Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
February |
Fri. 1 |
at
Panola
|
|
L, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 2 |
at
Panola
|
|
W, 10-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Panola
|
|
W, 13-4
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
at
Crowder
|
|
L, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
Coffeyville
|
|
W, 10-3
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 24 |
Independence
|
|
W, 20-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Independence
|
|
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
March |
Sun. 3 |
Northern Oklahoma Enid
|
|
W, 13-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Northern Oklahoma Enid
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 4 |
Iowa Western
|
|
W, 10-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Western
|
|
L, 12-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
MCC-Maple Woods
|
|
W, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
|
MCC-Maple Woods
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 12 |
at
Coffeyville
|
|
W, 8-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Coffeyville
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 13 |
Moraine Valley
|
|
W, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Moraine Valley
|
|
W, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
Crowder
|
|
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 22 |
at
Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa
|
|
W, 8-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 28 |
MCC-Longview
|
|
L, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
|
MCC-Longview
|
|
W, 11-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Northern Oklahoma Enid
|
|
W, 15-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Northern Oklahoma Enid
|
|
W, 17-11
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Thu. 4 |
at
Seminole State (OK)
*
|
|
L, 2-1
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Seminole State (OK)
*
|
|
L, 1-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 6 |
Seminole State (OK)
*
|
|
W, 11-8
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
Seminole State (OK)
*
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 13 |
Arkansas Baptist
*
|
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Arkansas Baptist
*
|
|
W, 11-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 14 |
Arkansas Baptist
*
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Arkansas Baptist
*
|
|
W, 11-6
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
at
Rose State
*
|
|
L, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Rose State
*
|
|
L, 10-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 21 |
Rose State
*
|
|
L, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
|
Rose State
*
|
|
L, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 23 |
Independence
|
|
W, 13-4
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 25 |
Connors State
*
|
|
L, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 28 |
at
Connors State
*
|
|
L, 10-7
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Connors State
*
|
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 29 |
Connors State
*
|
|
W, 10-3
|
Final
|
|
|
May |
Thu. 2 |
at
Eastern Oklahoma State
*
|
|
W, 13-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Eastern Oklahoma State
*
|
|
W, 11-9
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
Eastern Oklahoma State
*
|
|
W, 13-8
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Oklahoma State
*
|
|
W, 11-10
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 9 |
vs.
Rose State
@ Jenks, OK
|
|
W, 8-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Eastern Oklahoma State
@ Jenks, OK
|
|
W, 10-9
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
vs.
Connors State
@ Jenks
|
Region II Tournament |
L, 14-10
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
vs.
Seminole State (OK)
@ Jenks, OK
|
Region 2 Tournament |
L, 9-5
|
Final
|
Box Score
|