Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri. 10 |
|
TBA |
|
||
Fri. 17 |
|
Wichita KS | TBA |
|
|
|
Final | No Scores |
|
||
|
Scrimmage | 10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Sat. 18 |
|
TBA |
|
||
December | |||||
Fri. 1 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Gately Indoor Track & Field, Chicago, IL | 11:00 AM EST | |||
Sat. 2 |
|
@ Christopher Newport University | TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA | ||||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
11:00 AM EST | ||||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Washburn Alumni Invitational | @ Topeka, KS / Washburn Indoor Athletic Facility | Final | 4th | ||
Fri. 8 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
Gately Indoor Track & Field, Chicago, IL | 11:00 AM EST | |||
|
@ Ames, IA / Lied Recreation Center | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
@ Ames, IA / Lied Recreation Center | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
Sat. 16 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
Sun. 17 |
|
TBA |
|
||
January | |||||
Sat. 6 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Crete, NE | TBA | |||
|
1:30 PM EST |
|
|||
Sun. 7 |
|
TBA | |||
Thu. 11 |
|
Final | 0 | ||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
||
Fri. 12 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
@ Christopher Newport University | TBA |
|
||
|
Lincoln, NE | Cancelled |
|
||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Lincoln, NE | TBA |
|
||
|
Yankton, SD | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Flagstaff, AZ | Northern Arizona University | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Houston Texas | 9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Sat. 13 |
|
TBA | |||
|
Charleston, IL | Final | NS | ||
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
|
TBA | ||||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Lincoln, NE | Cancelled |
|
||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Lincoln, NE | TBA |
|
||
|
Yankton, SD | TBA |
|
||
|
INDOOR | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
Final | n/a | |||
Indoor/Stan Scott Memorial | Texas Tech | Lubbock, TX | 11:30 AM EST | |||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Sun. 14 |
|
Final | 19th |
|
|
Fri. 19 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
@ Virginia Beach Sports Center | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | ||||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA | ||||
|
At Cedar Falls, Iowa (UNI-Dome) | Final | No team score | ||
|
University of Northern Iowa | TBA | |||
|
West Campus Aztec Track in Tucson, AZ | TBA | |||
|
Tucson, AZ | Pima CC | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
@ Ames, IA / Lied Recreation Center | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
|
@ Iowa City, IA / Iowa Track Building | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
Sat. 20 |
|
Indiana State Fairgrounds, Indianapolis, IN | Final | NS | |
Spire Midwest Invite | Postponed |
|
|||
|
TBA | ||||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Brookings, SD | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
Washburn Rust Buster Classic | Washburn Indoor Athletic Facility | Topeka, KS | Final | 1 NJCAA Qualifier | ||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Topeka, KS | TBA | |||
|
Maryville, MO | TBA |
|
||
Washburn University Rust Buster Classic | Final | 2nd (of 22 Teams) |
|
||
|
INDOOR | TBA |
|
||
|
UNM | Albuquerque NM | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA | ||||
|
West Campus Aztec Track in Tucson, AZ | TBA | |||
|
Tucson, AZ | Pima CC | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Gainesville, Fla. | Final | Indiv. | ||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
Indoor Meet | 10:00 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Final | 4th | |||
|
UW-Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI | 11:00 AM EST | |||
|
11:30 AM EST |
|
|||
|
@ Iowa City, IA / Iowa Track Building | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
|
12:00 PM EST | ||||
|
Paradise Valley Community College | 12:00 PM EST | |||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
2:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final | no team scores |
|
|
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
Thu. 25 |
|
Wichita, KS | TBA |
|
|
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
||
Fri. 26 |
|
Louisville, KY | Final | NS | |
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Brookings, SD | TBA | |||
|
Minneapolis, MN | TBA | |||
|
TBA | ||||
|
St. Ambrose University | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Heskett Center | Wichita, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Wichita, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
Wartburg College | TBA | |||
|
Kearney, NE (Throws only) | TBA | |||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
||
|
INDOOR | TBA |
|
||
|
UNM | Albuquerque NM | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Gainesville, Fla. | Final | Indiv. | ||
|
Principia College - Elsah, IL | 3:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | n/a | |||
|
At Waverly, Iowa | Final | No team score | ||
