2017-18 Softball Schedule DI
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Rend Lake # | Southeastern Illinois | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Three Rivers # | Southeastern Illinois | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
|
Trinidad State | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Western Nebraska # |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Western Nebraska # |
|
9:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Southeastern Illinois # | Rend Lake | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Western Nebraska # |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Western Nebraska # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Western Nebraska # |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Western Nebraska # |
|
9:30 AM EDT |
|
||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Western Nebraska # |
|
11:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Western Nebraska # |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Western Nebraska # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tooele Tournament @ Tooele, Utah | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Rend Lake # | 0 | Wabash Valley | 0 | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
Fri. 8 |
|
Western Nebraska | TBA |
|
||
@ Volunteer Field | ||||||
|
Northeastern | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Northeastern | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 9 | Three Rivers # | Dyersburg State | TBA | |||
|
Western Nebraska | TBA |
|
|||
@ Volunteer Field | ||||||
|
Tyler | TBA |
|
|||
|
Northeastern | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Colby # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Denver, CO @ Denver, CO | ||||||
|
Northeastern | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Olney Central # | 0 |
|
0 | Final | ||
OCC Fall Play Day | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Three Rivers # |
|
TBA | |||
|
Western Nebraska | TBA |
|
|||
@ Volunteer Field | ||||||
Rend Lake # |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Ranger | Western Texas | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Snyder, TX | ||||||
|
Northeastern | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Northeastern | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Ranger | Western Texas | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Snyder, TX | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Wabash Valley # |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Double Header | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Western Nebraska # |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
@ Chadron, Nebraska | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Southeastern Illinois # | Rend Lake | TBA |
|
||
@ Marion, IL | ||||||
Three Rivers # |
|
11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Sat. 16 | Colby # |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Wabash Valley | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
Southern Indiana Fall Classic @ Boonville, IN | ||||||
Lamar |
|
10:30 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Adams State Tournament | ||||||
Three Rivers # |
|
11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Olney Central # |
|
11:30 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Boonville, IN Fall Tournament | ||||||
|
Miami Dade | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
Rend Lake # |
|
12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
0 | State Fair | 0 | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|
DH | ||||||
|
Wabash Valley | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Miami Dade | 1:45 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
Carl Albert State # |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Trinidad State # |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Olney Central # |
|
4:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 17 | Colby # |
|
TBA |
|
||
@ Alamosa, CO | ||||||
Colby # |
|
TBA |
|
|||
@ Alamosa, CO | ||||||
|
Wabash Valley | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Southern Indiana Fall Classic @ Boonville, IN | ||||||
Crowder |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Trinidad State # |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Olney Central # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Boonville, IN Fall Tournament | ||||||
|
Wabash Valley | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Lamar | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Adams State Tournament | ||||||
Olney Central # |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Wed. 20 | Crowder |
|
TBA |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Lamar |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Pueblo | ||||||
|
Western Nebraska | 8:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Volunteer Field | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Lamar |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
@ at Denver | ||||||
