2018-19 NJCAA Baseball Schedule DI : Seminole State (OK)
Overall
39-14
Pct.
.736
Conf.
23-7
Pct.
.767
Streak
Lost 2
Home
16-6
Away
14-6
Neutral
9-2
Games
53
Runs
481
Batting Avg.
.340
On Base %
.448
Slugging %
.605
Home Runs
81
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sun. 30 |
|
11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
October | |||||
Fri. 5 |
|
4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 26 | vs. Seminole State (OK) # | Alumni Weekend | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 27 | vs. Seminole State (OK) # | Alumni Weekend | TBA |
|
|
February | |||||
Tue. 5 | at Grayson | 1-9 | W, 12-4 | Final | |
Sat. 9 |
|
1-9 | W, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sun. 10 |
|
9V | L, 8-6 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Crowder | L, 18-16 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | at Weatherford | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Clarendon @ UCO | W, 12-6 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | vs. Barton @ Oklahoma Christian | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Coffeyville @ University of Central Oklahoma | W, 10-7 | Final | |||
Thu. 21 |
|
W, 10-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 |
|
7V | W, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
|
W, 9-6 | Final - 7 innings | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Arkansas Baptist * | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | at Arkansas Baptist * | W, 10-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Arkansas Baptist * | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 5 |
|
9V-7JV | L, 18-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Rose State * | 1-9 | W, 14-4 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sat. 9 | at Rose State * | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Rose State * | W, 6-3 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Mon. 11 | vs. Cowley @ University of Central Oklahoma | W, 11-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | L, 19-9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 16 | at Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 12-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 |
|
W, 9-4 | Final | ||
|
W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 22 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | W, 9-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 8-7 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 |
|
W, 12-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
|
W, 10-6 | Final | |||
Thu. 28 | vs. Connors State * | L, 15-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 31 | vs. Connors State * | W, 7-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Connors State * | L, 22-18 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Cowley | L, 11-8 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | vs. Arkansas Baptist * | W, 10-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Arkansas Baptist * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Arkansas Baptist * | W, 11-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | vs. Hutchinson @ Edmond, OK | W, 15-9 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | at Rose State * | L, 1-0 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at Rose State * | W, 6-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 14 | vs. Rose State * @ UCO | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | at Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 13-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 8-7 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Fri. 26 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | W, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | W, 15-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | Sophomore Recognition - Between Games | W, 14-13 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 8-3 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Connors State * | W, 17-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Connors State * @ Tahlequah, OK | L, 4-3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Connors State * @ Tahlequah, OK | W, 11-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. Arkansas Baptist % @ Woodward, OK | W, 12-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Rose State % @ Woodward, OK | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M % | Region II Semi Final | L, 9-8 | Final | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Connors State % @ Woodward, OK | Region II Tournament @ Woodward, OK | L, 21-15 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event