2017-18 Women's Volleyball Schedule DIII : Monroe CC
Overall
28-10
Pct.
.737
Conf.
3-3
Pct.
.500
Streak
Lost 1
Home
6-0
Away
2-4
Neutral
20-6
Matches
38
Kills per set
10.75
Hitting %
.227
Assists per set
9.25
Blocks per set
2.85
Service Aces per set
1.87
Digs per set
17.15
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Jamestown # @ Finger Lakes CC | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Corning # @ Finger Lakes Community College | Scrimmage | 1:30 PM EDT |
|
||
September | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Cayuga @ Jefferson CC | Jefferson Invitational | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Herkimer @ Watertown, NY | Jefferson Invitational | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Fulton-Montgomery @ Jefferson | Jefferson Invitational | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Finger Lakes @ Watertown, NY | Jefferson Invitational - Semifinals | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Fulton-Montgomery @ Watertown, NY | Jefferson Invitational Championship | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Hudson Valley @ SUNY Adirondack | Adirondack Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. North Country @ SUNY Adirondack | Adirondack Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at SUNY Adirondack | Adirondack Pod Match | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 |
|
W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Onondaga @ Finger Lakes Communi | Finger Lakes Pod Match | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Jefferson (NY) @ Canandaigua, NY | Finger Lakes Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Cayuga @ Canandaigua, NY | Finger Lakes Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Genesee * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Niagara County @ GCC | Genesee Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Jamestown @ Genesee CC | Genesee Pod Match | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Erie @ Genesee | Genesee Pod Match | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | at Niagara County * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | at Fulton-Montgomery | Fulton-Montgomery Pod Match | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Mohawk Valley @ FM | Fulton-Montgomery Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Herkimer @ FMCC | Fulton-Montgomery Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 3 | at Jamestown * ^ | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Genesee @ Onondaga CC | Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at Onondaga CC | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. SUNY Broome @ Monroe | Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at Onondaga CC | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Cayuga @ Syracuse, NY | Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at Onondaga CC | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Northampton @ Onondaga | Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at Onondaga CC | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. SUNY Broome @ Syracuse, NY | Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at Onondaga CC - Quarterfinals | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | at Erie * ^ | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Corning | Monroe Pod Match | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Tompkins Cortland | Monroe Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. SUNY Broome | Monroe Pod Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | vs. Finger Lakes | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Niagara County @ GCC | WNYAC Tournament at Genesee CC | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Erie @ Genesee | WNYAC Tournament at Genesee CC | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Jamestown * % @ Genesee CC | WNYAC Tournament at Genesee CC - Championship | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Erie % @ Jamestown CC | Region III Tournament at Jamestown CC - Pool Play | W, 2-1 | Final | |
at Jamestown % | Region III Tournament at Jamestown CC - Pool Play | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Herkimer % @ Jamestown, NY | Region III Tournament at Jamestown CC - Pool Play | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | vs. Onondaga % @ Jamestown CC | Region III Semifinals | L, 3-0 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event