Wabash Valley # |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Crowder |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Coastal Alabama - South # |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Trinidad State # |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Northeastern | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 23 | Colby # |
|
TBA |
|
||
@ Fort Collins, CO | ||||||
Wabash Valley # |
|
TBA |
|
|||
Western Nebraska # |
|
TBA |
|
|||
@ Ft. Collins, Colorado | ||||||
|
Northeastern | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Trinidad State # |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Fort Collins | ||||||
|
Northeastern | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Western Texas |
|
4:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Canyon, TX | ||||||
Western Texas |
|
6:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Canyon, TX | ||||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Colby | TBA |
|
||
@ Fort Collins, CO | ||||||
Rend Lake # |
|
TBA |
|
|||
Trinidad State # |
|
11:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Fort Collins | ||||||
Olney Central # |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Wed. 27 | Western Nebraska # |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
@ Denver, Colorado | ||||||
Thu. 28 | Carl Albert State # |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Tyler |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
DH Game Times @ 3:00p & 5:00p | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Wabash Valley # |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Tyler | TBA |
|
|||
Round Robin with Proform, Dallas Tigers, Sneaky Cleats, and TJC | ||||||
|
Eastern Florida State | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
Miami Dade |
|
12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
Olney Central # |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Eastern Florida State | 1:45 PM EDT |
|
|||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
Miami Dade |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
Colby # |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Hays, KS | ||||||
State Fair # | 0 |
|
0 | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|
DH | ||||||
Northeastern # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Eastern Florida State | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
|
Coastal Alabama - South | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Crowder |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Northeastern # |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Wabash Valley # |
|
TBA |
|
||
Crowder |
|
TBA |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
|
Eastern Florida State | Postponed |
|
|||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
Olney Central # |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Lamar |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Denver | ||||||
Colby # |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Colorado Springs, CO | ||||||
|
Eastern Florida State | Postponed |
|
|||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
Tyler |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Trinidad State # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Golden | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Tyler |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Crowder |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
|
Eastern Florida State | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Wabash Valley # |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Coastal Alabama - South # |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 6 | Carl Albert State # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Eastern Florida State # |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Jacksonville, FL (JU) | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Olney Central # |
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
Miami Dade | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
|
Northeastern | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Miami Dade | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
|
Northeastern | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Western Texas |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Shawnee, OK | ||||||
Trinidad State # |
|
3:15 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Lamar Colorado | ||||||
Seward County # | Northeastern | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Lamar | 8:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 8 |
|
Lamar | 3:15 AM EDT |
|
||
Western Nebraska # |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Kearney, Nebraska | ||||||
Barton # | Northeastern | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Western Nebraska # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Kearney, Nebraska | ||||||
Trinidad State # |
|
3:15 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Lamar Colorado | ||||||
State Fair # |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Luna # | Northeastern | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 10 | Carl Albert State # |
|
3:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Colby # |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Kearney, NE | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Miami Dade |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Exhibition | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Olney Central # |
|
TBA |
|
||
Three Rivers # |
|
TBA |
|
|||
Coastal Alabama - South # |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Western Texas |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Austin, TX | ||||||
State Fair # |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
DH | ||||||
Crowder |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Western Texas |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Austin, TX | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Crowder |
|
TBA |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Eastern Florida State # |
|
10:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
West Palm Beach, FL | ||||||
Eastern Florida State # |
|
12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
West Palm Beach, FL | ||||||
Miami Dade |
|
12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
Tyler |
|
12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Olney Central # | Wabash Valley | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
|
Coastal Alabama - South | 1:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ @ Alabama State Montgomery, AL | ||||||
Miami Dade |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
Tyler |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Trinidad State # |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Colorado Springs | ||||||
|
Lamar | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Eastern Florida State # |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
West Palm Beach, FL (KU) | ||||||
|
Coastal Alabama - South | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ @ Alabama State Montgomery, AL | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Crowder |
|
TBA |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Tyler |
|
TBA |
|
|||
SKGSL Tourney | ||||||
Trinidad State # |
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Las Vegas, NM | ||||||
Colby # |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
@ Greeley, CO | ||||||
Western Texas |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Hobbs, NM | ||||||
Western Texas |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Hobbs, NM | ||||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Coastal Alabama - South | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
|
Coastal Alabama - South | 8:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 20 | Crowder |
|
TBA |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Three Rivers # |
|
2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Coastal Alabama - South # |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Eastern Florida State # |
|
4:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Orlando, FL (UCF) | ||||||
Olney Central # |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 21 |
|
Three Rivers | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Doubleheader | ||||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Eastern Florida State | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
Mon. 23 | Western Texas |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Snyder, TX | ||||||
Wed. 25 | Western Texas |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Snyder, TX | ||||||
|
Eastern Florida State | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
Miami Dade |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Exhibition | ||||||
|
Eastern Florida State | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Titan Softball Complex | ||||||
Thu. 26 | Coastal Alabama - South # |
|
5:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Coastal Alabama - South # |
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 27 | Coastal Alabama - South # |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tyler |
|
6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
DH Game Times @ 5:00p & 7:00p | ||||||
Coastal Alabama - South # |
|
8:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | Tyler |
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Tyler |
|
3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 5 | Eastern Florida State # |
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
Dodgertown, Vero Beach, FL | ||||||
January | ||||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Daytona State | 5:30 PM EST |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Gordon State # |
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
Gordon State # |
|
3:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Sun. 21 |
|
Georgia Military | 1:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Georgia Military | 3:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Wed. 24 |
|
Polk State | 5:00 PM EST |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
|
Polk State | 7:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Fri. 26 | Southern Idaho | 2 | Pima | 3 | Final | |
College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic | ||||||
Salt Lake | 6 | Yavapai | 7 | Final | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Eastern Arizona | 3 | Snow | 4 | Final | ||
