2019-20 NJCAA Softball Schedule DI : Olney Central
Overall
7-4
Pct.
.636
Conf.
0-2
Pct.
.000
Streak
Lost 2
Home
0-0
Away
0-2
Neutral
7-2
Games
11
Runs
48
Batting Avg.
.290
On Base %
.351
Slugging %
.389
Home Runs
2
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 31 |
|
Scrimmage Game | TBA |
|
|
vs. Lincoln Trail # @ Ina, IL. | T, 0-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | at Wabash Valley # | IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
vs. Lincoln Trail # @ IECC Showcase at Wabash Valley | T, 0-0 | Final - 7 innings |
|
||
Sat. 14 |
|
Scrimmage Game | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 21 |
|
Scrimmage Game | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
Scrimmage | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|
October | |||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Scrimmage Game | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Wed. 9 |
|
Scrimmage | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Thu. 17 |
|
Scrimmage Game | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
February | |||||
Sun. 16 |
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 27 |
|
Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 4-2 | Final | |
|
Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. USC Sumter @ NMB | Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. USC Sumter @ NMB | North Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
|
North Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 1 |
|
North Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 6-3 | Final | |
|
North Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 |
|
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic | W, 7-4 | Final | |
|
North Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | at John A. Logan * ^ | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at John A. Logan * ^ | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 16 | at Lincoln Trail * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Lincoln Trail * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 19 | at Frontier | Cancelled |
|
||
at Frontier | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | vs. Kaskaskia * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Kaskaskia * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 23 | vs. Southeastern Illinois * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Southeastern Illinois * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 26 | vs. Southwestern Illinois * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Southwestern Illinois * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | vs. Lake Land * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Lake Land * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 31 | at Southeastern Illinois * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Southeastern Illinois * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Shawnee * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Shawnee * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | vs. John A. Logan ^ | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. John A. Logan ^ | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | at Shawnee * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Shawnee * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 9 | vs. Rend Lake * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Rend Lake * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | vs. Lincoln Trail * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Lincoln Trail * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | vs. Frontier | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Frontier | 9:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | at Kaskaskia * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Kaskaskia * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 19 | at Rend Lake * | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Rend Lake * | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 23 | vs. Wabash Valley * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Wabash Valley * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | at Southwestern Illinois * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Southwestern Illinois * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 28 | at Lake Land * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Lake Land * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event