2013-14 Men's Basketball Schedule DIII
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Murray State | Dallas College - North Lake | 4:30 PM EDT | |||
@ Marcus High School | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Wytheville | Massanutten Military Academy | 4:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 12 | Columbia-Greene | Mohawk Valley | 10:00 AM EDT | |||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Onondaga | TBA | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Scrimmage @ Mohawk Valley Community College | ||||||
North Country | Mohawk Valley NJCAA Showcase | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Faith Baptist Prep | 60 | Oxford Emory | 71 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | Dutchess | Columbia-Greene | 6:00 PM EDT | |||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Sussex County | Lackawanna | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Scranton, PA | ||||||
Tue. 15 | Dallas College - North Lake | Weatherford | 6:00 PM EDT | |||
Hines Academy | Sandhills | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 17 | Philadelphia | Bergen | 6:00 PM EDT | |||
(Scrimmage) | ||||||
Ulster County | Schenectady County | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 19 | Wytheville | Southeastern JUCO Showcase | TBA | |||
DuPage | 41 | Lake County | 35 | Final | ||
Scrimmage Game | ||||||
Barber Scotia College | Caldwell Tech | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Exhibition Game | ||||||
Onondaga | Jamestown-Cattaraugus | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Mercyhurst North East | 0 | Tompkins Cortland | 0 | Final | |
Wytheville | Davis and Elkins College | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Mon. 21 | Delaware Tech-Stanton | RCSJ Gloucester | 7:00 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 23 | Genesee | Finger Lakes | 6:00 PM EDT | |||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Camden County | Chestnut Hill College | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wytheville | Concord University | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Davidson-Davie | 95 | Wake Tech | 92 | Final | ||
Exhibition Game | ||||||
Berkeley College | Sussex County | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 24 | Penn State Fayette | Westmoreland | 7:00 PM EDT | |||
RCSJ Cumberland | Montgomery County | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Dallas College - North Lake | Southwestern Adventist University | 8:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 25 | Lincoln New England | 0 | Mount Ida College | 0 | Final | |
Scrimmage | ||||||
Berkley College | 0 | Bronx | 0 | Final | ||
Scrimmage | ||||||
North Country | Clarkson University Scrimmage | 5:30 PM EDT | ||||
Cazenovia College | Onondaga | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Masten Prep Academy | 77 | Oxford Emory | 80 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Camden County | CCBC Catonsville | TBA | |||
Prince George's | Juco Jamboree | TBA | ||||
@ CCBC Catonsville | ||||||
Anne Arundel | CCBC Catonsville | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
Jamboree Scrimmage | ||||||
Wiley College | 50 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 40 | Final | ||
Bergen | Mercer County | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Northwood University JV | Dallas College - North Lake | 12:55 PM EDT | ||||
Bucks County | Rowan Burlington | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Lincoln New England | 0 | Rhode Island College | 0 | Final | ||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Arlington Baptist College | Dallas College - North Lake | 1:50 PM EDT | ||||
North Country | Potsdam State Scrimmage | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Davidson-Davie | 95 | Catawba Valley | 71 | Final | ||
Moravian Prep | Caldwell Tech | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Exhibition Game | ||||||
DuPage | Illinois Valley | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Weatherford | 39 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 50 | Final | ||
Montreat College JV | Caldwell Tech | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Exhibition Game | ||||||
Brunswick | Sandhills | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
@ Elizabeth City State | ||||||
Texas Wesleyan University | 50 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 52 | Final | ||
Parker College | Dallas College - North Lake | 4:25 PM EDT | ||||
Jefferson Alumni | 67 | Jefferson (NY) | 94 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Finger Lakes | St. John Fisher College | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Mon. 28 | RCSJ Cumberland | 82 | Raritan Valley | 105 | Final | |
Scrimmage | ||||||