College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic @ Henderson, NV | ||||||
El Paso | 7 | Southern Nevada | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Nevada Forfeit | ||||||
Tallahassee | 0 | St. Petersburg | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Northwest Florida State | 1 | Central Florida | 2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater | ||||||
Daytona State | 20 |
|
1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
Florida SouthWestern State | 3 | Pensacola State | 2 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Southern Idaho | 8 | Arizona Western | 7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Eastern Arizona | 8 | Salt Lake | 6 | Final | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Georgia Highlands | 0 | Lake-Sumter State | 5 | Final | ||
Utah State Eastern | 5 | Central Arizona | 8 | Final | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Pima | 5 | Snow | 10 | Final | ||
College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic @ Las Vegas | ||||||
Polk State | 5 | Miami Dade | 6 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Neutral | ||||||
Pensacola State | 4 | St. Petersburg | 5 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff @ neutral | ||||||
|
0 | Indian River State | 22 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ clearwater | ||||||
Daytona State | 3 | Florida SouthWestern State | 10 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Clearwater | ||||||
St. Johns River State | 8 | Gulf Coast State | 3 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
|
2 | Florida State Jacksonville | 1 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
|
6 | State College of Florida | 5 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Western Texas | 2 | McLennan | 4 | Final | ||
Waco, TX | ||||||
Howard (TX) | 5 | Temple | 6 | Final | ||
Galveston | 5 |
|
4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Georgia Highlands | 6 | Lake-Sumter State | 7 | Final | ||
|
3 | Andrew | 7 | Final | ||
Arizona Western | 14 | El Paso | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Eastern Arizona | 1 | Southern Idaho | 11 | Final | ||
@ Henderson, Nev. | ||||||
Western Texas | 1 | McLennan | 4 | Final | ||
Waco, TX | ||||||
Howard (TX) | 7 | Temple | 4 | Final | ||
Galveston | 2 |
|
4 | Final | ||
Calhoun # | 2 |
|
10 | |||
@ Florence, AL | ||||||
Colorado Northwestern | 2 | Otero | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Utah State Eastern | 2 | Yavapai | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Central Arizona | 8 | Southern Nevada | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
2018 coyote kickoff classic | ||||||
Northwest Florida State | 5 | Georgia Military | 9 | Final | ||
Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, Fl | ||||||
Central Florida | 9 | Polk State | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Leadoff Classic | ||||||
Eastern Florida State | 2 | Abraham Baldwin | 1 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Tallahassee | 3 | Miami Dade | 6 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic | ||||||
St. Johns River State | 0 | State College of Florida | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Florida State Jacksonville | 1 | Gulf Coast State | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
|
8 | Andrew | 12 | Final | ||
El Paso | 1 | Yavapai | 4 | Final | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Calhoun # | 1 |
|
3 | |||
@ Florence, AL | ||||||
Colorado Northwestern | 8 | Otero | 16 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Indian River State | 11 | Tallahassee | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Pensacola State | 11 | Georgia Military | 3 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl | ||||||
Abraham Baldwin | 0 | Central Florida | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater | ||||||
Northwest Florida State | 11 | Eastern Florida State | 5 | Final | ||
Juco Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater | ||||||
Arizona Western | 3 | Salt Lake | 4 | Final | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Pima | 4 | Utah State Eastern | 1 | Final | ||
College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic @ Las Vegas | ||||||
Snow | 6 | Central Arizona | 8 | Final | ||
College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic @ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Gulf Coast State | 12 | Polk State | 7 | Final | |
Leadoff Classic | ||||||
Indian River State | 8 | Georgia Military | 0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
Tallahassee | 0 | Central Florida | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lake-Sumter State | 3 | Pensacola State | 4 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Hillsborough | 3 | Daytona State | 0 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Eddie C. Moore | ||||||
Florida SouthWestern State | 1 | Northwest Florida State | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
St. Johns River State | 11 | Palm Beach State | 4 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
