Overall | Pct. | Conf. | Pct. | Streak | Home | Away | Neutral |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17-21 | .447 | 9-6 | .600 | Lost 2 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 11-19 |
Games | Runs | Batting Average | On Base Percentage | Slugging Percentage | Home Runs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | 194 | .268 | .371 | .353 | 4 |
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Wed. 11 | at Vermilion Community College (Scrimmage) | 7:30 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 14 | Brandon Cardinals (Scrimmage) | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 28 | Voyageur Alumni (Scrimmage) | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
March | |||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Minnesota State @ Walter Fuller | L, 7-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota State @ Walter Fuller | L, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 10 | vs. Schenectady County @ Walter Fuller | L, 10-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Schenectady County @ Walter Fuller | W, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 13 | vs. St. Lawrence (Quebec) @ Oliver Field | W, 10-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. St. Lawrence (Quebec) @ Oliver Field | L, 12-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Ontario Outlaws @ Walter Fuller | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. North Delta Blue Jays @ Walter Fuller | L, 9-8 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Northern Essex @ Walter Fuller | L, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northern Essex @ Walter Fuller | L, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Northland @ Mitchell SD | L, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northland @ Mitchell SD | W, 16-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 30 | at Dakota Wesleyan JV | W, 1-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northland @ Mitchell SD | L, 9-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Central Lakes @ Veteran's Field - Minnetonka | L, 5-4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Central Lakes @ Veteran's Field - Minnetonka | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 8 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey @ Veteran's Field - Minnetonka | L, 12-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Anoka-Ramsey @ Veteran's Field - Minnetonka | L, 9-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Western Tech @ La Crescent, MN | Cancelled | |||
vs. Fond du Lac Tribal & CC @ La Crescent, MN | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 13 | vs. Minnesota North College - Vermilion @ La Crescent, MN | W, 7-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Western Tech @ La Crescent, MN | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 17 | Lakehead University | Cancelled | |||
Lakehead University | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca @ Bemidji, MN | L, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca @ Bemidji, MN | L, 9-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 26 | vs. Minnesota North College - Vermilion * ^ @ Brainerd, MN | L, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota North College - Vermilion * ^ @ Brainerd, MN | L, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 27 | vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca * ^ @ Littlefork, MN | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca * ^ @ Littlefork, MN | L, 15-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 29 | vs. Northland * ^ @ BSU | W, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northland * ^ @ BSU | W, 7-6 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Wed. 30 | Minnesota North College - Hibbing * ^ | W, 11-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Minnesota North College - Hibbing * ^ | W, 15-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 3 | Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range * ^ | L, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range * ^ | W, 1-0 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Sun. 4 | at Fond du Lac Tribal & CC * ^ | W, 21-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Fond du Lac Tribal & CC * ^ | W, 15-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 10 | vs. Minnesota North College - Vermilion * ^ % @ Grand Rapids, MN | W, 7-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Minnesota North College - Vermilion * ^ % @ Grand Rapids, MN | W, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 15 | at Century % | Region XIII Tournament | L, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Minnesota State * ^ @ St. Cloud | L, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event