National Championship Qualification
- Each district champion earns an automatic bid
*Eight at-large selections available
Tweet #Road2Hutch | Follow @NJCAABasketball | Follow @HutchTourney
National tournament seedings will be announced Sunday, March 17 at 7:00 PM ET via the NJCAA Basketball Selection Show
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION(S) | DATES | SITE | LOCATION | ||
Appalachian | 7 | March 8-12, 2024 | Motlow State Community College | Tullahoma, TN | ||
Atlantic | 10 | March 14-16, 2024 | Catawba Valley Community College | Hickory, NC | ||
Central | 24 | March 13-15, 2024 | Rend Lake College | Ina, IL | ||
East | 15, 19, 20 | March 14-16, 2024 | Allegany College of Maryland | Cumberland, MD | ||
Gulf | 23 | March 9-15, 2024 | Mississippi College | Clinton, MS | ||
Midwest | 4, 16 | March 16, 2024 | Triton College | River College, IL | ||
Mid-South | 14 | March 12-16, 2024 | Tyler Junior College | Tyler, TX | ||
North Central | 11, 13 | March 16, 2024 | Indian Hills Community College | Ottumwa, IA | ||
Northwest Plains | 9 | March 14-16, 2024 | Western Nebraska Community College | Scottsbluff, NE | ||
Plains | 6 | March 15-16, 2024 | Hutchinson Community College | Hutchinson, KS | ||
South | 22 | March 7-9, 2024 | University of Alabama-Huntsville | Huntsville, AL | ||
South Atlantic | 8 | March 15-16, 2024 | Northwest Florida State College | Niceville, FL | ||
South Central | 2 | March 13-16, 2024 | Rougher Village | Muskogee, OK | ||
Southeast | 17 | March 15-16, 2024 | Albany Tech College | Albany, GA | ||
Southwest | 5 | March 14-16, 2024 | Weatherford College | Weatherford, TX | ||
West | 1, 18 | March 16, 2024 | Eastern Arizona College | Thatcher, AZ |
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION(S) | TEAM | RECORD | |||
Appalachian | 7 | Walters State (TN) | 28-2 | |||
Atlantic | 10 | USC Salkehatchie (SC) | 20-13 | |||
Central | 24 | Vincennes (IN) | 30-3 | |||
East | 20 | Allegany Maryland | 26-7 | |||
Gulf | 23 | Jones (MS) | 27-6 | |||
Midwest | 4 | Triton (IL) | 31-2 | |||
Mid-South | 14 | Trinity Valley (TX) | 26-7 | |||
North Central | 11 | Indian Hills (IA) | 27-5 | |||
Northwest Plains | 9 | Trinidad State (CO) | 26-7 | |||
Plains | 6 | Barton (KS) | 32-1 | |||
South | 22 | Wallace State (AL) | 25-8 | |||
South Atlantic | 8 | Chipola (FL) | 29-4 | |||
South Central | 2 | Connors State (OK) | 31-2 | |||
Southeast | 17 | Georgia Highlands | 19-14 | |||
Southwest | 5 | South Plains (TX) | 31-2 | |||
West | 18 | Salt Lake (UT) | 30-3 |
AT-LARGE SELECTIONS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION | TEAM | RECORD | |||
Southwest | 5 | Odessa (TX) | 24-8 | |||
Plains | 6 | Cowley (KS) | 27-5 | |||
Plains | 6 | Hutchinson (KS) | 27-6 | |||
South Atlantic | 8 | Daytona State (FL) | 28-3 | |||
South Atlantic | 8 | Northwest Florida State | 28-5 | |||
Mid-South | 14 | Lee (TX) | 28-4 | |||
Mid-South | 14 | Panola (TX) | 26-6 | |||
Midwest | 16 | Moberly Area (MO) | 25-8 |