Oxford Emory | 57 | Truett-McConnell College J.V. | 54 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Union | Mercer County | 6:00 PM EDT | |||
Morrisville State College | Onondaga | 6:30 PM EDT | ||||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Williamson Free School of Mechanical Trades | Montgomery County | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Holyoke | Columbia-Greene | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Jamestown | 0 | SUNY Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Thomasville Prep | Caldwell Tech | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Exhibition Game | ||||||
Wed. 30 | Laurel Prep Academy | Anne Arundel | 5:00 PM EDT | |||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Rowan Burlington | RCSJ Cumberland | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Scrimmage | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Northern Essex | 78 | NHTI | 65 | Final | |
NHTI Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
El Centro College | 2 | Dallas College - Cedar Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Cedar Valley Forfeit | ||||||
Christendom College | 39 | Johnson | 56 | Final | ||
Orange County | 68 | Rockland | 85 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Goldberg Classic @ Columbia Greene | ||||||
Riverland | 86 | Dordt College JV | 81 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Worthington | ||||||
Genesee | 86 | Jefferson (NY) | 71 | Final | ||
@ Mohawk Valley CC | ||||||
Suffolk County | St. Joseph's College | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Caldwell Tech | 66 | Patrick & Henry | 68 | Final | ||
Dallas College - North Lake | 78 | Mineral Area | 91 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Three River Community College | ||||||
North Country | MCLA Scrimmage | 6:30 PM EDT | ||||
St. Ambrose University JV | 55 | Milwaukee Area Tech | 61 | Final | ||
@ Dixion, IL | ||||||
Fox Valley Technical | 60 | Gogebic | 78 | Final | ||
@ Fond du Lac, WI | ||||||
Finger Lakes | 76 | Monroe CC | 72 | Final | ||
Word of Life | 36 | Columbia-Greene | 92 | Final | Box Score | |
First Round - Goldberg Classic | ||||||
Dutchess | 27 | SUNY-Delhi | 92 | Final | Box Score | |
New River Community College | 84 | Wytheville | 113 | Final | ||
Virginia Western Community College | 68 | Davidson-Davie | 150 | Final | ||
Oxford Emory | 88 | Reinhardt University J.V. | 90 | Final | ||
Thomasville Prep | 69 | Central Carolina | 88 | Final | ||
Wake Tech Tournament @ Wake Tech | ||||||
Sandhills | 118 | Mt. Zion | 61 | Final | ||
@ Mt Zion Prep | ||||||
Brunswick | 96 | Montgomery | 89 | Final | ||
@ Patrick Henry Community College | ||||||
Queensborough | 69 | Mohawk Valley | 103 | Final | Box Score | |
MassBay | 82 | University Maine- Augusta | 63 | Final | ||
@ Concord, NH | ||||||
Central Maine Community College | 69 | Quinsigamond | 59 | Final | ||
Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 57 | Beaver County | 137 | Final | ||
Holyoke | 57 | Southern Maine Community College | 78 | Final | ||
Northwestern Club | 54 | Waubonsee | 89 | Final | ||
Dallas Christian College | 71 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 99 | Final | Box Score | |
Lee | 74 | Dallas College - Richland | 72 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Dallas College - Brookhaven | 80 | Tyler | 101 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | Recap | |
Northwestern College JV | 76 | Minnesota West | 66 | Final | ||
North Arkansas | 78 | Jackson State | 95 | Final | ||
@ West Memphis, Arkansas | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Allegheny County-Boyce | WVU Club Team (scrimmage) | TBA | |||
Cayuga | 76 | Dean | 109 | Final | ||
@ RCC | ||||||
UMaine-Augusta | 75 | Northern Essex | 89 | Final | ||
@ Concord, NH | ||||||
Jamestown-Cattaraugus | 85 | Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 50 | Final | ||
@ Community College of Beaver County | ||||||
Schenectady County | 79 | Borough of Manhattan | 88 | Final | Box Score | |
MassBay | 80 | New Hampshire Technical Institute | 73 | Final | ||
Northampton | 94 | Onondaga | 86 | Final | ||
Onondaga Community College Classic | ||||||
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry | 64 | SUNY Broome | 86 | Final | ||
Mercer County | 0 | Bronx | 0 | Final | ||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Westmoreland | 76 | University of Pittsburgh Titusville | 97 | Final | ||
Rockland | 88 | Columbia-Greene | 52 | Final | Box Score | |
Championship | ||||||
Holyoke | 57 | Central Maine Community College | 84 | Final | ||
Fox Valley Technical | 72 | UW Fond du Lac | 58 | Final | ||
Jefferson (NY) | 72 | Queensborough | 69 | Final | Box Score | |
Genesee | 84 | Mohawk Valley | 90 | Final | ||
