2014-15 Men's Basketball Schedule DIII : Mohawk Valley
Overall
24-8
Pct.
.750
Conf.
14-4
Pct.
.778
Streak
Lost 1
Home
13-2
Away
9-5
Neutral
2-1
Games
32
Pts per game
79.7
FG %
49.8
3PT %
40.3
FT %
70.6
Reb per game
36.5
Ast per game
10.2
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Wed. 1 |
|
TBA |
|
||
Sat. 11 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery # | scrimmage | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|
vs. Columbia-Greene # | MVCC Jamboree | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Hudson Valley # | Mohawk Valley Showcase | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 31 | vs. Queensborough | Torchia Classic | L, 72-70 | Final | |
November | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Jefferson (NY) | Torchia Classic | W, 77-56 | Final |
|
Tue. 4 | vs. Columbia-Greene * ^ | W, 67-44 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at North Country * ^ | W, 79-66 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 12 | vs. Herkimer * ^ | L, 80-65 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 |
|
Gauchos Gymnasium, Bronx NY | W, 86-73 | Final | |
Sun. 16 |
|
L, 100-94 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 19 | vs. Jefferson (NY) | W, 89-49 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 22 | vs. Finger Lakes | W, 88-76 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 23 | vs. Corning | W, 74-63 | Final |
|
|
December | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. SUNY Adirondack * ^ | W, 100-98 | Final - 3OT |
|
|
Sat. 6 | at Tompkins Cortland | W, 91-75 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Cayuga | W, 96-55 | Final |
|
|
January | |||||
Sat. 10 | at Fulton-Montgomery * | W, 65-62 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 13 | vs. SUNY-Delhi * ^ | W, 79-55 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 15 | vs. Hudson Valley * | W, 77-59 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 17 | at Clinton (NY) * ^ | W, 95-71 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 19 | at Onondaga | W, 84-64 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 21 | at Schenectady County * ^ | W, 83-68 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 24 | vs. North Country * | W, 79-67 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 25 | vs. Clinton (NY) * ^ | W, 89-58 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 28 | at Herkimer * ^ | L, 76-61 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | at SUNY Adirondack * | W, 83-71 | Final |
|
|
February | |||||
Wed. 4 | at Columbia-Greene * ^ | L, 74-58 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery * | W, 72-60 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 11 | at SUNY-Delhi * ^ | L, 93-88 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sat. 14 | at Hudson Valley * | W, 75-56 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 15 | at SUNY Broome | L, 67-66 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Schenectady County * ^ | W, 110-68 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 27 | vs. Columbia-Greene % @ Putt Moore Court | Region III Quarterfinals | W, 83-53 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Corning % @ Putt Moore Court | Region III Semi-Finals | W, 61-58 | Final |
|
March | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Herkimer % @ Putt Moore Court | Region III Championship | L, 74-67 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event