National Championship Qualification
- Each district champion earns an automatic bid
*Eight at-large selections available
National tournament seedings will be announced on Monday, March 9 via the NJCAA Live Selection Show
Tweet #Road2Hutch | Follow @NJCAABasketball | Follow @HutchTourney
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION(S) | TEAM | RECORD | |||
West | 18 | Salt Lake (UT) | 29-4 | |||
South Central | 2 | Murray State (OK) | 25-6 | |||
East | 15 | Monroe (NY) | 24-9 | |||
Midwest | 16 | Moberly Area (MO) | 27-6 | |||
Southwest | 5 | Clarendon (TX) | 29-3 | |||
Plains | 6 | Coffeyville (KS) | 26-8 | |||
Appalachian | 7 | Columbia State (TN) | 23-10 | |||
South Atlantic | 8 | Gulf Coast (FL) | 24-7 | |||
Northwest Plains | 9 | Western Wyoming | 30-4 | |||
Atlantic | 10 | USC Salkehatchie (SC) | 27-4 | |||
North Central | 11 | Indian Hills (IA) | 30-3 | |||
South | 22 | Shelton State (AL) | 28-5 | |||
Southeast | 17 | Central Georgia Tech | 24-10 | |||
Mid-South | 14 | Angelina (TX) | 24-9 | |||
Gulf | 23 | Pearl River (MS) | 28-0 | |||
Central | 24 | John A. Logan (IL) | 28-5 |
AT-LARGE SELECTIONS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION | TEAM | RECORD | |||
Plains | 6 | Colby (KS) | 27-5 | |||
Plains | 6 | Cowley (KS) | 26-6 | |||
South Atlantic | 8 | Florida SouthWestern State | 29-2 | |||
South Central | 2 | Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa | 28-4 | |||
Southwest | 5 | Ranger (TX) | 28-3 | |||
Southwest | 5 | South Plains (TX) | 22-9 | |||
South Atlantic | 8 | Tallahassee (FL) | 27-6 | |||
Central | 24 | Vincennes (IN) | 28-5 |
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION(S) | DATES | SITE | LOCATION | ||
West | 1, 18 | March 7 | Salt Lake Community College | Salt Lake City, UT | ||
South Central | 2 | March 2-7 | Oklahoma Baptist University | Shawnee, OK | ||
East | 15, 19, 20 | March 7 | Monroe College | New Rochelle, NY | ||
Midwest | 4, 16 | March 7 | Moberly Area Community College | Moberly, MO | ||
Southwest | 5 | March 4-7 | Moody Coliseum | Abilene, TX | ||
Plains | 6 | March 1-3 | United Wireless Arena | Dodge City, KS | ||
Appalachian | 7 | Feb. 28-March 3 | Columbia State Community College | Columbia, TN | ||
South Atlantic | 8 | March 4-7 | Northwest Florida State College | Niceville, FL | ||
Northwest Plains | 9 | March 5-7 | Northeastern Junior College | Sterling, CO | ||
Atlantic | 10 | March 5-7 | Sandhills Community College | Pinehurst, NC | ||
North Central | 11, 13 | March 5 | Hellyer Center | Ottumwa, IA | ||
South | 22 | Feb. 28-March 6 | Shelton State Community College | Tuscaloosa, AL | ||
Southeast | 17 | March 3-7 | Central Georgia Technical College | Macon, GA | ||
Mid-South | 14 | March 3-7 | Gold Dome | Shreveport, LA | ||
Gulf | 23 | March 3-6 | A.E. Wood Coliseum | Clinton, MS | ||
Central | 24 | March 2-6 | Rend Lake College | Ina, IL |