Rowan Burlington | Ocean County | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Lincoln New England | 78 | Sullivan County | 77 | Final | Box Score | |
Tompkins Cortland | 84 | Jamestown | 68 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Corning CC | ||||||
Montgomery | 83 | Caldwell Tech | 92 | Final | ||
@ Patrick Henry Community College | ||||||
Dutchess | 65 | Ulster County | 64 | Final | Box Score | |
Luzerne County | 65 | Lackawanna | 129 | Final | ||
Scranton, PA | ||||||
Lorain County | 86 | Henry Ford | 88 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Bryant & Stratton (VA) | 64 | Central Carolina | 59 | Final | ||
@ Wake Technical Community College | ||||||
Mid Michigan | 77 | Delta | 79 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Dallas College - Brookhaven | 114 | Creating Young Minds Academy | 77 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Tyler College | ||||||
Northwestern College JV | 76 | Riverland | 78 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Worthington | ||||||
Mid-Continent JV | 83 | North Arkansas | 77 | Final | ||
@ West Memphis (neutral) | ||||||
Philadelphia | 60 | Raritan Valley | 87 | Final | ||
UCC Tip-Off Classic @ Union County College 2013 Tournament | ||||||
West Georgia Tech | 70 | Gordon State | 89 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Hines Academy | 66 | Georgia Northwestern Tech | 61 | Final | ||
Delaware County | 89 | Anne Arundel | 90 | Final | ||
Onondaga Community College Classic @ Onondaga | ||||||
Tidewater | 72 | Prince George's | 87 | Final | ||
Rhode Island | 102 | Roxbury | 89 | Final | ||
Roxbury Invitational | ||||||
Niagara County | 77 | Corning | 76 | Final | ||
Bunker Hill | 69 | Union | 78 | Final | ||
Sandhills | 90 | Southside Community College | 89 | Final | ||
@ Southside CC | ||||||
Dordt College JV | 63 | Minnesota West | 73 | Final | ||
Red Lake Tribal College | 64 | Northland | 128 | Final | ||
Dallas College - Richland | 73 | Weatherford | 78 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Collin County | ||||||
Dallas College - North Lake | 79 | Three Rivers | 83 | Final - OT | Box Score | Box Score | |
McHenry County | 63 | DuPage | 75 | Final | ||
@ Lisle IL @ Walker Athletics | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene University JV | 72 | Joliet | 77 | Final | ||
Oakton | 51 | Rock Valley | 84 | Final | ||
Milwaukee Area Tech | 75 | Sauk Valley | 81 | Final | ||
@ Sauk Valley College | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Rhode Island | 82 | Cayuga | 75 | Final | |
@ RCC | ||||||
Bunker Hill | 0 | Philadelphia | 2 | Final | ||
Bunker Hill Forfeit @ Union county College | ||||||
Delaware County | 96 | Onondaga | 87 | Final | ||
Onondaga Community College Classic | ||||||
Tompkins Cortland | 82 | Niagara County | 91 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Corning CC | ||||||
Anne Arundel | 69 | Northampton | 59 | Final | ||
Onondaga Community College Classic @ Onondaga CC | ||||||
Limestone College JV | 64 | Davidson-Davie | 132 | Final | ||
Oxford Emory | 71 | Darton State College | 83 | Final | ||
Raritan Valley | 85 | Union | 67 | Final | ||
UCC Tip-Off Classic | ||||||
Jamestown | 75 | Corning | 86 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
2013 Region III Crossover Classic | ||||||
Dean | 84 | Roxbury | 52 | Final | ||
Dallas College - Richland | 76 | Ranger | 51 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ @ Collin County CC | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Minnesota North College - Vermilion | UMD | 5:00 PM EST | |||
@ scrimmage | ||||||
Word of Life | 48 | Clinton (NY) | 87 | Final | ||
Virginia Military Institute - Club Team | 72 | Wytheville | 120 | Final | ||
4th Street Civic Center | ||||||
Open Bible College | 102 | Dallas College - Eastfield | 144 | Final | Box Score | |
Judson College | Harper | Cancelled | ||||
Dallas College - Cedar Valley | 0 | South West Adventist University | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Cedar Valley Forfeit | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Northern Essex | 72 | Rhode Island | 90 | Final | |
Allegheny County-Boyce | 42 | Garrett | 108 | Final | ||
Lackawanna | 69 | Philadelphia | 74 | Final | ||
philadelphia, PA | ||||||
Lincoln New England | 103 | Roxbury | 83 | Final | ||
Sullivan County | 89 | Ulster County | 69 | Final | Box Score | |
Dean | 72 | Quinsigamond | 50 | Final | ||
Mt. Zion Prep | 78 | Davidson-Davie | 112 | Final | ||
Bucks County | 71 | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 100 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Kody Jacoby had a TRIPPLE DOUBLE @ Stanton, Delaware | ||||||
Central Carolina | 105 | Mt. Olive University JV | 56 | Final | ||
JV Game | ||||||
Limestone College JV | 74 | Caldwell Tech | 103 | Final | ||
Niagara County | 68 | Finger Lakes | 64 | Final | ||
