2017-18 NJCAA Men's Basketball Schedule : Lamar
Overall
20-12
Pct.
.625
Conf.
9-8
Pct.
.529
Streak
Lost 1
Home
13-4
Away
6-7
Neutral
1-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Scrimmages | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 13 |
|
Scrimmages | TBA |
|
|
vs. Dakota-Bottineau # @ Windsor, CO | Scrimmage | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 28 |
|
Scrimmage | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Wed. 1 |
|
W, 89-82 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | vs. Colorado Northwestern | W, 85-57 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 |
|
W, 100-45 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | at Clarendon | Central Time | L, 84-73 | Final | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Northwest Tech Classic | W, 112-71 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | at Northwest Kansas Tech | Northwest Tech Classic | L, 92-82 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | vs. Clarendon | L, 86-75 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Frank Phillips | W, 51-43 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 |
|
W, 89-69 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 |
|
Casper Thanksgiving Classic | W, 94-55 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | at Casper * | L, 64-62 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Colorado Northwestern @ Casper | W, 99-92 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 |
|
W, 90-76 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Otero * ^ | W, 76-75 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. North Platte * ^ | L, 68-60 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. McCook * ^ | W, 81-58 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Northeastern * ^ | L, 74-67 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Eastern Wyoming * ^ | W, 83-61 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Western Nebraska * ^ | L, 108-83 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | at Trinidad State * ^ | L, 91-84 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Laramie County * ^ | W, 96-87 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Otero * ^ | L, 69-47 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 2 | at North Platte * ^ | Central Time | W, 80-79 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | at McCook * ^ | W, 72-67 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Northeastern * ^ | W, 99-80 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 |
|
W, 113-51 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at Western Nebraska * ^ | @ Cougar Palace | L, 93-82 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | at Eastern Wyoming * ^ | W, 91-72 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Laramie County * ^ | L, 89-85 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Trinidad State * ^ | W, 100-90 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Laramie County % | Region IX Tournament First Round | W, 76-74 | Final | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Sheridan % @ La Junta, CO | L, 92-73 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event