National Championship Qualification
- Each district champion earns a bid
*Two at-large selections available
National tournament seedings will be announced on Thursday, November 10 at 1:00 PM ET on the NJCAA Network
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS | |||||
DISTRICT | REGION(S) | DATES | SITE | LOCATION | |
Gulf Atlantic A | 15, 20, 22 | November 4-6, 2022 | Mobile Civic Center | Mobile, AL | |
Gulf Atlantic B | 15, 20, 22 | November 4-6, 2022 | Mobile Civic Center | Mobile, AL | |
Mid-South A | 14A | November 4-6, 2022 | Panola College | Carthage, TX | |
Mid-South B | 14B | November 4-6, 2022 | Panola College | Carthage, TX | |
Midwest A | 11, 16, 24 | November 5, 2022 | John A. Logan | Carterville, IL | |
Midwest B | 11, 16, 24 | November 6, 2022 | Vincennes | Vincennes, IN | |
Northwest Plains A | 9A | November 2-4, 2022 | Casper College | Casper, WY | |
Northwest Plains B | 9B | November 2-5, 2022 | Casper College | Casper, WY | |
Plains | 6 | November 4-5, 2022 | Seward County Community College | Liberal, KS | |
Rocky Mountain | 18 | November 3-4, 2022 | Salt Lake Community College | Taylorsville, UT | |
Southeast A | 8A, 10, 17 | November 4-6, 2022 | Titan Field House | Melbourne, FL | |
Southeast B | 8B, 10, 17 | November 6, 2022 | Titan Field House | Melbourne, FL | |
Southwest A | 5A | November 4-5, 2022 | New Mexico Military Institute | Roswell, NM | |
Southwest B | 5B, 1 | November 8, 2022 | Hill College | Hillsboro, TX |
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION | TEAM | RECORD | |||
Gulf Atlantic A | 15 | Monroe College | 36-6 | |||
Gulf Atlantic B | 22 | Wallace State | 38-7 | |||
Mid-South A | 14 | Trinity Valley | 30-8 | |||
Mid-South B | 14 | Blinn | 33-9 | |||
Midwest A | 11 | Indian Hills | 40-2 | |||
Midwest B | 11 | Missouri State-West Plains | 20-6 | |||
Northwest Plains A | 9 | Western Nebraska | 32-3 | |||
Northwest Plains B | 9 | Northeastern | 22-13 | |||
Plains | 6 | Seward County | 30-6 | |||
Rocky Mountain | 18 | Salt Lake | 27-3 | |||
Southeast A | 8 | Florida SouthWestern | 23-1 | |||
Southeast B | 8 | Miami Dade | 21-8 | |||
Southwest A | 5 | New Mexico Military | 26-8 | |||
Southwest B | 1 | Eastern Arizona | 22-10 |
AT-LARGE SELECTIONS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION | TEAM | RECORD | |||
Rocky Mountain | 18 | Utah State Eastern | 24-7 | |||
Northwest Plains | 9 | Central Wyoming | 23-9 |
REGION CHAMPIONSHIP DATES & LOCATIONS | |||||
REGION | DATES | SITE | LOCATION | ||
3 | TBA | TBA | TBA | ||
4 | TBA | TBA | TBA | ||
15 | TBA | TBA | TBA | ||
19 | TBA | TBA | TBA |