All-America honors are presented to the top five finishers in each weight class at the NJCAA Wrestling Championship
Champion = First Team | Runner-up = Second Team | 3rd Place = Third Team | 4th/5th Place = Honorable Mention
FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | |||||
WEIGHT | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | ||
125# | Jett Strickenberger | Northwest Kansas Tech | So. | ||
133# | Thaddeus Long | Carl Albert State | RSo. | ||
141# | Brant Porter | North Idaho | So. | ||
149# | Matt Sarbo | Iowa Central | Fr. | ||
157# | Fabian Padilla | Iowa Western | RSo. | ||
165# | Starren Steele | Clackamas | So. | ||
174# | Aziz Fayzullaev | Northwest | Fr. | ||
184# | Jameel Coles | Northwest Kansas Tech | So. | ||
197# | Brett Mower | Iowa Western | So. | ||
285# | Kale Schrader | Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | So. |
SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | |||||
WEIGHT | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | ||
125# | Jakason Burks | Iowa Western | RSo. | ||
133# | Jason Henschel | Pratt | RSo. | ||
141# | Easton Taylor | Pratt | Fr. | ||
149# | Dylan Brown | Northeastrn Oklahoma A&M | So. | ||
157# | Benjamen Mitchell | North Idaho | So. | ||
165# | Mirzo Khayitov | Ellsworth | So. | ||
174# | Jake Stilles | Harper | So. | ||
184# | Darion Johnson | Western Wyoming | Fr. | ||
197# | Ibrahim Ameer | Cloud County | So. | ||
285# | Kawaun Deboe | Indian Hills | So. |
THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | |||||
WEIGHT | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | ||
125# | Cruz Agullar | North Iowa Area | So. | ||
133# | Cody Phelps | Western Wyoming | Fr. | ||
141# | Matthew Lewis | Indian Hills | So. | ||
149# | Kris Ketchum | Nassau | Fr. | ||
157# | Adam Buslello | Nassau | So. | ||
165# | Cayleb Atkins | Pratt | RFr. | ||
174# | Melton Powe | Cowley | Fr. | ||
184# | Ein Carlos | North Iowa Area | So. | ||
197# | Michael Gasper | Clackamas | So. | ||
285# | Devon Dawson | Pratt | RSo. |
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS | |||||
WEIGHT | PLAYER | COLLEGE | CLASS | ||
125# | Bridger Ricks | Western Wyoming | Fr. | ||
125# | Anthony Schickel | Triton | So. | ||
133# | Elon Rodriguez | Triton | So. | ||
133# | Braydon Mogle | Northeastern | So. | ||
141# | Joseph Mecham | Western Wyoming | So. | ||
141# | Boburjon Birdlyorov | Northwest | RSO. | ||
149# | Chris Lopez | Western Wyoming | Fr. | ||
149# | Brayden Lowry | Northwest | RSo. | ||
157# | Bryce Boumans | Northwest Kansas Tech | So. | ||
157# | Jayden Luttrell | Western Wyoming | Fr. | ||
165# | Ledger Petracek | North Idaho | So. | ||
165# |
Cole Price
|
Iowa Western | RFr. | ||
174# | Christian Smoot | Western Wyoming | So. | ||
174# | Christian Robinson | Pratt | So. | ||
184# | Antony Tuttle | Rochester | Fr. | ||
184# | Jackson White | Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | So. | ||
197# | John Lovett | Iowa Central | So. | ||
197# | Jayshon Hines | Northwest Kansas Tech | Fr. | ||
285# | Shane Whitney | Camden County | So. | ||
285# | Cody Pinkerton | Northwest | RFr. |