Tribes Tech
USC Salkehatchie
Utah State Eastern
Valley Forge Military
Vincennes
Virginia Peninsula
Volunteer State
Wabash Valley
Wake Tech
Wallace State
Wallace-Selma
Walters State
Waubonsee
Wayne County
Weatherford
Wentworth Military
West Georgia Tech
Westchester
Western Nebraska
Western Oklahoma State
Western Tech
Western Texas
Western Wyoming
Westmoreland
Wilbur Wright
Williston State
Filter events by selecting an event type from the list
All Events
Conference
Post Season
Date
Opponent
Notes
Result
Status
Links
November
Tue. 5
vs.
Malcolm X
L, 77-55
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Thu. 7
vs.
Harry S. Truman
W, 65-47
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 9
at
Richard J. Daley
W, 75-38
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Tue. 12
at
Olive-Harvey
W, 82-47
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Thu. 14
vs.
Kennedy-King
L, 70-58
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 16
vs.
Prairie State
L, 60-56
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Tue. 19
vs.
Elgin
L, 63-46
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Thu. 21
at
Morton
L, 78-41
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 23
vs.
Waubonsee
Glen Ellyn, IL
L, 82-43
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
December
Tue. 3
vs.
Kishwaukee
L, 89-49
Final
Recap
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Tue. 17
at
Moraine Valley
L, 85-48
Final
Recap
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Thu. 19
vs.
Black Hawk
L, 77-56
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 21
at
Lake County
L, 79-31
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Fri. 27
at
Kalamazoo Valley
L, 83-39
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 28
at
Glen Oaks
L, 99-57
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
January
Thu. 2
vs.
Triton
*
L, 82-44
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 4
at
Milwaukee Area Tech
*
L, 96-34
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Wed. 8
vs.
Wilbur Wright
*
W, 76-45
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 11
at
Harper
*
W, 74-27
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Wed. 15
at
Madison
*
L, 84-41
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 18
vs.
Joliet
*
L, 89-44
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Wed. 22
at
Rock Valley
*
L, 96-35
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 25
at
Triton
*
L, 54-41
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Wed. 29
vs.
Milwaukee Area Tech
*
L, 95-35
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
February
Sat. 1
at
Wilbur Wright
*
L, 61-56
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Box Score
Wed. 5
vs.
Harper
*
W, 77-26
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 8
vs.
Madison
*
L, 92-38
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Wed. 12
at
Joliet
*
L, 101-57
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Sat. 15
vs.
Rock Valley
L, 94-29
Final
Box Score
Box Score
Tue. 18
at
Elgin
%
L, 80-46
Final
Box Score
Box Score
*
Conference
%
Post season
Bold team:
Home event
iCalendar
RSS Feed
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print