Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
February |
Sat. 2 |
Walters State
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Walters State
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 3 |
Walters State
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Gulf Coast State
@ St. John River St.
|
L, 14-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Pasco-Hernando State
@ Palatka, FL
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Gulf Coast State
@ Palatka Fl
|
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 10 |
vs.
Broward
@ St. John River State
|
L, 14-9
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 16 |
at
Southeastern-Whiteville
|
W, 10-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Southeastern-Whiteville
|
W, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 20 |
at
Brunswick
|
L, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Potomac State
@ Florence, SC
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 24 |
vs.
Cecil
@ Cecil College
|
W, 12-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Muskegon
@ Griffith Field
|
W, 7-2
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
|
Spring Break |
Mon. 25 |
vs.
Muskegon
@ Ripken Experience
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
|
March |
Fri. 1 |
vs.
Potomac State
@ Florence, SC
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Heartland
@ Francis Marion Univ.
|
L, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Cecil
@ Francis Marion Univ.
|
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 3 |
vs.
USC Lancaster
@ Francis Marion Univ.
|
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
Pitt
*
|
W, 11-5
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt
*
|
W, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 10 |
Pitt
*
|
W, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Pitt
*
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 12 |
Lakeland
|
W, 9-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
W, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 16 |
Guilford Tech
*
|
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford Tech
*
|
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 17 |
Guilford Tech
*
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford Tech
*
|
L, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
Herkimer
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
|
Herkimer
|
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Louisburg
*
|
W, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Louisburg
*
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 24 |
at
Louisburg
*
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
at
Louisburg
*
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Fri. 29 |
at
Spartanburg Methodist
*
|
L, 13-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Spartanburg Methodist
*
|
L, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Spartanburg Methodist
*
|
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Spartanburg Methodist
*
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 6 |
USC Salkehatchie
*
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
USC Salkehatchie
*
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 7 |
USC Salkehatchie
*
|
W, 13-3
|
Final
|
|
|
USC Salkehatchie
*
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 10 |
at
Lenoir
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 13 |
at
USC Lancaster
*
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
USC Lancaster
*
|
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 14 |
at
USC Lancaster
*
|
L, 11-7
|
Final
|
|
|
at
USC Lancaster
*
|
W, 10-5
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 17 |
Southeastern-Whiteville
|
L, 14-4
|
Final
|
|
|
Southeastern-Whiteville
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Sat. 20 |
at
USC Sumter
*
|
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
USC Sumter
*
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 21 |
at
USC Sumter
*
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
USC Sumter
*
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 24 |
Brunswick
|
W, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Brunswick forfeit |
|
Brunswick
|
W, 12-5
|
Final
|
|
|
May |
Wed. 1 |
Lenoir
|
W, 11-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Guilford Tech
@ Burlington, NC
|
W, 9-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Region X Tournament |
Sun. 5 |
vs.
Louisburg
@ Burlington, NC - Fairchild Park
|
W, 7-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Region X Tournament |
Tue. 7 |
vs.
Spartanburg Methodist
@ Burlington, NC
|
L, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 8 |
vs.
USC Lancaster
@ Burlington, NC
|
L, 11-4
|
Final
|
|