Oxford Emory | 71 | Southern Wesleyan University J.V. | 69 | Final | ||
Gordon State | 83 | Southern Crescent Tech | 69 | Final | ||
Prince George's | 95 | Lehigh Carbon | 81 | Final | Box Score | |
Johnson | 49 | Penn State Wilkes Barre | 67 | Final | ||
Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 72 | Hostos | 97 | Final | Box Score | |
Waubonsee | 57 | South Suburban | 72 | Final | ||
Northwood University JV | 80 | Dallas College - Brookhaven | 100 | Final | Box Score | |
Northland | 60 | Mayville State University JV | 65 | Final | ||
El Centro College | 80 | Dallas College - Eastfield | 125 | Final | Box Score | |
Rock Valley | 85 | McHenry County | 65 | Final | ||
Southwest Adventist University | 66 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 100 | Final | Box Score | |
West Georgia Tech | 52 | Southern Union State | 76 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Wed. 6 | Dallas College - Eastfield | 102 | Texas Wesleyan University JV | 62 | Final | Box Score |
Delaware County | 110 | Chesapeake | 109 | Final | ||
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry | 71 | Onondaga | 86 | Final | ||
Williamson Trade | 93 | Luzerne County | 75 | Final | ||
Monroe CC | 75 | Herkimer | 63 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | Recap | |
North Country | 63 | Clinton (NY) | 82 | Final | ||
SUNY Broome | 88 | Jamestown-Cattaraugus | 80 | Final | ||
Pheiffer College | 76 | Sandhills | 75 | Final | ||
CC of Allegheny County | 75 | Cuyahoga | 87 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Lorain County | 67 | Lakeland | 119 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Pitt-Titusville | 80 | Jamestown | 89 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Quinsigamond | 53 | New Hampshire Technical Institute | 52 | Final | ||
Dakota County Tech | 55 | Rochester | 82 | Final | ||
Oak Hills Christian College | 42 | St. Cloud Tech | 107 | Final | ||
UW Washington County | 60 | Fox Valley Technical | 85 | Final | ||
uw marshfield | 81 | Western Tech | 95 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Texas Wesleyan University JV | 62 | Dallas College - North Lake | 110 | Final | Box Score |
Bronx | 100 | Bergen | 77 | Final | Box Score | |
Johnson | 56 | Philadelphia | 75 | Final | ||
Springfield Tech | 75 | Rhode Island | 80 | Final | ||
Rowan Burlington | 89 | Camden County | 76 | Final | ||
Salem | 89 | RCSJ Gloucester | 66 | Final | ||
Word of Life | 37 | SUNY Adirondack | 87 | Final | ||
Lincoln New England | 73 | MassBay | 75 | Final | ||
Harcum | 105 | Montgomery County | 60 | Final | ||
Virginia Western Community College | 55 | Wytheville | 127 | Final | ||
Sullivan County | 73 | Hostos | 83 | Final | Box Score | |
Penn State York | 106 | Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 72 | Final | ||
Central Carolina | 115 | Piedmont University JV | 87 | Final | ||
JV Game | ||||||
Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range | Minnesota North College - Vermilion | 7:00 PM EST | ||||
scrimmage @ scrimmage | ||||||
LaGuardia | 0 | Borough of Manhattan | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
win by forfeit | ||||||
Dutchess | 37 | Rockland | 99 | Final | Box Score | |
Penn State Wilkes Barre | 80 | Luzerne County | 60 | Final | ||
CT State | 76 | Holyoke | 70 | Final | ||
Dean | 96 | Massasoit | 70 | Final | ||
Penn State - Hazleton | 78 | Lehigh Carbon | 96 | Final | Box Score | |
Bristol | 68 | Bunker Hill | 66 | Final | ||
Harper | 66 | Lake County | 67 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Kishwaukee | 87 | DuPage | 61 | Final | ||
El Centro College | 86 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 100 | Final | Box Score | |
Mid Michigan | 70 | William Penn J.V. | 82 | Final | Box Score | |
@ William Penn | ||||||
Dallas College - Richland | 60 | Murray State | 57 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Fri. 8 | Anne Arundel | 97 | Lorain County | 94 | Final | Box Score |
Westmoreland County Tournament @ Westmoreland | ||||||
Madison | 67 | Gogebic | 79 | Final | ||
Border Battle Classic @ Coon Rapids, MN | ||||||
Minnesota North College - Hibbing | 78 | Ellsworth | 89 | Final | ||
@ NIACC | ||||||
Prince George's | 46 | Louisburg | 89 | Final | ||
Atlantic Cape | 83 | Harford | 80 | Final | ||
Montreat College | 65 | Davidson-Davie | 123 | Final | ||
Pitt Titusville | 91 | Butler County | 87 | Final | ||
@ Butler County Community College | ||||||
Chattahoochee Tech | 104 | West Georgia Tech | 86 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Brewton-Parker JV | 69 | Southern Crescent Tech | 71 | Final | ||
Niagara County | 99 | Westmoreland | 52 | Final | ||
Hargrave Military Academy | 88 | Caldwell Tech | 92 | Final | ||
@ Louisburg Community College | ||||||