Sat. 27 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Louisville, KY | Final | NS | ||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Brookings, SD | TBA | |||
|
Minneapolis, MN | TBA | |||
|
@ Pittsburg, KS / Robert W. Plaster Center | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
St. Ambrose University | TBA | |||
|
Final | 15th |
|
||
|
Heskett Center | Wichita, KS | Final | 3 NJCAA Qualifiers | ||
|
Plaster Center | Pittsburg, KS | TBA | |||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Wichita, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
Iowa City, IA | TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
||
|
INDOOR | TBA |
|
||
|
@Paradise Valley CC in Phoenix, AZ | TBA | |||
|
Paradise Valley, AZ | Paradise Valley CC | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
UNM | Albuquerque NM | TBA | |||
|
Pittsburg Kansas | 9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
11:00 AM EST | ||||
|
Principia College - Elsah, IL | 11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | n/a | |||
|
Paradise Valley Community College | 12:00 PM EST | |||
Sun. 28 |
|
TBA | |||
February | |||||
Thu. 1 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Maryville, MO | TBA |
|
||
|
@Mesa CC in Mesa, AZ | TBA |
|
||
|
Mesa, AZ | Mesa CC | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
Fri. 2 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Louisville, KY | Final | NS | ||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Lincoln, NE | TBA | |||
|
Texas A&M | College Station, TX | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
INDOOR | College Station, TX | TBA |
|
||
|
Washburn Indoor Athletic Facility | Topeka, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Topeka, KS | TBA | |||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Maryville, MO | TBA |
|
||
|
Final | No Team Scores Kept |
|
||
|
Final | No Team Score |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
@Mesa CC in Mesa, AZ | TBA |
|
||
|
Mesa, AZ | Mesa CC | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
Gainesville, Fla. | Final | Indiv. | ||
|
11:30 AM EST |
|
|||
Brockport Invitational & Multi Meet | Indoor Meet | 3:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | n/a | |||
|
5:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Sat. 3 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Marion, IN | Final | NS | ||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Lincoln, NE | TBA | |||
|
Mankato, MN | TBA | |||
|
At Mankato, Minn. | Final | No team score | ||
|
@ Ames, IA / Lied Recreation Center | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
|
Minnesota State University | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Washburn Indoor Athletic Facility | Topeka, KS | Final | 2 NjCAA Qualifiers | ||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Topeka, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Maryville, MO | TBA |
|
||
Nebraska Frank Sevigne Husker Invite | Final | No Team Scores Kept |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
@Central Arizona College in Coolidge, AZ | TBA | |||
|
Coolidge, AZ | Central Arizona College | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Ames, IA | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Indoor Meet | 10:00 AM EST | |||
|
Illinois College - Jacksonville, IL | 10:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
Ripon, WI | 11:00 AM EST | |||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
Central Arizona College | 12:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | n/a | |||
Sun. 4 |
|
@ Virginia Beach Sports Center | TBA |
|
|
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
Fri. 9 |
|
Allendale, MI | Final | NS | |
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
@ Liberty University | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
INDOOR | TBA |
|
||
|
Brookings, SD | TBA | |||
|
Texas Tech | Lubbock, TX | TBA | |||
|
At Brookings, S.D. | TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Pittsburg, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
Washburn Indoor Athletic Facility | Topeka, KS | TBA |
|
||
Washburn University Ichabod Invitational | Final | No Team Scores Kept |
|
||
|
Albuquerque, NM | University of New Mexico | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Gainesville, Fla. | Final | Indiv. | ||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
1:30 PM EST |
|
|||
|
Final | n/a | |||
|
@ Topeka, KS / Washburn Indoor Athletic Facility | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
Sat. 10 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Allendale, MI | Final | NS | ||
|
St. Ambrose University | TBA | |||
|
Texas Tech | Lubbock, TX | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
INDOOR | TBA |
|
||
|
Brookings, SD | TBA | |||
|
TBA | ||||
|
At Brookings, S.D. | Final | No team score | ||
|
TBA |
|
|||
Ichabod Open | Washburn Indoor Athletic Facility | Topeka, KS | Final | 1 NJCAA Qualifier |
|
|
|
TBA | ||||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Topeka, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Pittsburg, KS | TBA |
|
||
Washburn University Ichabod Invitational | Final | No Team Scores Kept |
|
||
|
TBA | ||||
|
@Glendale CC in Glendale, AZ | TBA | |||
