2019-20 NJCAA Softball Schedule DII : Illinois Central
Overall
5-4
Pct.
.556
Conf.
0-0
Pct.
.000
Streak
Lost 2
Home
0-1
Away
1-0
Neutral
4-3
Games
9
Runs
54
Batting Avg.
.283
On Base %
.349
Slugging %
.403
Home Runs
4
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 7 |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Kirkwood # @ St. Jude Tournament | Peoria, IL | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Southeastern Tournament | W, 9-6 | Final - 6 innings | |
|
W, 20-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 9 |
|
W, 1-0 | Final | ||
|
W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 14 |
|
L, 8-7 | Final | ||
vs. Jones @ Gulf Shores, Ala. | Sun Chief Classic | L, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 15 |
|
L, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
L, 17-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Chesapeake @ Titusville, Florida | Field 5 | 11:30 AM EDT | ||
vs. Chesapeake @ Titusville, Florida | Field 5 | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
Sun. 15 | vs. St. Louis @ Titusville, Florida | Field 5 | Cancelled |
|
|
|
Field 5- Chain of Lake Park/Titusville, FL | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 16 | vs. Parkland @ Chain of Lakes Park - Titusville, FL | Cocoa Beach Spring Trip | 11:30 AM EDT |
|
|
Tue. 17 | vs. St. Louis @ Titusville, Florida | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at Kirkwood | Cedar Rapids, IA | Cancelled |
|
|
at Kirkwood | Cedar Rapids, IA | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 24 | vs. Heartland | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Heartland | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 26 | at John Wood | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at John Wood | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 31 | at Lincoln Land | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Lincoln Land | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
April | |||||
Sun. 5 |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Wed. 8 | vs. Parkland | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Parkland | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Mon. 13 |
|
Ottumwa, Iowa | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Wed. 15 | at Heartland | Cancelled |
|
||
at Heartland | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 18 |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 19 |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 21 | at Spoon River | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Spoon River | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Wed. 22 | vs. Danville Area | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Danville Area | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 23 | at Parkland | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Parkland | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | vs. Sauk Valley | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Sauk Valley | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 26 |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event