Dallas College - Cedar Valley | 0 | Kilgore | 2 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Cedar Valley Forfeit | ||||||
Mid Michigan | 60 | Indian Hills | 119 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Hellyer Center | ||||||
North Arkansas | 62 | Kansas City Kansas | 79 | Final | ||
Home Opener | ||||||
Milwaukee Area Tech | 78 | Anoka-Ramsey | 91 | Final | ||
Georgia Northwestern Tech | 63 | Welch College | 56 | Final | ||
Fox Valley Technical | 82 | Silver Lake College | 79 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Dallas College - Eastfield | 104 | Mid-American Christian University JV | 75 | Final | Box Score |
Manor | 76 | Union | 80 | Final | ||
Northampton | 72 | Johnson | 59 | Final | ||
Lorain County | TBD | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
@ Westmoreland Tournament | ||||||
SUNY Adirondack | 81 | Onondaga | 94 | Final | ||
Valley Forge Military | 54 | RCSJ Cumberland | 81 | Final | ||
USMAPS | 103 | Lehigh Carbon | 78 | Final | Box Score | |
Ulster County | 90 | Borough of Manhattan | 96 | Final | Box Score | |
Philadelphia | 81 | Bronx | 82 | Final | Box Score | |
Jefferson (NY) | 73 | Herkimer | 86 | Final | Box Score | Recap | |
Suffolk County | 56 | Essex County | 76 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Erie | 92 | Potomac State | 94 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Gogebic | 71 | Milwaukee Area Tech | 68 | Final | ||
@ Coon Rapids, MN | ||||||
Montgomery County | 121 | Luzerne County | 77 | Final | ||
Holyoke | 62 | Northern Essex | 81 | Final | ||
Bunker Hill | 55 | UConn Avery Point | 82 | Final | ||
Fulton-Montgomery | 78 | Tompkins Cortland | 93 | Final | Box Score | |
SUNY-Delhi | 77 | Corning | 76 | Final | ||
Mercyhurst North East | 100 | CC of Allegheny County | 85 | Final | ||
Western Tech | 75 | Dakota County Tech | 88 | Final | ||
Dallas College - Brookhaven | 102 | Northwestern State University Jv | 84 | Final | Box Score | |
Hudson Valley | 82 | Cayuga | 81 | Final | ||
Schenectady County | 59 | SUNY Broome | 75 | Final | ||
Columbia-Greene | 35 | Finger Lakes | 56 | Final | Box Score | |
North Country | 90 | Mohawk Valley | 101 | Final - OT | ||
Quinsigamond | 75 | Bristol | 72 | Final | ||
Lincoln New England | 85 | Dean | 86 | Final | ||
Passaic County | 84 | Southern Maryland | 91 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Montgomery Kick Off Tourney @ Montgomery College | ||||||
Darton State College | West Georgia Tech | Cancelled | ||||
North Arkansas | 58 | Highland (KS) | 85 | Final | ||
@ Kansas City, KS | ||||||
Anne Arundel | 92 | Westmoreland | 52 | Final | ||
Westmoreland County Tournament @ Westmoreland County | ||||||
Bismarck State | 79 | St. Cloud Tech | 90 | Final | ||
DuPage | 61 | Oakton | 71 | Final | ||
Harper | 76 | Kishwaukee | 87 | Final | ||
Waubonsee | 66 | Wilbur Wright | 61 | Final - OT | ||
Tyler | 93 | Dallas College - Cedar Valley | 80 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | Recap | |
@ KILGORE COLLEGE | ||||||
Clinton Community College - Iowa | 30 | Rock Valley | 90 | Final | ||
@ Rock Valley College | ||||||
Prince George's | 84 | Caldwell Tech | 90 | Final | ||
@ Louisburg, NC | ||||||
Mt. Zion Academy | 76 | Central Carolina | 83 | Final | ||
Sandhills Invitational @ Sandhills Community College | ||||||
Madison | 76 | Anoka-Ramsey | 84 | Final | ||
Border Battle Classic | ||||||
Mid Michigan | 47 | Marshalltown | 82 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Reed Overhead Doors Classic @ Ottumwa, IA | ||||||
Cecil | 104 | Sullivan County | 106 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Monroe Community College | ||||||
Minnesota North College - Hibbing | 64 | North Iowa Area | 92 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Pitt | 72 | Montgomery | 100 | Final | ||
Rockville Campus | ||||||
Thomasville Prep | 88 | Sandhills | 84 | Final | ||
Dallas College - North Lake | 70 | Paris | 74 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Middlesex College | 73 | Delaware County | 82 | Final | ||
Niagara County | 99 | Lorain County | 65 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Westmorleand CCC | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Passaic County | 96 | Montgomery | 105 | Final | |
Rockville Campus | ||||||
Herkimer | 76 | Clinton (NY) | 65 | Final | Box Score | Recap | |
Columbia-Greene | 64 | Corning | 70 | Final | Box Score | |
Sullivan County | 101 | Hagerstown | 89 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Monroe Community College | ||||||
Erie | 13 | Niagara County | 15 |
OT - 05:00
|
||
Hudson Valley | 99 | Onondaga | 93 | Final | ||
Hostos | 87 | Rockland | 78 | Final | Box Score | |
Fulton-Montgomery | 89 | SUNY Broome | 88 | Final | ||
SUNY Adirondack | 82 | Cayuga | 103 | Final | ||
