Rk Name   m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 J Fontana Lakeland 34 120 335 2.79 54 694 .405 6 0.05 31 0.26 77 0.64 159 42 201 1.68 546.0 4.5
2 A Cox Waubonsee 36 126 324 2.57 118 709 .291 11 0.09 35 0.28 106 0.84 137 10 147 1.17 501.0 4.0
3 C Gerhardstein Cincinnati State 38 140 277 1.98 56 500 .442 2 0.01 16 0.11 58 0.41 119 126 245 1.75 475.0 3.4
4 H Wallace Columbus State 37 145 174 1.20 45 461 .280 32 0.22 14 0.10 148 1.02 111 95 206 1.42 346.5 2.4
5 T Amico Cape Fear 26 93 166 1.78 61 366 .287 5 0.05 5 0.05 22 0.24 108 39 147 1.58 298.5 3.2
6 K Novy Elgin 37 125 266 2.13 62 589 .346 7 0.06 17 0.14 100 0.80 107 124 231 1.85 452.0 3.6
7 F Gerhardstein Cincinnati State 38 140 188 1.34 47 378 .373 3 0.02 1 0.01 17 0.12 106 127 233 1.66 358.5 2.6
8 N Scott Carl Sandburg 37 135 104 0.77 40 314 .204 3 0.02 0 0.00 20 0.15 88 68 156 1.16 226.0 1.7
9 D Christian Pasco-Hernando State 33 117 189 1.62 47 497 .286 2 0.02 1 0.01 39 0.33 85 10 95 0.81 280.0 2.4
10 M Wiltzius Gogebic 36 118 270 2.29 64 539 .382 9 0.08 56 0.47 39 0.33 83 64 147 1.25 441.0 3.7
11 D Stewart Lansing 37 118 374 3.17 137 725 .327 4 0.03 0 0.00 36 0.31 79 24 103 0.87 465.0 3.9
12 G Wilson Lakeland 34 123 247 2.01 101 753 .194 6 0.05 19 0.15 191 1.55 75 30 105 0.85 356.0 2.9
13 P Jones Lincoln 32 111 139 1.25 40 287 .345 3 0.03 3 0.03 22 0.20 73 61 134 1.21 245.5 2.2
14 A Jackson Labette 29 97 311 3.21 101 592 .355 1 0.01 0 0.00 21 0.22 70 43 113 1.16 402.5 4.1
15 R McGinn Neosho County 37 130 236 1.82 46 557 .341 2 0.02 0 0.00 45 0.35 67 64 131 1.01 335.0 2.6
16 A Engram Elgin 37 122 78 0.64 34 370 .119 1 0.01 2 0.02 21 0.17 65 104 169 1.39 197.0 1.6
16 A Kinney Morton 35 110 228 2.07 60 640 .263 3 0.03 19 0.17 87 0.79 65 0 65 0.59 312.0 2.8
16 D Thompson Lansing 34 102 165 1.62 56 397 .275 4 0.04 29 0.28 94 0.92 65 37 102 1.00 277.5 2.7
19 J King Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 32 109 211 1.94 43 560 .300 5 0.05 1 0.01 6 0.06 64 19 83 0.76 285.5 2.6
19 L Wendt Lincoln 33 115 138 1.20 25 323 .350 1 0.01 17 0.15 68 0.59 64 53 117 1.02 245.5 2.1
21 M Reigelsperger Owens 47 162 623 3.85 186 1336 .327 9 0.06 19 0.12 295 1.82 62 109 171 1.06 758.5 4.7
22 L Bohannon Mott 36 134 259 1.93 64 493 .396 1 0.01 1 0.01 53 0.40 59 26 85 0.63 332.0 2.5
22 J Dollarhide Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 32 109 222 2.04 45 559 .317 1 0.01 48 0.44 56 0.51 59 35 94 0.86 346.5 3.2
24 A Senese Waubonsee 40 142 242 1.70 92 654 .229 14 0.10 26 0.18 117 0.82 57 7 64 0.45 328.5 2.3
25 B Gundlach McHenry County 35 123 219 1.78 62 416 .377 8 0.07 15 0.12 77 0.63 56 45 101 0.82 312.5 2.5