State College of Florida | 1 | Seminole State (FL) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
St. Petersburg | 2 | Georgia Highlands | 5 | Final | ||
@ neutral | ||||||
Midland | 1 | Coastal Bend | 4 | Final | ||
Yavapai | 4 | Southern Idaho | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
St. Petersburg | 16 |
|
0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ neutral | ||||||
Pensacola State | 2 | Daytona State | 5 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Clearwater | ||||||
Tallahassee | 4 | Eastern Florida State | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
Polk State | 2 | Santa Fe | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Leadoff Classic | ||||||
St. Johns River State | 12 | Northwest Florida State | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Gulf Coast State | 10 | Abraham Baldwin | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
|
7 | Miami Dade | 8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Neutral | ||||||
Georgia Highlands | 3 | Florida State Jacksonville | 2 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, Florida | ||||||
Central Arizona | 4 | Salt Lake | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Henderson, Nevada | ||||||
Eastern Arizona | 11 | Southern Nevada | 0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
2018 Coyote Kickoff Classic | ||||||
Utah State Eastern | 11 | El Paso | 10 | Final | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
|
7 | West Georgia Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Western Texas | 2 | Temple | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Midland | 0 | Bossier Parish | 8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
10 | Coastal Bend | 7 | Final | ||
@ AC Jones High School | ||||||
El Paso | 1 | Eastern Arizona | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Central Florida | 5 |
|
1 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Broward | 2 | South Florida State | 8 | Final | ||
Galveston | Baton Rouge | Cancelled |
|
|||
Southern Union State | 1 | Chipola | 7 | Final | ||
Colorado Northwestern | 7 | Otero | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
6 | Indian River State | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
Seminole State (FL) | 9 | Georgia Military | 3 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl | ||||||
State College of Florida | 8 | Lake-Sumter State | 5 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Santa Fe | 5 | Abraham Baldwin | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Florida SouthWestern State | 12 | Palm Beach State | 1 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Central Arizona | 4 | Southern Idaho | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Salt Lake | 7 | Pima | 8 | Final | ||
College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic @ las Vegas | ||||||
Arizona Western | 2 | Snow | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
College of Southern Nevada KickOff Classic @ Henderson, NV | ||||||
|
4 | West Georgia Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Western Texas | 2 | Temple | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Laredo | 0 | Final | ||
@ Beeville | ||||||
Broward | 13 | South Florida State | 5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Galveston | Baton Rouge | Cancelled |
|
|||
Cisco | 2 | Midland | 5 | Final | ||
@ Beeville, TX | ||||||
Southern Union State | 1 | Chipola | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
14 | Blinn | 13 | Final | ||
Colorado Northwestern | 7 | Otero | 20 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Florida SouthWestern State | 4 | Florida State Jacksonville | 1 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
Georgia Military | 3 | Lake-Sumter State | 4 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Georgia Highlands | 11 |
|
8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Palm Beach State | 5 | Santa Fe | 6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
Hillsborough | 1 | Indian River State | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
St. Johns River State | 6 | Miami Dade | 0 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
|
1 | Seminole State (FL) | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Eastern Florida State | 6 | Central Florida | 8 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Utah State Eastern | 5 | Arizona Western | 4 | Final | ||
@ Henderson, NV | ||||||
Pima | 7 | Southern Nevada | 2 | Final | ||
College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic | ||||||
Snow | 3 | Yavapai | 1 | Final | ||
CSN Kickoff Classic @ Henderson, NV | ||||||
|
3 | Blinn | 8 | Final | ||
Laredo | 3 | Coastal Bend | 5 | Final | ||
@ Beeville, TX | ||||||
Cisco | 2 |
|
10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Beeville, TX | ||||||
Cisco | 1 | Bossier Parish | 9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Beeville, Tx | ||||||
Sun. 28 | St. Petersburg | 4 | Miami Dade | 3 | Final | |
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ neutral | ||||||
Georgia Military | 9 | Eastern Florida State | 4 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, Fl | ||||||