SUNY-Delhi | 81 | Finger Lakes | 72 | Final | ||
Lord Tairfar | 0 | Erie | 110 | Final | ||
Central Carolina | 88 | Thomasville Prep | 62 | Final | ||
Sandhills Invitational @ Sandhills Community College | ||||||
Bismarck State | 74 | Central Lakes | 82 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | Johnson | 85 | Sussex County | 73 | Final | |
Allegheny County-Boyce | 55 | Penn State Beaver JV's | 86 | Final | ||
Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 88 | Central Penn College | 109 | Final | ||
Oxford Emory | 85 | Anderson University J.V. | 61 | Final | ||
West Georgia Tech | 112 | Truett McConnell College JV | 74 | Final | Box Score | |
Northwood University JV | 100 | Dallas College - Eastfield | 133 | Final | Box Score | |
Georgia Northwestern Tech | 64 | Bryan College | 63 | Final | ||
Trinity Christian College JV | 64 | Waubonsee | 83 | Final | ||
Open Bible College | 83 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 91 | Final | Box Score | |
Riverland | 80 | North Iowa Area | 106 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Tue. 12 | Bronx | 89 | Union | 88 | Final | Box Score |
RCSJ Gloucester | 55 | Mercer County | 68 | Final | ||
Lehigh Carbon | 80 | Montgomery County | 88 | Final | Box Score | |
New Hampshire Institute of Technology | 79 | Bristol | 86 | Final | ||
@ Bristol | ||||||
Salem | 70 | Camden County | 81 | Final | ||
Nassau | 102 | Queensborough | 67 | Final | Box Score | |
Corning | 107 | Davis College | 105 | Final | ||
Chesapeake | 89 | Anne Arundel | 94 | Final - OT | ||
Brookdale | 85 | Orange County | 55 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
MassBay | 91 | Northern Essex | 74 | Final | ||
Word of Life Bible Institute | 37 | North Country | 82 | Final | ||
Philadelphia | 79 | Harcum | 114 | Final | ||
Roxbury | 76 | Quinsigamond | 65 | Final | ||
Davidson-Davie | 97 | Guilford Tech | 84 | Final | ||
Westchester | 86 | Rockland | 78 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Harrisburg Area | 77 | Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 90 | Final | ||
Williamson Trade | 50 | Middlesex College | 59 | Final | ||
Sussex County | 84 | Penn State Scranton | 101 | Final | ||
Wake Tech | 93 | Central Carolina | 77 | Final | ||
Dean | 78 | Springfield Tech | 68 | Final | ||
Caldwell Tech | 75 | Catawba Valley | 65 | Final | ||
Luzerne County | 57 | Northampton | 106 | Final | ||
Delaware County | 110 | Bucks County | 70 | Final | ||
Hostos | 85 | Ulster County | 54 | Final | Box Score | |
Georgia Northwestern Tech | Andrew Young | Postponed | ||||
Illinois Central | 93 | Harper | 78 | Final | ||
Texas Wesleyan JV | 62 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 105 | Final | Box Score | |
Prairie State | 69 | Joliet | 81 | Final | ||
Fond du Lac Tribal & CC | 66 | Gogebic | 73 | Final | ||
DuPage | 81 | Elgin | 85 | Final | ||
Milwaukee Area Tech | 59 | Lake County | 68 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Rock Valley | 80 | Kishwaukee | 62 | Final | ||
Dallas College - Brookhaven | 95 | Southwestern Adventist University | 88 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 13 | SUNY-Delhi | 60 | Brookdale | 74 | Final | |
Johnson | 75 | SUNY Broome | 85 | Final | ||
Garrett | 56 | Westmoreland | 44 | Final | ||
Medaille College JV | 51 | Finger Lakes | 95 | Final | ||
Butler County | 42 | Jamestown | 83 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Albany Tech | 74 | Southern Crescent Tech | 66 | Final | ||
Mid Michigan | 84 | Alpena | 74 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Herkimer | 93 | Mohawk Valley | 81 | Final | Box Score | Recap | |
Bossier Parish | 0 | Dallas College - Cedar Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Forfeit by Both Teams | ||||||
Murray State | 37 | Dallas College - Richland | 49 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Rochester | 83 | North Iowa Area | 90 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Madison | 49 | Sauk Valley | 98 | Final | ||
Fox Valley Technical | 88 | UW Marinette | 85 | Final | ||
St. Cloud Tech | 83 | Minnesota North College - Itasca | 82 | Final | ||
Minnesota State | 65 | North Dakota SCS | 94 | Final | ||
Minnesota West | 2 | Mt. Marty College JV | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | UConn Avery Point | 65 | Quinsigamond | 56 | Final | |
Sussex County | 52 | Raritan Valley | 113 | Final | ||
Georgia Northwestern Tech | 84 | Reinhardt University | 87 | Final | ||
Queensborough | 49 | Suffolk County | 82 | Final | Box Score | |
Montgomery | 85 | Salem | 90 | Final | ||
Massasoit | 97 | Northern Essex | 84 | Final | ||
Williamson Trade School | 77 | Lehigh Carbon | 70 | Final | Box Score | |
Bristol | 75 | Holyoke | 68 | Final | ||
LaGuardia | 0 | Kingsborough | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Win for Forfeit | ||||||
