Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
November |
Fri. 1 |
Marian-Ancilla
|
|
W, 116-67
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 2 |
Roane State
|
|
W, 90-64
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Des Moines Area
@ Olney, IL
|
|
W, 84-68
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
South Carolina Sports Academy
@ Olney, IL
|
|
W, 97-71
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 15 |
Midwest Prep Elite
|
|
W, 99-80
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 16 |
Elizabethtown Tech
|
|
W, 87-31
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 19 |
Lindsey Wilson JV
|
|
W, 119-50
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 23 |
Kaskaskia
|
|
W, 94-69
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 26 |
at
Lake Land
|
|
L, 74-65
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
December |
Wed. 4 |
Olney Central
|
|
W, 80-46
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Mon. 16 |
Sinclair
|
|
W, 108-85
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 19 |
Kennedy-King
|
|
W, 95-45
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
January |
Fri. 3 |
Richard J. Daley
|
|
W, 86-57
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 8 |
Wabash Valley
|
|
W, 62-40
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 11 |
at
Shawnee
|
|
W, 88-74
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Mon. 13 |
at
Lincoln Trail
|
|
W, 78-60
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 15 |
John A. Logan
|
|
L, 75-64
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Southwestern Illinois
|
|
W, 83-55
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 22 |
at
Southeastern Illinois
|
|
W, 81-80
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 25 |
Lewis & Clark
|
|
W, 93-67
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 29 |
at
Kaskaskia
|
|
W, 81-72
|
Final - OT
|
Box Score
|
|
February |
Sat. 1 |
Lake Land
|
|
W, 108-84
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 5 |
at
Olney Central
|
|
W, 80-62
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 8 |
Lincoln Trail
|
|
W, 96-75
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 12 |
at
Wabash Valley
|
|
W, 85-73
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 15 |
Shawnee
|
|
W, 97-65
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Mon. 17 |
at
John A. Logan
|
|
W, 73-62
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 19 |
Southwestern Illinois
|
|
W, 73-67
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 26 |
Southeastern Illinois
|
|
W, 103-56
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
March |
Sat. 1 |
at
Lewis & Clark
|
|
W, 83-57
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 6 |
vs.
Wabash Valley
%
@ Ina, Ill.
|
District 16 Quarter-Final |
W, 85-82
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Southwestern Illinois
%
@ Ina, IL
|
District 16 Semi-Final |
W, 62-46
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Olney Central
%
@ Ina IL
|
Region 24/District 16 Championship Game |
W, 80-66
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 19 |
vs.
Wallace State
%
@ Hutchinson, Kan.
|
NJCAA National Championship - Second Round |
W, 84-77
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 20 |
vs.
Columbia State
%
@ Hutchinson, Kan.
|
NJCAA National Championship - Quarterfinals |
W, 95-89
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 21 |
vs.
Jones
%
@ Hutchinson, Kan.
|
NJCAA National Championship - Semifinals |
L, 76-63
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Harcum
%
@ Hutchinson, Kan.
|
NJCAA National Championship - 3rd Place Game |
W, 98-71
|
Final
|
Box Score
|