|
0 | Santa Fe | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Bossier Parish | 0 | Laredo | 3 | Final | ||
@ Beeville, TX | ||||||
Palm Beach State | 4 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater | ||||||
Cisco | 5 | Coastal Bend | 6 | Final | ||
Miami Dade | 4 | Georgia Military | 5 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl | ||||||
Palm Beach State | 5 | Hillsborough | 4 | Final | ||
|
3 | St. Petersburg | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ neutral | ||||||
|
1 | Santa Fe | 20 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
8 | Midland | 0 | Final | ||
Laredo | 5 | Bossier Parish | 7 | Final | ||
@ Beeville, TX | ||||||
Eastern Florida State | 1 | Hillsborough | 3 | Final | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL @ Eddie C. Moore | ||||||
|
7 | San Jacinto | 8 | Final | ||
|
2 | Northeast Texas | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Hill | 12 |
|
2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Northeast Texas CC | ||||||
|
5 | San Jacinto | 2 | Final | ||
Cisco | 1 | Bossier Parish | 19 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Midland | 5 | Coastal Bend | 2 | Final | ||
Hill | 9 | Northeast Texas | 5 | Final | ||
|
8 | Laredo | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Beeville, TX | ||||||
Tue. 30 |
|
2 | Andrew | 5 | Final | |
Hillsborough | 0 | Central Florida | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Alvin | 4 | Trinity Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Arizona Western * ^ | 0 | Pima | 6 | Final | ||
West Campus Aztec Softball Field | ||||||
Yavapai * | 12 |
|
0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
0 | Central Arizona | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Hillsborough | 4 | Central Florida | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
7 | Andrew | 8 | Final | ||
Palm Beach State | 0 | Florida SouthWestern State | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Alvin | 2 | Trinity Valley | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Arizona Western * ^ | 11 | Pima | 8 | Final - 9 innings | ||
West Campus Aztec Softball Field | ||||||
Yavapai * | 10 |
|
2 | Final | ||
|
9 | Central Arizona | 3 | Final | ||
Palm Beach State | 0 | Florida SouthWestern State | 21 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 31 | North Central Texas | 1 | Seminole State (OK) | 11 | Final - 5 innings | |
Northeast Texas | 11 | Hill | 18 | Final | ||
|
0 | Butler | 4 | Final | ||
Bevill State | 0 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Enterprise State | 4 | Andrew | 2 | Final | ||
North Central Texas | 11 | Seminole State (OK) | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Northeast Texas | Hill | Postponed |
|
|||
|
0 | Butler | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Bevill State | 0 |
|
8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Enterprise State | 3 | Andrew | 6 | Final | ||
Bossier Parish | 10 |
|
2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Bossier Parish | 10 |
|
1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
February | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Florida SouthWestern State | 2 |
|
0 | Final | |
Lake Wales, Fla. | ||||||
South Florida State | 0 | Indian River State | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
McCook | 10 | Western Texas | 11 | Final | ||
Snyder, TX | ||||||
Paris | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Central Alabama | 9 | Coastal Alabama - Brewton | 5 | Final | ||
Florida SouthWestern State | 5 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Lake Wales, Fla. | ||||||
Pima | 11 | Southern Idaho | 1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
South Florida State | 2 | Indian River State | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
McCook | 5 | Western Texas | 3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Snyder, TX | ||||||
Central Alabama | 8 | Coastal Alabama - Brewton | 0 | Final | ||
Paris | 0 |
|
10 | Final - 4 innings | ||
Eastern Arizona | 7 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Trinidad State | 2 | Central Arizona | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
Southern Nevada | 1 | Pima | 5 | Final | ||
Great Western Shootout Tournament @ Yuma | ||||||
Southern Idaho | 22 | Arizona Western | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
Luna | 12 |
|
13 | Final | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
|
0 | Pensacola State | 6 | Final | ||
Luna | 0 | Pima | 2 | Final | ||
Great Western Shootout Tournament @ Yuma | ||||||
Central Arizona | 17 | Southern Nevada | 6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Great Western Shootout @ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
Trinidad State | 0 | Eastern Arizona | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ yuma | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Odessa | 5 | Galveston | 4 | Final | |
Galveston Invitational | ||||||
Chipola | 6 | Blinn | 0 | Final | ||
2018 Galveston College Invitational @ galveston | ||||||
Seward County | 0 | Angelina | 3 | Final | ||
Forth Worth, Texas @ Fort Worth, Texas | ||||||