Westchester | 78 | Sullivan County | 67 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Notre Dame College Junior Varsity | Lorain County | 7:00 PM EST | ||||
Nassau | 79 | Hostos | 76 | Final | Box Score | |
Wytheville | 93 | Milligan College JV | 61 | Final | ||
Delaware Tech-Stanton | 93 | Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 73 | Final | ||
Shoot For Greatness Academy | 82 | Sandhills | 112 | Final | ||
Ulster County | 63 | Rockland | 88 | Final | Box Score | |
Lincoln New England | 78 | Bunker Hill | 55 | Final | ||
CT State | 80 | MassBay | 95 | Final | ||
Penn State Hazleton | 107 | Luzerne County | 48 | Final | ||
Lake Michigan | 58 | Joliet | 60 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Bronx | 76 | Dutchess | 73 | Final | Box Score | |
Bucks County | 90 | Philadelphia | 95 | Final | ||
Passaic County | 78 | Lackawanna | 92 | Final | ||
Scranton, PA | ||||||
Moraine Valley | 80 | Harper | 88 | Final | ||
Dallas College - North Lake | 98 | Wayland Baptist University JV | 70 | Final | Box Score | |
Dallas College - Brookhaven | 97 | Southwestern Christian | 99 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
St. Thomas JV | 62 | Anoka-Ramsey | 76 | Final | ||
West Georgia Tech | 73 | Lawson State | 99 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Fri. 15 | Carl Sandburg | 68 | Waubonsee | 53 | Final | |
Waubonsee Classic | ||||||
RCSJ Gloucester | 89 | Morris | 93 | Final | ||
Erie | 113 | Malone University JV | 65 | Final | ||
Alumni | Minnesota North College - Vermilion | 4:00 PM EST | ||||
Fond du Lac Tribal & CC | 69 | Minnesota North College - Rainy River | 84 | Final | ||
@ Virginia, MN | ||||||
Pitt | 84 | Sandhills | 78 | Final | ||
@ Wake Tech | ||||||
UP-Titusville | 73 | CC of Allegheny County | 99 | Final | ||
Oglethorpe University J.V. | 69 | Oxford Emory | 52 | Final | ||
Ridgewater | 89 | St John's JV | 79 | Final | ||
Butler County | 61 | Lakeland | 112 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
6th Annual TJ Memorial Classic | ||||||
LaGuardia | 75 | Chesapeake | 76 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Orange County | 85 | Northampton | 79 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Morris Turkey Hoop Shoot Tournament @ Randolph, NJ | ||||||
Central Carolina | 88 | Tidewater | 72 | Final | ||
@ Wake Tech Community College | ||||||
El Centro College | 2 | Dallas College - Cedar Valley | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Cedar Valley Forfeit | ||||||
Southern Institute | 111 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 103 | Final | Box Score | |
Riverland | 72 | Luther College JV | 65 | Final | Box Score | |
MCC-Penn Valley | 88 | North Arkansas | 66 | Final | ||
UW Barron County | 63 | Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range | 87 | Final | ||
Dallas College - North Lake | 60 | New Mexico | 85 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Sat. 16 | Atlantic Cape | 76 | Passaic County | 68 | Final | |
Kansas City Kansas | 84 | North Arkansas | 72 | Final | ||
Northampton | 76 | RCSJ Gloucester | 70 | Final | ||
@ County College of Morris | ||||||
Greenville Titans | 54 | Oxford Emory | 75 | Final | ||
Tompkins Cortland | 79 | Columbia-Greene | 67 | Final | Box Score | |
Ulster County | 66 | Nassau | 101 | Final | Box Score | |
Corning | 63 | North Country | 67 | Final | ||
@ NCCC | ||||||
Hostos | 50 | Suffolk County | 66 | Final | Box Score | |
Ocean County | 75 | Sussex County | 66 | Final | ||
Brookdale | 64 | Union | 60 | Final | ||
Holyoke | 71 | UConn Avery Point | 74 | Final | ||
Bronx | 99 | Kingsborough | 77 | Final | Box Score | |
Johnson | 62 | Bucks County | 65 | Final | ||
Davidson-Davie | 92 | USC Salkehatchie | 97 | Final | ||
@ Wake Tech CC | ||||||
Butler County | 54 | Malone University JV | 97 | Final | ||
@ Lakeland Community College | ||||||
UW Barron County | 85 | Fond du Lac Tribal & CC | 57 | Final | ||
@ Mesabi TCC | ||||||
Northern Essex | 77 | CT State | 87 | Final | ||
Jefferson (NY) | 74 | SUNY Adirondack | 60 | Final | ||
RCSJ Cumberland | 78 | Bergen | 73 | Final | ||
Onondaga | 82 | Schenectady County | 69 | Final | ||
Cayuga | 78 | Fulton-Montgomery | 73 | Final | ||
Harrisburg Area | 86 | Luzerne County | 72 | Final | ||
Quinsigamond | 79 | Lincoln New England | 85 | Final | ||
Hudson Valley | 70 | Herkimer | 86 | Final | Box Score | Recap | |
Delaware County | 104 | Lehigh Carbon | 99 | Final - OT | Box Score | |
CCBC Catonsville | 116 | Anne Arundel | 112 | Final - 2OT | ||
Borough of Manhattan | 75 | Sullivan County | 103 | Final | Box Score | |
SUNY Broome | 57 | SUNY-Delhi | 63 | Final | ||
Niagara County | 115 | Lorain County | 96 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Finger Lakes | 67 | Clinton (NY) | 77 | Final | ||