26 K Baldwin Pima 32 121 217 1.79 54 571 .285 4 0.03 16 0.13 65 0.54 55 79 134 1.11 327.5 2.7
27 M Cysewski McHenry County 46 163 587 3.60 246 1369 .249 9 0.06 95 0.58 226 1.39 53 42 95 0.58 756.0 4.6
28 B Alspaugh St. Clair County 40 142 373 2.63 72 868 .347 12 0.08 51 0.36 188 1.32 52 59 111 0.78 505.5 3.6
29 D Avery Cuyahoga 25 87 68 0.78 60 261 .031 4 0.05 0 0.00 18 0.21 50 38 88 1.01 137.0 1.6
29 R Brown Muskegon 41 156 458 2.94 133 1017 .320 3 0.02 50 0.32 91 0.58 50 79 129 0.83 597.5 3.8
29 V Freeman Coffeyville 42 140 261 1.86 75 614 .303 3 0.02 0 0.00 39 0.28 50 80 130 0.93 351.0 2.5
29 K Niedert North Iowa Area 34 125 251 2.01 89 587 .276 4 0.03 2 0.02 29 0.23 50 85 135 1.08 345.5 2.8
29 D White Lewis & Clark 38 135 128 0.95 73 345 .159 4 0.03 2 0.01 66 0.49 50 57 107 0.79 208.5 1.5
34 K Mabrey Carl Sandburg 37 134 95 0.71 66 375 .077 13 0.10 44 0.33 59 0.44 49 71 120 0.90 223.5 1.7
34 J Wynn Columbus State 37 145 384 2.65 104 914 .306 3 0.02 23 0.16 110 0.76 49 116 165 1.14 514.0 3.5
36 A Hanson Lincoln 33 110 119 1.08 23 281 .342 1 0.01 1 0.01 26 0.24 47 49 96 0.87 191.5 1.7
36 A Sherman Pasco-Hernando State 28 89 152 1.71 40 381 .294 2 0.02 14 0.16 65 0.73 47 8 55 0.62 217.0 2.4
38 B Bowlin Lewis & Clark 38 131 170 1.30 100 420 .167 6 0.05 39 0.30 56 0.43 46 54 100 0.76 282.0 2.2
38 E Churchill Lake Michigan 32 104 189 1.82 99 456 .197 6 0.06 37 0.36 165 1.59 46 14 60 0.58 279.0 2.7
38 M Cooper Lincoln 32 110 298 2.71 82 723 .299 6 0.05 23 0.21 205 1.86 46 23 69 0.63 378.5 3.4
38 E Greene Sauk Valley 43 149 138 0.93 41 355 .273 4 0.03 2 0.01 29 0.19 46 145 191 1.28 258.5 1.7
42 L Rader Highland (KS) 32 125 401 3.21 135 1060 .251 18 0.14 14 0.11 338 2.70 45 27 72 0.58 473.5 3.8
42 K Zarbock Lakeland 16 57 81 1.42 32 219 .224 0 0.00 0 0.00 21 0.37 45 6 51 0.89 129.0 2.3
44 M Johnson Des Moines Area 44 150 334 2.23 84 745 .336 6 0.04 27 0.18 81 0.54 44 128 172 1.15 469.0 3.1
44 E Woodle Guilford Tech 16 85 139 1.64 63 127 .598 26 0.31 3 0.04 67 0.79 44 13 57 0.67 192.5 2.3
46 O Gallagher Lake Michigan 32 106 159 1.50 53 357 .297 2 0.02 1 0.01 8 0.08 43 21 64 0.60 213.5 2.0
46 M Kasulones Cuyahoga 30 106 155 1.46 70 411 .207 15 0.14 28 0.26 110 1.04 43 54 97 0.92 253.0 2.4
46 M Schmitt Dakota 35 122 228 1.87 78 697 .215 25 0.20 30 0.25 201 1.65 43 30 73 0.60 316.0 2.6
49 E Hartings Owens 47 161 465 2.89 185 1257 .223 6 0.04 23 0.14 136 0.84 42 47 89 0.55 553.5 3.4
49 J Johnson St. Clair County 40 140 244 1.74 56 591 .318 2 0.01 0 0.00 65 0.46 42 55 97 0.69 313.5 2.2
View all