Alvin | 1 | Snead State | 4 | Final | ||
|
3 | Cisco | 4 | Final | ||
@ Clarendon, TX | ||||||
Midland | 9 |
|
8 | Final | ||
@ Cowtown | ||||||
Trinity Valley | 10 |
|
3 | Final | ||
@ Fort Worth TX | ||||||
Ranger | 4 |
|
6 | Final | ||
@ Ft Worth, Texas | ||||||
Northern Oklahoma Enid | 2 | Weatherford | 11 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Cowtown College Classic @ Ft. Worth | ||||||
Roane State | 1 | Pensacola State | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
0 | Lamar State-Port Arthur | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX | ||||||
Indian Hills | 9 | Angelina | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
San Jacinto | 9 | Navarro | 1 | Final | ||
@ Galveston, TX | ||||||
Ranger | 12 |
|
10 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Ft. Worth, TX | ||||||
Seminole State (OK) | 16 |
|
11 | Final | ||
Cisco | 2 | McCook | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clarendon, TX | ||||||
El Paso | 5 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
|
5 | Trinity Valley | 4 | Final | ||
|
5 | USC Union | 4 | Final | ||
Florida SouthWestern State | 4 | Indian River State | 8 | Final | ||
St. Johns River State | 3 | St. Petersburg | 6 | Final | ||
Polk State | 4 | Lake-Sumter State | 5 | Final | ||
Marion Military | 0 | Baton Rouge | 5 | Final | ||
@ Copiah Lincoln | ||||||
Chattanooga State | 2 | Gulf Coast State | 3 | Final | ||
@ Panama City Beach,FL | ||||||
Howard (TX) | 4 | Tyler | 5 | Final | ||
Palm Beach State | 0 | Daytona State | 8 | Final | ||
Weatherford | 12 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Cowtown College Classic | ||||||
Roane State | 15 |
|
7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Pensacola State | ||||||
Snead State | 3 | Galveston | 7 | Final | ||
Coastal Bend | 6 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Blinn | 6 | Odessa | 5 | Final | ||
Galveston Invitational @ Galveston, TX | ||||||
Seward County | 4 |
|
12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Forth Worth, Texas @ Fort Worth, Texas | ||||||
Crowder | 1 |
|
9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
1 | Grayson | 19 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Midland | 3 | North Central Texas | 8 | Final | ||
Navarro | 2 | Alvin | 0 | Final | ||
|
16 | Pratt | 13 | Final | ||
|
1 | USC Union | 9 | Postponed | ||
Florida SouthWestern State | 8 | Indian River State | 1 | Final | ||
St. Johns River State | 3 | St. Petersburg | 2 | Final | ||
Polk State | 0 | Lake-Sumter State | 2 | Final | ||
McCook | 1 | Clarendon | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Baton Rouge | 3 |
|
12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Colby | 5 | Otero | 6 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Southern Union State | 5 | Lurleen B. Wallace | 2 | Final | ||
Howard (TX) | 3 | Tyler | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Luna | 4 | Utah State Eastern | 8 | Final | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
Trinidad State | 9 |
|
7 | Final | ||
@ Yuma | ||||||
Southern Idaho | 12 | Yavapai | 9 | Final | ||
@ Yuma,AZ | ||||||
Gordon State | 7 | Gulf Coast State | 8 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational @ Panama City Beach FL | ||||||
Northwest Florida State | 12 | Coastal Alabama - North | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Panama City, FL @ Panama City, FL | ||||||
Coastal Alabama - South | 4 | Lake Land | 5 | Final | ||
@ Panama City, FL | ||||||
Palm Beach State | 2 | Daytona State | 18 | Final - 5 innings | ||
|
4 | Georgia Highlands | 6 | Final | ||
|
0 | Pensacola State | 21 | Final | ||
@ Pensacola | ||||||
Northern Oklahoma Enid | 20 |
|
1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Cowtown College Classic @ Ft. Worth | ||||||
Chipola | 11 | Lamar State-Port Arthur | 2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ galveston | ||||||
San Jacinto | 3 | Seminole State (OK) | 11 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Galveston, Tx | ||||||
Angelina | 4 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Cowtown College Classic | ||||||
Seward County | 0 | Midland | 1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Forth Worth, Texas @ Fort Worth, Texas | ||||||
Crowder | 12 |
|
9 | Final | ||
|
2 | North Central Texas | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
|
1 | Grayson | 24 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Coastal Bend | 7 |
|
8 | Final | ||
Indian Hills | 4 | Trinity Valley | 2 | Final | ||
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
|
10 | El Paso | 6 | Final | ||
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
|
6 | Pratt | 5 | Final | ||
Luna | 0 | Eastern Arizona | 3 | Final | ||
@ Yuma AZ | ||||||
Marion Military | 7 |
|
8 | Final | ||
Colby | 4 | Otero | 2 | Final | ||
Southern Union State | 14 | Lurleen B. Wallace | 6 | Final | ||
Central Arizona | 9 | Southern Idaho | 1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Lake Land | 0 | Coastal Alabama - North | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Frank Brown Park | ||||||
Cisco | 1 | Clarendon | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Chattanooga State | 8 | Coastal Alabama - South | 5 | Final | ||
