2019-20 NJCAA Men's Basketball Schedule DI : Northern Oklahoma Enid
Overall
17-15
Pct.
.531
Conf.
7-10
Pct.
.412
Streak
Lost 1
Home
12-5
Away
3-8
Neutral
2-2
Games
32
Pts per game
78.1
FG %
45.0
3PT %
34.8
FT %
67.8
Reb per game
36.5
Ast per game
15.0
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Pre-Season | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
vs. Western Texas # @ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (scrimmage) | Dallas, TX | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 9 |
|
Pre-Season | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
|
|
Pre-Season | 8:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 12 | vs. Butler # @ Coffeyville, KS | SCRIMMAGE (Coffeyville, KS) | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
at Coffeyville # | Coffeyville Jamboree - Ravens play at 10, 11 & 2:00 | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 25 | vs. Independence # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
Pre-Season | 8:30 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM | L, 86-82 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. McCook | Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM | W, 80-72 | Final | |
Sun. 3 | at New Mexico | Thunderbird Classic-Hobbs, NM | L, 76-62 | Final | |
Wed. 6 |
|
W, 84-82 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Allen County @ Tonkawa, OK | NOC Tonkawa Classic | W, 77-73 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Lamar @ Tonkawa, OK | NOC Tonkawa Classic | L, 84-62 | Final | |
Mon. 11 |
|
W, 105-79 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. New Mexico | Stride Bank Center | Enid, OK | L, 68-60 | Final | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Chick-fil-a Classic-Stride Bank Center | W, 82-72 | Final | |
Mon. 18 |
|
W, 87-61 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 73-71 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | at Seminole State (OK) * | L, 79-77 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa * | L, 76-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Hill | L, 73-55 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 |
|
W, 101-62 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Dodge City | W, 83-75 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 |
|
Education Day | W, 104-54 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 84-82 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Connors State * | W, 69-67 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | at Redlands * | W, 70-69 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | vs. Murray State * | L, 83-72 | Final | ||
Mon. 27 | at Western Oklahoma State * | W, 94-75 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | at Eastern Oklahoma State * | Mountaineer TV Livestream | L, 96-86 | Final | |
February | |||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Seminole State (OK) * | W, 70-69 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | at Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa * | L, 96-71 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 73-67 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | at Connors State * | L, 73-65 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | vs. Redlands * | Homecoming | W, 76-73 | Final | |
Mon. 24 | at Murray State * | L, 87-80 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | vs. Western Oklahoma State * | W, 105-85 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Connors State % @ Shawnee, OK | Region IITournament | W, 98-86 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M % @ Shawnee OK | Region II Tournament | 7:00 PM EST |
|
|
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * % @ Shawnee | L, 85-63 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event