2019-20 NJCAA Softball Schedule DI : John A. Logan
Overall
11-8
Pct.
.579
Conf.
8-0
Pct.
1.000
Streak
Won 9
Home
9-1
Away
0-2
Neutral
2-5
Games
19
Runs
123
Batting Avg.
.320
On Base %
.400
Slugging %
.510
Home Runs
20
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 7 |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 15 | vs. Rend Lake # @ SIUC | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 21 |
|
3:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 29 |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
October | |||||
Wed. 16 |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 18 |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
8:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
February | |||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Bishop State @ Bishop State | rainout | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Bishop State @ Bishop State | rainout | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 11 | vs. Pensacola State @ Pensacola, FL | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Pensacola State @ Pensacola, FL | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Northwest Florida State | L, 11-7 | Final | ||
at Northwest Florida State | L, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Lamar State-Port Arthur @ Gulf Shores, AL | W, 9-8 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Gulf Coast State @ Gulf Shores AL | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
vs. Coastal Alabama - Brewton @ gulf shores | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Southern Union State @ Gulf Shores, AL | L, 10-8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
Sun Chief Classic | L, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Dyersburg State | L, 18-9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Dyersburg State | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 25 | vs. Rend Lake * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Rend Lake * | W, 16-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Southeastern Illinois * ^ | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Southeastern Illinois * ^ | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Kaskaskia * | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Kaskaskia * | W, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 5 | vs. Olney Central * ^ | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Olney Central * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Lincoln Trail ^ | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Lincoln Trail ^ | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 19 | at Southwestern Illinois ^ | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Southwestern Illinois ^ | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | vs. Frontier | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Frontier | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 24 | at Lake Land * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Lake Land * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | vs. Shawnee ^ | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Shawnee * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 31 | at Rend Lake * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Rend Lake * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Southeastern Illinois ^ | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Southeastern Illinois ^ | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | at Olney Central ^ | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Olney Central ^ | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | at Kaskaskia * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Kaskaskia * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 14 | at Lincoln Trail ^ | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Lincoln Trail ^ | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | vs. Southwestern Illinois ^ | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Southwestern Illinois ^ | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | at Frontier | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Frontier | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 23 | vs. Lake Land * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Lake Land * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | at Wabash Valley * | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Wabash Valley * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 28 | at Shawnee * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Shawnee * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
May | |||||
Sat. 2 |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 3 |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 9 |
|
11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 10 |
|
TBA |
|
||
Wed. 20 |
|
11:00 AM EDT |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event