2013-14 Women's Basketball Schedule DIII : Onondaga
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31-5 | .861 | 14-0 | 1.000 | Won 2 | 17-1 | 11-1 | 3-3 |
Games | Pts per game | FG % | 3PT % | FT % | Reb per game | Ast per game |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | 86.4 | 44.5 | 36.3 | 64.0 | 49.4 | 19.1 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | Delaware County | W, 91-17 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Sullivan County | Onondaga Community College Classic | W, 65-61 | Final | Box Score |
Thu. 7 | at Genesee | W, 95-51 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | SUNY Adirondack | W, 85-36 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Hudson Valley | W, 106-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Schenectady County | W, 72-49 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | at Fulton-Montgomery | W, 84-72 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | SUNY-Delhi | W, 104-20 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Tue. 3 | Davis College | non- conference and non regional | W, 92-63 | Final | |
Thu. 5 | Monroe CC | L, 81-74 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | at North Country | W, 99-49 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Herkimer | W, 94-56 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 30 | vs. Santa Fe @ St. Petersburg College | tournament @ St petersburg | L, 97-95 | Final | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Gulf Coast State @ St. Petersburg, FL | St petersburg College tournament | L, 108-87 | Final | |
January | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Daytona State | L, 78-72 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Cayuga * ^ | W, 98-40 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Corning * ^ | W, 100-47 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | SUNY Broome * | W, 106-34 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | at Jefferson (NY) * ^ | W, 89-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at Tompkins Cortland * | W, 101-41 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 20 | at Mohawk Valley | W, 101-70 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Finger Lakes * | W, 94-65 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | at Cayuga * ^ | W, 95-45 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | Corning * ^ | W, 72-47 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | at SUNY Broome * | Date change from 2/5/14 | W, 101-63 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | Jefferson (NY) * | W, 91-78 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Tompkins Cortland * | W, 96-53 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 15 | at Finger Lakes * | W, 97-41 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Corning * % @ Onondaga | MSAC Conference Semi Final | W, 88-31 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Jefferson (NY) * % | Mid-State Tourment Finals | W, 75-57 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | North Country % | Region III Quarterfinals #3 | W, 96-53 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sat. 1 | Schenectady County % | Region III Semi-Final #2 | W, 88-67 | Final | |
Sun. 2 | Fulton-Montgomery % | Region III Championship Game | W, 79-67 | Final | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Northland % @ Rochester, Minn. | DIII National Championship Quarterfinals | L, 58-57 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | vs. West Georgia Tech % @ Rochester, Minn. | DIII National Championship Consolation Semifinals | W, 86-74 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 15 | vs. Sullivan County % @ Rochester Technical College | DIII National Championship - 4th Place Game | W, 77-65 | Final | Box Score |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event