2019-20 NJCAA Softball Schedule DI : Connors State
Overall
8-9
Pct.
.471
Conf.
2-0
Pct.
1.000
Streak
Won 2
Home
3-1
Away
3-3
Neutral
2-5
Games
17
Runs
102
Batting Avg.
.315
On Base %
.391
Slugging %
.477
Home Runs
14
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Seward County # @ Norman | scrimmage | W, 1-0 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Seminole State (OK) @ University of Oklahoma | University of Oklahoma Fall Classic | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|
February | |||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Alvin @ galveston | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Blinn @ Galveston | Galveston College Invitational | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Galveston @ Galveston, TX | Galveston Invitational | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. San Jacinto @ Galveston | L, 4-1 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Bossier Parish @ Galveston,Tx | @ Galveston Tourney | L, 11-9 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Crowder @ Greenwood, Ark | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
vs. Crowder @ Greenwood, Ark | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 25 | at Trinity Valley | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Trinity Valley | L, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 29 |
|
W, 2-1 | Final | ||
|
L, 10-4 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Thu. 5 |
|
W, 10-1 | Final | ||
|
W, 14-7 | Final | |||
Fri. 6 |
|
L, 9-4 | Final | ||
|
L, 16-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa * | W, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 12 |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 14 | vs. Crowder @ Fayetteville, Arkansas | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 24 | vs. Seminole State (OK) | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Seminole State (OK) | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 26 | vs. Rose State * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Rose State * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | at Carl Albert State * ^ | COVID-19 | Cancelled |
|
|
at Carl Albert State * ^ | COVID-19 | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 31 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | Cancelled |
|
|||
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Enid * | Warner, OK | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Northern Oklahoma Enid * | Warner, OK | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 4 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 7 | at Western Oklahoma State * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Western Oklahoma State * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 9 | at Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 14 |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | at Seminole State (OK) | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Seminole State (OK) | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | at Rose State * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Rose State * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 21 | vs. Carl Albert State * ^ | COVID-19 | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Carl Albert State * ^ | COVID-19 | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 23 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | at Northern Oklahoma Enid * | Enid, OK | Cancelled |
|
|
at Northern Oklahoma Enid * | Enid, OK | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 28 | at Eastern Oklahoma State * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Eastern Oklahoma State * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 30 | vs. Western Oklahoma State * | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Western Oklahoma State * | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event