May 28 - June 3/4, 2016
Sam Suplizio Field
Grand Junction, Colorado
FIRST ROUND - Game 1 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Saturday, May 28 | FINAL | |||
Santa Fe (0-1) |
3 |
||
> | Iowa Western (1-0) |
4 |
|
Box Score |
FIRST ROUND - Game 2 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Saturday, May 28 | FINAL/7 inn. |
|||
> | Chattahoochee Valley (1-0) |
10 |
|
Harford (0-1) |
2 |
||
Box Score |
FIRST ROUND - Game 3 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Saturday, May 28 | FINAL | |||
Darton State (0-1) |
11 |
||
> |
Cisco (1-0) |
13 |
|
Box Score |
FIRST ROUND - Game 4 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Saturday, May 28 | FINAL | |||
> | Yavapai (1-0) |
9 |
|
Delgado (0-1) |
5 |
||
Box Score |
SECOND ROUND - Game 5 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Sunday, May 29 | FINAL | |||
Santa Fe (0-2) | 4 |
||
> | Harford (1-1) | 7 |
|
Box Score |
SECOND ROUND - Game 6 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Sunday, May 29 | FINAL/5 inn. |
|||
Darton State (0-2) | 2 |
||
> |
Delgado (1-1) | 10 |
|
Box Score |
FIRST ROUND - Game 7 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Sunday, May 29 | FINAL |
|||
Cowley County (0-1) |
7 |
||
> | San Jacinto-North (1-0) |
8 |
|
Box Score |
THIRD ROUND - Game 8 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Monday, May 30 | FINAL | |||
> | Harford (2-1) | 14 |
|
Delgado (1-2) | 8 |
||
Box Score |
SECOND ROUND - Game 9 |
|||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Monday, May 30 | FINAL | |||
> | Cisco (2-0) | 10 |
|
Yavapai (1-1) | 8 |
||
Box Score |
SECOND ROUND - Game 10 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Monday, May 30 | FINAL/7 inn. |
|||
> | Iowa Western (2-0) | 8 |
|
Chattahoochee Valley (1-1) | 0 |
||
Box Score |
THIRD ROUND - Game 11 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Tuesday, May 31 | FINAL | |||
Cowley County (0-2) | 2 |
||
> | Yavapai (2-1) | 6 |
|
Box Score |
FOURTH ROUND - Game 12 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Tuesday, May 31 | FINAL | |||
Harford (2-2) | 11 |
||
> | Chattahoochee Valley (2-1) | 14 |
|
Box Score |
THIRD ROUND - Game 13 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Tuesday, May 31 | FINAL | |||
> | San Jacinto-North (2-0) | 13 |
|
Cisco (2-1) | 9 |
||
Box Score |
QUARTERFINALS - Game 14 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Wednesday, June 1 | FINAL | |||
> | Yavapai (3-1) | 15 |
|
Cisco (2-2) | 14 |
||
Box Score |
QUARTERFINALS - Game 15 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Wednesday, June 1 | FINAL/5 inn. |
|||
Iowa Western (2-1) | 4 |
||
> |
San Jacinto-North (3-0) | 14 |
|
Box Score |
SEMIFINALS - Game 16 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Thursday, June 2 | FINAL | |||
> | Yavapai (4-1) | 7 |
|
Iowa Western (2-2) | 3 |
||
Box Score |
SEMIFINALS - Game 17 | |||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Thursday, June 2 | FINAL/7 inn. |
|||
> |
Chattahoochee Valley (3-1) | 13 |
|
San Jacinto-North (3-1) | 3 |
||
Box Score |
If three teams remain entering the Championship Round, the team with the most games played receives a bye to the "If Game". In the case of a tie for most games played, the bye will be determined by coin toss.
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND |
|||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Friday, June 3 | FINAL | |||
Chattahoochee Valley (3-2) | 1 |
||
> | San Jacinto-North (4-1) | 8 |
|
Box Score | Watch Replay |
*CHAMPIONSHIP GAME |
|||
Sam Suplizio Field (Grand Junction, CO) | |||
Saturday, June 4 | FINAL | |||
> |
Yavapai (5-1) | 5 |
|
San Jacinto-North (4-2) | 2 |
||
Box Score | Watch Replay |
*If three teams enter the Championship Round or the loser of Championship Game 1 only has one loss in the tournament.