Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
March |
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Olney Central
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
|
L, 5-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sun. 3 |
vs.
Olney Central
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Griffith Field |
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 4 |
vs.
Danville Area
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Griffith Field |
L, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 5 |
vs.
Olney Central
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Polo Grounds |
L, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
vs.
Lansing
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Ebbets Field |
W, 7-6
|
Final - 7 innings
|
Box Score
|
|
vs.
St. Clair County
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Ebbets Field |
W, 11-8
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 7 |
vs.
Danville Area
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Ebbets Field |
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 8 |
vs.
St. Clair County
@ MYRTLE BEACH SC
|
Ebbets Field |
L, 5-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 15 |
Heidelberg University JV
|
Single, 9 Inning Game |
W, 4-3
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
Sun. 17 |
Muskegon
|
|
W, 10-5
|
Final - 7 innings
|
Box Score
|
|
Muskegon
|
|
L, 7-3
|
Final - 7 innings
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 22 |
at
Sinclair
*
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Sinclair
*
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Sinclair
*
|
|
W, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Sinclair
*
|
|
L, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 29 |
Lakeland
*
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Lakeland
*
|
|
L, 7-3
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sat. 30 |
Lakeland
*
|
Doubleheader |
L, 8-6
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
|
Lakeland
*
|
|
L, 15-4
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
April |
Mon. 1 |
Ashland University JV
|
Doubleheader |
L, 1-0
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Ashland University JV
|
|
W, 5-4
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Fri. 5 |
Cuyahoga
*
|
Doubleheader |
W, 2-0
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Cuyahoga
*
|
|
L, 9-6
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sat. 6 |
Cuyahoga
*
|
Doubleheader |
W, 8-7
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Cuyahoga
*
|
|
W, 11-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sun. 14 |
Sinclair
*
|
Doubleheader |
L, 9-4
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Sinclair
*
|
|
L, 10-7
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Mon. 15 |
Sinclair
*
|
|
W, 12-11
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Sinclair
*
|
|
W, 4-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Tue. 16 |
at
Ashland University JV
|
Doubleheader |
L, 7-0
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
Ashland University JV
|
|
L, 8-4
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sun. 21 |
at
Cuyahoga
*
|
|
L, 2-1
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
Cuyahoga
*
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Mon. 22 |
at
Cuyahoga
*
|
|
L, 7-0
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
Cuyahoga
*
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Sat. 27 |
at
Lakeland
*
|
|
L, 7-1
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
Lakeland
*
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Tue. 30 |
at
Lakeland
*
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
Lakeland
*
|
|
L, 10-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
May |
Fri. 3 |
vs.
Vincennes
@ Vincennes, IN
|
Sub-Region Tournament - 1st Round |
W, 4-0
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Cuyahoga
@ Vincennes, IN
|
Sub-Region Tournament - Winner's Bracket |
W, 13-7
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Wed. 8 |
vs.
Jackson
@ Battle Creek, MI
|
Region XII Tournament Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal |
W, 6-4
|
Final - 10 innings
|
Box Score
|
Thu. 9 |
vs.
Delta
@ C.O. Brown Stadium @ Bailey Park
|
Region XII Winner's Bracket Semifinals |
L, 3-0
|
Final - 9 innings
|
Box Score
|
|
vs.
Muskegon
@ Battle Creek, MI
|
Region XII Loser's Bracket |
L, 9-1
|
Final - 7 innings
|
Box Score
|