@ Panama City Beach,FL | ||||||
Yavapai | 9 | Trinidad State | 0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Yuma,AZ | ||||||
|
10 | Southern Nevada | 5 | Final | ||
Great Western Shootout @ Yuma | ||||||
Utah State Eastern | 1 | Arizona Western | 8 | Final | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
|
5 | Georgia Highlands | 6 | Final | ||
|
3 | North Central Texas | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Ft. Worth | ||||||
Weatherford | 6 |
|
4 | Final | ||
@ Ft. Worth | ||||||
El Paso | 1 | Indian Hills | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
Northern Oklahoma Enid | 2 |
|
7 | Final | ||
Cowtown College Classic @ Fort Worth TX | ||||||
Navarro | 8 | Galveston | 5 | Final | ||
Galveston Invitational | ||||||
Alvin | 4 | Seminole State (OK) | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Galveston, Tx | ||||||
Snead State | 5 | Blinn | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
2018 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX | ||||||
Northwest Florida State | 1 | Coastal Alabama - South | 9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Panama City, FL @ Panama City, FL | ||||||
Gordon State | 9 | Lake Land | 8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational @ Panama City Beach FL | ||||||
Trinidad State | 4 | Arizona Western | 7 | Final | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
|
7 | Southern Nevada | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Nevada Forfeit @ Yuma | ||||||
Utah State Eastern | 6 | Eastern Arizona | 10 | Final | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
|
5 | Southern Idaho | 3 | Final | ||
Great Western Shootout @ Yuma | ||||||
Luna | 2 | Central Arizona | 11 | Final | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
Sat. 3 |
|
3 | Chipola | 7 | Final | |
@ Galveston Tx | ||||||
Seward County | 9 | Ranger | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Ft. Worth, TX | ||||||
|
4 | Vernon | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Clarendon College | ||||||
San Jacinto | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX | ||||||
El Paso | 5 | Angelina | 12 | Final | ||
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
Trinity Valley | 11 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Cowtown Classic @ Cowtown Classic | ||||||
Roane State | 1 | Pensacola State | 4 | Final | ||
Lamar State-Port Arthur | 3 | Odessa | 5 | Final | ||
Galveston Invitational @ Galveston, TX | ||||||
Midland | 9 |
|
0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Ft. Worth | ||||||
Northern Oklahoma Enid | 10 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Cowtown College Classic @ Ft. Worth | ||||||
Coastal Alabama - North | 3 | Gordon State | 9 | Final | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational @ Panama City Beach FL | ||||||
|
4 | West Georgia Tech | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Hillsborough | 4 | Miami Dade | 2 | Final | ||
(Double-header) 12&2pm | ||||||
|
3 | Spartanburg Methodist | 6 | Final | ||
|
3 | Broward | 4 | Final | ||
McCook | 12 | Vernon | 8 | Final | ||
@ Clarendon College | ||||||
Indian Hills | 4 | North Central Texas | 2 | Final | ||
@ Fort Worth, TX | ||||||
Northern Oklahoma Enid | 4 | Angelina | 7 | Final | ||
Cowtown College Classic @ Ft. Worth | ||||||
Marion Military | 14 |
|
5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
5 | Ranger | 6 | Final | ||
Ft. Worth, TX | ||||||
Blinn | 5 | Navarro | 3 | Final | ||
2018 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX | ||||||
Seward County | 6 |
|
7 | Final | ||
Forth Worth, Texas @ Fort Worth TX | ||||||
Seminole State (OK) | 10 | Galveston | 1 | Final | ||
Galveston Invitational | ||||||
|
3 | Weatherford | 26 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Ft. Worth | ||||||
Alvin | 1 |
|
15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, Texas | ||||||
Crowder | 6 |
|
7 | Final | ||
El Paso | 9 |
|
7 | Final | ||
@ Ft Worth | ||||||
Luna | 0 | Yavapai | 8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Yuma,AZ | ||||||
|
6 | Arizona Western | 7 | Final | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
|
2 | Southern Idaho | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Yuma, Ariz. | ||||||
Utah State Eastern | 8 |
|
5 | Final | ||
@ Yuma, AZ | ||||||
Seminole State (FL) | 2 | State College of Florida | 4 | Final | ||
Lake-Sumter State | 15 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Santa Fe | 8 | South Florida State | 0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Palm Beach State | 0 | Florida State Jacksonville | 5 | Final | ||
South Georgia State | 0 | Daytona State | 4 | Final | ||
USC Salkehatchie | 8 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Gordon State | 1 | Chattanooga State | 9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Gulf Coast Invitational @ Panama City Beach FL | ||||||
|
0 | Wallace-Dothan | 2 | Final | ||
Coastal Alabama - South | 5 | Abraham Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
@ Panama City Beach |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division