Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39-12 | .765 | 0-0 | .000 | Lost 1 | 18-3 | 10-5 | 11-4 |
Games | Runs | Batting Average | On Base Percentage | Slugging Percentage | Home Runs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | 385 | .356 | .450 | .517 | 34 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 6 | MN Blizzard # | 5:00 PM EDT | |||
MN Blizzard # | 7:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 14 | at St Scholastica # | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
at St Scholastica # | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 21 | Central MN All Stars # | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
Central MN All Stars # | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Mon. 23 | Northwestern University # | 5:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 28 | at Minnesota Duluth # | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
at Minnesota Duluth # | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | Bismarck State # | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
Bismarck State # | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 6 | Bismarck State # | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
Bismarck State # | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 12 | Univ of MN Club Team # | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Univ of MN ClubTeam # | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
February | |||||
Thu. 27 | at Rhodes College JV | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
at Rhodes College JV | W, 13-8 | Final | |||
Fri. 28 | vs. Southeastern @ Memphis, Tennessee | W, 8-4 | Final | Box Score | Box Score | |
vs. Iowa Central @ Memphis, Tennessee | L, 15-5 | Final - 8 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Lincoln Land @ Memphis, TN | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Parkland @ Memphis, TN | W, 8-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 13 | vs. Erie @ Orlando, Fl | W, 7-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Erie @ Orlando, Fl | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Parkland @ Leesburg, Florida | L, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Parkland @ Leesburg, Florida | L, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 16 | vs. Fontonne University JV @ Auburndale, Fl | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Grinnell College JV @ Auburndale, Fl | W, 7-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 17 | vs. Ripon College JV @ Orlando, Florida | Cancelled | |||
vs. Allegheny College JV @ Orlando, Florida | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 19 | Brookdale | W, 8-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Brookdale @ Winter Haven, Fl | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 20 | vs. Waubonsee @ St. Petersburg, Fl | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Waubonsee @ St. Petersburg, Fl | L, 3-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 21 | vs. Rowan Burlington @ Winter Haven, Fl | W, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Rowan Burlington @ Winter Haven, Fl | W, 6-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 28 | vs. Waubonsee @ Joliet, IL | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 29 | at Harper | Cancelled | |||
at Harper | Cancelled | ||||
at Augustana College JV | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
at Augustana College JV | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 30 | at Augustana College JV | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 6 | St Johns University JV | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
St Johns University JV | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 8 | at Ellsworth | W, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Ellsworth | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 11 | at Dakota County Tech | W, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Dakota County Tech | L, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 13 | Hamline University JV | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
Hamline University JV | W, 10-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 15 | Ellsworth | Postponed | |||
Ellsworth | Postponed | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Western Tech | W, 17-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Western Tech | W, 20-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 22 | at St Johns University JV | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
at St Johns University JV | L, 11-7 | Final | |||
Wed. 23 | North Iowa Area | Cancelled | |||
North Iowa Area | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 26 | Western Tech | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Western Tech | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Mon. 28 | Ellsworth | Cancelled | |||
Ellsworth | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 30 | at North Iowa Area | Cancelled | |||
at North Iowa Area | Cancelled | ||||
May | |||||
Fri. 2 | Bethel University | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Bethel University | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 3 | Dakota County Tech | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
Dakota County Tech | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 4 | Hamline University | W, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Hamline University | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 6 | Hamline University | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Hamline University | W, 15-5 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 9 | Western Tech % | W, 16-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Western Tech % | W, 14-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 15 | Minnesota North College - Rainy River % | Region XIII Tournament | W, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
St. Cloud Tech % | Region XIII Tournament | L, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 16 | Rochester % | Region XIII Tournament | W, 3-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Riverland % | Region XIII Tournament | W, 10-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 17 | at Minnesota North College - Itasca % | Region XIII Tournament | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
St. Cloud Tech % | Region XIII Championship game | L, 6-3 | Final |
# Exhibition
% Postseason
Bold: Home event