Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
March |
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Minnesota State
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
W, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Minnesota State
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
W, 12-6
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
at
Pasco-Hernando State
|
|
L, 12-5
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 10 |
vs.
Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 11 |
vs.
Schenectady County
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Minnesota State
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 13 |
vs.
Ontario Terriers
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
L, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 14 |
vs.
Schenectady County
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
L, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Ontario Prospects
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
W, 13-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Waubonsee
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
L, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Waubonsee
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
W, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 22 |
at
CCBC Catonsville
|
|
L, 11-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
CCBC Essex
|
|
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
CCBC Essex
|
|
L, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 24 |
at
Anne Arundel
|
DH game 1 |
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Anne Arundel
|
DH game 2 |
W, 10-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 27 |
Genesee
*
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Genesee
*
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Monroe CC
*
|
|
L, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Monroe CC
*
|
|
L, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Thu. 4 |
Alfred State College
*
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred State College
*
|
|
W, 11-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
at
Tompkins Cortland
|
|
W, 11-1
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Tompkins Cortland
|
|
W, 16-2
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 7 |
Tompkins Cortland
|
|
W, 16-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
Tompkins Cortland
|
|
W, 13-5
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 9 |
Onondaga
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final - 17 innings
|
|
Sun. 14 |
Jamestown
*
|
|
W, 9-5
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
Jamestown
*
|
|
W, 10-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Mon. 15 |
at
Jamestown
*
|
|
L, 17-10
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Jamestown
*
|
|
W, 16-1
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 16 |
at
Finger Lakes
|
|
W, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Finger Lakes
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Thu. 18 |
Finger Lakes
|
|
W, 12-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Finger Lakes
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Sun. 21 |
Corning
|
|
W, 12-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Corning
|
|
W, 9-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 23 |
SUNY Broome
|
|
W, 13-2
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Broome
|
|
W, 11-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 25 |
at
SUNY Broome
|
|
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
SUNY Broome
|
|
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
at
Mercyhurst North East
*
|
|
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Mercyhurst North East
*
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 28 |
Mercyhurst North East
*
|
|
L, 18-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Mercyhurst North East
*
|
|
W, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 30 |
SUNY Niagara
*
|
|
L, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Niagara
*
|
|
W, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
|
May |
Thu. 2 |
at
SUNY Niagara
*
|
|
L, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
SUNY Niagara
*
|
|
W, 12-9
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
at
Alfred State College
*
|
|
W, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Alfred State College
*
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 5 |
at
Onondaga
|
|
L, 2-1
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
at
Onondaga
|
|
W, 13-8
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 6 |
at
Corning
|
|
W, 27-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Corning
|
|
W, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
Hudson Valley
|
Region III Tournament |
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hudson Valley
|
Region III Tournament |
W, 13-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
SUNY Niagara
@ Little Falls, N.Y.
|
Region III Tournament Semifinals |
L, 8-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
vs.
Onondaga
@ Little Falls, N.Y.
|
Region III Tournament |
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Herkimer
@ Little Falls, N.Y.
|
Region III Tournament |
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 19 |
vs.
SUNY Niagara
@ Little Falls, N.Y.
|
Region III Tournament |
L, 5-1
|
Final
|
|