2019 NJCAA Women's Volleyball Schedule DII : Sauk Valley
Overall
28-15
Pct.
.651
Conf.
9-1
Pct.
.900
Streak
Lost 1
Home
5-2
Away
10-5
Neutral
13-8
Matches
43
Kills per set
10.39
Hitting %
.202
Assists per set
9.71
Blocks per set
1.73
Service Aces per set
1.50
Digs per set
13.86
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Henry Ford @ Rockford, IL | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Mott @ Rockford, IL | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 |
|
McHenry Invitational | L, 3-0 | Final | |
|
McHenry County College Invite | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 |
|
W, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Black Hawk * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Lincoln Land @ Cedar Rapids, IA | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Kirkwood | Kirkwood Invitational / Johnson Hall / Cedar Rapids | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Parkland @ Cedar Rapids, IA | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Central @ Kirkwood Tourney | Kirkwood Invitational | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. Carl Sandburg * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. McHenry County @ Waubonsee | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Kankakee @ Sugar Grove, IL | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 14 | vs. Lake County @ Waubonsee CC | Waubonsee Region 4 Invite | W, 3-0 | Final | |
at Waubonsee | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 15 | vs. Moraine Valley @ Waubonsee | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. South Suburban @ Waubonsee | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 17 | at Highland (IL) * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 |
|
W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Hawkeye @ Davenport, IA | St. Ambrose Tourney | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | at Kishwaukee * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Spoon River | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Illinois Valley * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | at Black Hawk * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 |
|
L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Lincoln Land | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Frontier @ Lincoln Land CC | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
|
W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 8 | at Carl Sandburg * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | at Illinois Central | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Highland (IL) * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Spoon River @ Rock Valley College | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
|
W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 22 | vs. Kishwaukee * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 |
|
Parkland North Vs South | W, 3-2 | Final | |
at Lincoln Land | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 26 | at Parkland | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
|
W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 29 | at Illinois Valley * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | Dixon, IL | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. South Suburban % @ Grayslake, IL | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Moraine Valley @ Grayslake, IL | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Waubonsee % @ Grayslake, IL | Region IV Divsion II Playoffs | L, 3-1 | Final |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event