2012-13 Softball Schedule DIII : Anoka-Ramsey
Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11-17 | .393 | 6-6 | .500 | Lost 2 | 2-0 | 6-5 | 3-12 |
Games | Runs | Batting Average | On Base Percentage | Slugging Percentage | Home Runs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 153 | .327 | .383 | .436 | 7 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Minnesota West @ Rochester | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. University of St. Thomas JV @ Rochester | L, 19-0 | Final | |||
vs. Minnesota State @ Rochester | L, 12-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | vs. North Dakota SCS @ Rosemount | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca @ irish dome | Home team to be decided by coin toss | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range @ Rosemount | L, 14-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 21 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River @ Rosemount | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Fond du Lac Tribal & CC @ Rosemount | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca @ Rosemount | Home team to be decided by coin toss | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Minnesota West * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
at Minnesota West * | L, 9-8 | Final | |||
Mon. 8 | at Bethel University JV | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | vs. St. Cloud Tech * @ Rosemount Irish Dome | L, 11-3 | Final | ||
vs. St. Cloud Tech * ^ @ Rosemount Irish Dome | L, 16-10 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | at Rochester | W, 12-7 | Final | ||
at Rochester | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Fri. 26 | Minnesota State * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Minnesota State * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | at Ridgewater * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Ridgewater * | L, 10-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 29 | at Riverland * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
at Riverland * | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 30 | at Minnesota State * | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
at Minnesota State * | W, 15-3 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | St. Cloud Tech * | Postponed | |||
St. Cloud Tech * | Postponed | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Riverland @ Waite Park | Conference Pool Play | W, 7-5 | Final | |
vs. Minnesota West @ St. Cloud | Conference Pool Play | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ridgewater ^ @ Waite Park | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
vs. Minnesota West @ Waite Park | L, 9-8 | Final |
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event