Erie | 80 | Lakeland | 84 | Final - OT | Box Score | Box Score | |
6th Annual TJ Memorial Classic - Championship Game | ||||||
Caldwell Tech | 83 | Denmark Tech | 76 | Final | ||
@ Raleigh, NC | ||||||
Western Tech | 89 | Fox Valley Technical | 74 | Final | ||
Illinois Valley | 76 | Waubonsee | 86 | Final | ||
Rochester | Milwaukee Technical College | 4:00 PM EST | ||||
Central Lakes | 58 | St. Cloud Tech | 72 | Final | ||
Northland | 90 | Minnesota State | 83 | Final | ||
Rochester | 70 | Milwaukee Area Tech | 52 | Final | ||
@ Milwaukee, WI | ||||||
Mid Michigan | 61 | Kankakee | 86 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Springfield Tech | 85 | New Hampshire Technical Institute | 81 | Final | ||
Semi-Final Event - non Region Tourney | ||||||
LaGuardia | 63 | Howard (MD) | 89 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Westmoreland | 81 | Prince George's | 102 | Final | ||
Minnesota North College - Rainy River | 75 | Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range | 104 | Final | ||
Dallas College - North Lake | 56 | Odessa | 87 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ New Mexico JC | ||||||
Mohawk Valley | 71 | ASA New York | 80 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Wytheville | 67 | Patrick & Henry | 73 | Final | ||
@ Neutral (WTCC) | ||||||
Morton | 72 | DuPage | 62 | Final | ||
Rock Valley | 65 | Indian Hills | 95 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ Hellyer Center | ||||||
West Georgia Tech | 70 | Gadsden State | 99 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Minnesota North College - Hibbing | 60 | North Dakota SCS | 100 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Corning | 64 | Clinton (NY) | 83 | Final | |
SUNY Broome | 56 | Columbia-Greene | 48 | Final | Box Score | |
Cayuga | 76 | Schenectady County | 74 | Final | ||
Finger Lakes | 79 | North Country | 73 | Final | ||
@ Chateaugay Central School | ||||||
Central Carolina | 81 | UNC-CH JV | 68 | Final | ||
JV Game | ||||||
Mayville State JV | 78 | St. Cloud Tech | 85 | Final | ||
Onondaga | 76 | Fulton-Montgomery | 85 | Final | ||
Mohawk Valley | 86 | Globe Tech | 76 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Tompkins Cortland | 54 | SUNY-Delhi | 72 | Final | Box Score | |
Minnesota North College - Hibbing | 72 | Dakota-Bottineau | 81 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
NDSCS Tournament @ Wahpeton, ND | ||||||
Lorain County | Notre Dame College Junior Varsity | 4:00 PM EST | ||||
Dean | 65 | Springfield Tech | 60 | Final | ||
@ NHTI | ||||||
Mon. 18 | Garrett | 96 | Butler County | 58 | Final | |
Lincoln New England | 76 | CT State | 73 | Final | ||
Williamson Free Trade School | 59 | Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 52 | Final | ||
Sewanee: The University of the South | Georgia Northwestern Tech | Postponed | ||||
St. Andrews University JV | 58 | Central Carolina | 88 | Final | ||
JV Game | ||||||
Belmont Abbey JV | 49 | Caldwell Tech | 102 | Final | ||
Southern Crescent Tech | 67 | Gordon State | 89 | Final | ||
Dallas Diesel | 59 | Dallas College - Richland | 76 | Final | Box Score | |
Arlington Baptist College | 66 | Dallas College - Mountain View | 78 | Final | Box Score | |
North Central College JV | 65 | Joliet | 68 | Final | ||
Texas Wesleyan University JV | 72 | Dallas College - Eastfield | 141 | Final | Box Score | |
Fox Valley Technical | 70 | Madison | 107 | Final | ||
Western Tech | 94 | Milwaukee Area Tech | 93 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Word of Life | 41 | Clinton (NY) | 68 | Final | |
Atlantic Cape | 80 | RCSJ Gloucester | 75 | Final | ||
Bunker Hill | 54 | Northern Essex | 75 | Final | ||
RCSJ Cumberland | 62 | Camden County | 89 | Final | ||
Montgomery County | 87 | Northampton | 93 | Final | ||
Union | 78 | Sussex County | 32 | Final | ||
MassBay | 106 | Massasoit | 105 | Final | ||
CT State | 74 | Roxbury | 75 | Final | ||
Johnson | 86 | Lehigh Carbon | 97 | Final - OT | Box Score | |
Bergen | 59 | Middlesex College | 68 | Final | ||
Delaware County | 85 | CCBC Catonsville | 90 | Final | ||
Allegheny County-Boyce | 42 | Grove City College JV's | 86 | Final | ||
Columbus State | 89 | Lorain County | 81 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
Dutchess | 41 | Sullivan County | 97 | Final | Box Score | |
Kingsborough | 58 | Nassau | 78 | Final | Box Score | |
Jamestown | 83 | Beaver County | 102 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
@ beaver bome | ||||||
Thaddeus Stevens Tech | 81 | Bucks County | 91 | Final | ||
Quinsigamond | 44 | Springfield Tech | 55 | Final | ||
Raritan Valley | 96 | Bronx | 98 | Final - OT | Box Score | Box Score | |
Southern Crescent Tech | 87 | Southern Wesleyan University JV | 76 | Final | ||
Rhode Island | 79 | UConn Avery Point | 93 | Final |