|
Albuquerque, NM | University of New Mexico | TBA | |||
|
Glendale, AZ | Glendale CC | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Topeka Kansas | 9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
Illinois Wesleyan University - Bloomington, IL | 11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
11:30 AM EST |
|
|||
|
@ Topeka, KS / Washburn Indoor Athletic Facility | Final | No Team Scoring | ||
|
Glendale Community College | 12:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | n/a | |||
|
Ripon, WI | 4:00 PM EST | |||
Fri. 16 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Storm Lake, IA | TBA | |||
|
TBA | ||||
|
At Storm Lake, Iowa (Buena Vista University) | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Buena Vista University | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Storm Lake, IA | TBA |
|
||
|
Flagstaff, AZ | TBA | |||
|
Northern Arizona University | TBA |
|
||
|
Fayetteville, AR | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Flagstaff, AZ | Northern Arizona University | TBA | |||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
NJCAA Region 11 Indoor Championship % | @ Storm Lake, IA / Lambert Recreation Center | Final | |||
|
Illinois College - Jacksonville, IL | 3:00 PM EST |
|
||
Northern Arizona University Track Meet | 4:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Sat. 17 |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Terre Haute, IN | Final | NS | ||
|
@ JDL Fast Track | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Storm Lake, IA | TBA | |||
|
At Storm Lake, Iowa (Buena Vista University) | Final | Placed 6th | ||
|
Buena Vista University | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Plaster Center | Pittsburg, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Pittsburg, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Storm Lake, IA | TBA |
|
||
NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships % | Final | 1st (of 12 Teams) |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
NJCAA Region 11 Indoor Championship % | @ Storm Lake, IA / Lambert Recreation Center | Final | 3rd | ||
|
Final | 2nd After Day 1 | |||
Sun. 18 |
|
TBA | |||
Region VI Indoor Track and Field Championships % | Plaster Center | Pittsburg, KS | Final | 7th - 73 points |
|
|
|
Pittsburg, KS | TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 0 | |||
NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships % | Final | 1st (of 13 Teams) |
|
||
|
Final | 2nd | |||
|
4:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Fri. 23 |
|
TBA |
|
||
Sat. 24 |
|
@ Christopher Newport University | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 25 |
|
TBA | |||
Tue. 27 |
|
@ Alachua County Sports and Events Center | TBA |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 1 |
|
TBA | |||
|
Gainesville Sports Commission | Gainesville, FL | TBA | |||
|
TBA | ||||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Gainesville, FL | Final | 23rd | ||
|
University of Florida | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Alachua County Sports & Event Center/Gainesville, FL | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
At Gainesville, Fla. | TBA |
|
||
|
March 1-2 - Gainsville, FL | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Alachua County Sports & Events Center | Gainesville, FL | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Gainesville, FL | TBA |
|
||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Gainesville, FL | TBA | |||
NJCAA Indoor Championships % | Final | 3rd (of 27 Teams) |
|
||
|
INDOOR | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Alachua County Sports and Events Center in Gainsville, FL | TBA | |||
|
Gainesville, FL | Gainesville Sport Community | TBA | |||
|
Gainesville, FL | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Gainesville Florida | 9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
NJCAA Indoor National Championship % | @ Gainesville, FL / Alachua County Sports & Events Center | Final | |||
|
Kenosha, WI | 11:00 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st after Day 1 | |||
Sat. 2 |
|
Gainesville Sports Commission | Gainesville, FL | TBA | ||
|
TBA | ||||
|
Gainesville, FL | Final | 23rd | ||
|
University of Florida | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Alachua County Sports & Event Center/Gainesville, FL | TBA | |||
|
At Gainesville, Fla. | Final | No team points | ||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships % | Alachua County Sports & Events Center | Gainesville, FL | Final | 27th place- 5.5 pts |
|
|
|
TBA | ||||
|
Gainesville, FL | TBA | |||
|
Final | 0 | |||
|
Gainesville, FL | TBA | |||
NJCAA Indoor Championships % | Final | 4th (of 33 Teams) |
|
||
|
INDOOR | TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Alachua County Sports and Events Center in Gainsville, FL | TBA | |||
|
Gainesville, FL | Gainesville Sport Community | TBA | |||
|
Gainesville, FL | TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|||
NJCAA Indoor National Championship % | @ Gainesville, FL / Alachua County Sports & Events Center | Final | 29th | ||
|
Final | National Champions | |||
|
Daytona Beach, Fla. | Final | Indiv. |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event