2015-16 Baseball Schedule DIII : St. Cloud Tech
Overall
35-8
Pct.
.814
Conf.
13-3
Pct.
.813
Streak
Lost 1
Home
13-2
Away
8-2
Neutral
14-4
Games
43
Runs
331
Batting Avg.
.349
On Base %
.435
Slugging %
.534
Home Runs
40
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 26 |
|
11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Mon. 28 |
|
Scrimmage | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|
February | |||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Scrimmage | 6:30 PM EST |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Auburndale, FL | L, 13-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Chain of Lakes #2 - Winter Haven, FL | W, 8-4 | Final - 7 innings | |
|
Chain of Lakes #2 - Winter Haven, FL | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 6 |
|
Disney Sports Complex - Orlando, FL | W, 6-4 | Final - 7 innings | |
|
Disney Sports Complex - Orlando, FL | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 9 |
|
Chain of Lakes #3 - Winter Haven, FL | W, 23-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
|
Russ Matt Invitational | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Minnesota West @ Winter Haven, FL | Chain of Lakes #4 - Winter Haven, FL | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Minnesota West @ Winter Haven, FL | Chain of Lakes #4 - Winter Haven, FL | W, 12-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 11 |
|
Frostproof Sports Complex - Frostproof, FL | L, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
|
Frostproof Sports Complex - Frostproof, FL | W, 8-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 25 |
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 26 |
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
April | |||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Minnesota North College - Hibbing | Avon, MN | W, 10-4 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Minnesota North College - Hibbing | Avon, MN | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 10 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River | Dick Putz Field | W, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River @ St. Cloud, MN | W, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 12 |
|
Cancelled | |||
|
Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range | Dick Putz Field | W, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range | Dick Putz Field | W, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 16 | at Ridgewater * ^ | W, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Ridgewater * ^ | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 17 | vs. Central Lakes * ^ | W, 6-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Central Lakes * ^ | W, 14-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 21 |
|
W, 16-9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
W, 8-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Minnesota State * ^ | W, 5-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota State * ^ | L, 7-5 | Final - 12 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | vs. Ridgewater * ^ | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Ridgewater * ^ | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 30 | at Central Lakes * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Central Lakes * | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Mon. 2 |
|
Cancelled | |||
|
Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Anoka-Ramsey * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Anoka-Ramsey * ^ | W, 10-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 4 | at Minnesota State * ^ | W, 15-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Minnesota State * ^ | L, 11-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey * ^ | W, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Anoka-Ramsey * ^ | W, 10-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. Minnesota North College - Hibbing | Cancelled | |||
vs. Minnesota North College - Hibbing | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Ridgewater % | Region Play In | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Ridgewater % @ St. Cloud, MN | Region Play In | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Thu. 19 | vs. Western Tech % @ Collegeville, MN | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River % @ St. Cloud,MN | L, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 20 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey % @ St. Cloud, MN | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Riverland % @ Collegeville, MN | W, 8-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River % @ Dick Putz Field | W, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Century % | Region Championship game | L, 9-5 | Final |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event