2015-16 Women's Volleyball Schedule DII : Grand Rapids
Overall
19-11
Pct.
.633
Conf.
11-3
Pct.
.786
Streak
Lost 2
Home
9-2
Away
8-3
Neutral
2-6
Matches
30
Kills per set
10.61
Hitting %
.158
Assists per set
9.70
Blocks per set
1.66
Service Aces per set
1.63
Digs per set
15.69
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 21 | at Phoenix | GRCC ranked #16 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | at Scottsdale | Scottsdale ranked #8 - GRCC #16 | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Mon. 24 |
|
Benedictine U is an NAIA school (Varsity) | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Tue. 25 |
|
Benedictine U is an NAIA school (JV) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | vs. McHenry County @ Perrysburg, OH (Owens CC) | Owens Express Invitational (GRCC ranked #16) | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Waubonsee @ Perrysburg, OH (Owens CC) | Owens Express Invitational (GRCC ranked #16) | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Parkland @ Perrysburg, OH (Owens CC) | Owens Express Invitational (PC ranked #1 - GRCC #16) | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Hagerstown @ Perrysburg, OH (Owen | Owens Express Invitational (GRCC ranked #16) | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | vs. Oakland @ Perrysburg, OH | Owens Express Invitational (GRCC ranked #16 - OCC #18) | L, 3-0 | Final | |
September | |||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Lansing * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | at Marian-Ancilla * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | at Lake Michigan * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. Kalamazoo Valley * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | at Jackson * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Cuyahoga | GRCC Raider Challenge | W, 3-1 | Final | |
|
GRCC Raider Challenge | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Alpena | GRCC Raider Challenge | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Mott | GRCC Raider Challenge | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | vs. Kellogg * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 6 | at Muskegon * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | at Lansing * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Marian-Ancilla * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. Lake Michigan * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | at Kalamazoo Valley * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | vs. Jackson * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | at Kellogg * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Muskegon * | Regular Season finale | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Oakland % @ Muskegon, MI | District E Tournament | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. St. Clair County % @ Muskegon, MI | District E Tournament (SC4 ranked #16) | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Muskegon % @ Muskegon, Mich. | L, 3-2 | Final |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event