Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | Win 152-148 | |
|
Final | Win 156-144 | ||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | Completed |
|
|
Final | Final |
|
|
|
Final | 4th | ||
|
Final | 4th | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Sunflower Showdown Invitational @ Lawrence, KS | Final | 3rd | |
Robinson Natatorium | ||||
|
Final | 2nd | ||
Robinson Natatorium | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | No Team Scores | |
|
Final | No Team Scores | ||
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Brookings, SD | ||||
|
2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Brookings, SD | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | Completed |
|
|
Final | Completed |
|
|
|
3:00 PM EDT | |||
Alumni Meet | ||||
|
3:00 PM EDT | |||
Alumni Meet | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | Win 194-66 | |
|
Final | Win 193-67 | ||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | 11-239 | |
Dual Meet | ||||
|
Final | 106-186 | ||
Dual Meet | ||||
Fri. 27 | at RIT | Final | 12-245 / 19-210 | |
Tri-Meet (RIT / St. Lawrence) | ||||
at RIT | Final | 49-241 / 159-53 | ||
Tri-Meet (RIT / St. Lawrence) | ||||
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | 2nd | |
|
Final | 2nd | ||
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
|
Final | 34-125 | ||
|
Final | 34-125 |
|
|
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Grinnell, IA | ||||
|
7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Grinnell, IA | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | no team scores |
|
|
Final | no team scores |
|
|
|
Final | 4th | ||
|
Final | 47-180 | ||
|
Final | 6th | ||
|
Final | 47-180 |
|
|
|
Final | |||
|
1:00 PM EDT | |||
|
Final | 1st of 3 | ||
At Monroe Community College | ||||
|
Final | |||
Monroe CC Invite | ||||
|
1:00 PM EDT | |||
|
Final | 3rd of 4 | ||
At Monroe Community College | ||||
|
1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 7 |
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
|
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | Win 171-91 | |
|
Final | Win 198-63 | ||
|
Final | Win 193-69 | ||
|
Final | Win 198-64 | ||
at Erie CC * | Final | |||
WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | 3-0 | ||
At Erie Community College | ||||
at Erie CC * | Final | |||
WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | 2-1 | ||
At Erie Community College | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
|
Final | Completed | ||
|
2:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
|
Final | Completed | ||
|
2:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | 6th | |
|
Final | 5th | ||
Wed. 15 | at Jamestown CC * | Final | ||
WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | 3-0 | ||
At Jamestown Community College | ||||
at Jamestown CC * | Final | |||
WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | 1-2 | ||
At Jamestown Community College | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | Completed | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | 1st of 6 Teams | |
|
Final | 1st of 6 Teams | ||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
Final | Completed | ||
Qualifying Meet | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | 1st of 6 Teams | |
|
Final | 1st of 6 Teams | ||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | 1st of 6 Teams | |
|
Final | 1st of 6 Teams | ||
Thu. 30 |
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
|
Rochester, MN | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Rochester, MN | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
|
Rochester, MN | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Rochester, MN | ||||
|
Final | 4th out of 6 | ||
Cortland, NY | ||||
|
Final | 4th out of 6 | ||
Cortland, NY | ||||
|
4:00 PM EST | |||
Don Richards Invite (Day 1) | ||||
|
4:00 PM EST | |||
Don Richards Invite (Day 1) | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
9:00 AM EST | ||
Don Richards Invite (Day 2) | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Rochester, MN | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Rochester, MN | ||||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
1:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | 5th out of 6 | ||
Cortland, NY | ||||
|
1:00 PM EST | |||
|
Final | 4th out of 6 | ||
Cortland, NY | ||||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
9:00 PM EST | |||
Don Richards Invite (Day 2) | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|
|
2:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
|
2:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | Win 172 - 88 |
|
|
Final | Win 152 - 110 |
|
|
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | No Teams Scores | |
|
Final | No Team Scores | ||
January | ||||
Tue. 2 |
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|
Training Trip | ||||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
Training Trip | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L 147 - 153 | |
|
Final | W 215 - 84 | ||
|
Final | L 147 - 153 | ||
|
Final | W 219 - 81 | ||
Fri. 12 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Final | Win 134 - 128 | ||
|
Final | Win 166 - 96 | ||
|
Final | Win 169.5 - 92.5 | ||
|
Final | Win 185 - 77 | ||
|
Final | NTS | ||
At Erie Community College | ||||
|
5:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
Final | NTS | ||
At Erie Community College | ||||
|
5:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sat. 13 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
Decorah, IA | ||||
|
12:00 PM EST |
|
||
Decorah, IA | ||||
at Erie CC | 5:00 PM EST | |||
Erie Invite | ||||
at Erie CC | 5:00 PM EST | |||
Erie Invite | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Great Bend, KS | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Great Bend, KS | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
|
Great Bend, KS | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Great Bend, KS | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
2024 Cougar Invitational | ||||
|
Final | no team scores |
|
|
|
Final | no team scores |
|
|
Wed. 24 |
|
6:00 PM EST | ||
WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
vs. WNYAC Meet * @ Genesee CC | Final | 3-0 | ||
At Genesee Community College | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
WNYAC Meet (JCC / GCC / ECC) | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
at WNYAC Meet * | Final | 2-1 | ||
At Genesee Community College | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L 43 - 171 | |
|
Final | L 46 - 168 | ||
|
5:00 PM EST | |||
|
5:00 PM EST | |||
February | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
5:00 PM EST | ||
At Fredonia State | ||||
|
5:00 PM EST | |||
At Fredonia State | ||||
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fri. 2 |
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
|
|
Final | No Team Scores |
|
|
|
Final | No Team Scores |
|
|
|
Final | Completed |
|
|
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sioux Falls, SD | ||||
|
7:00 PM EST | |||
|
7:00 PM EST |
|
||
Sioux Falls, SD | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Sioux Falls, SD | ||||
|
Final | No Team Scores |
|
|
|
Final | No Team Scores |
|
|
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
Sioux Falls, SD | ||||
at SUNY Oswego | Final | 31-112 | ||
at SUNY Oswego | Final | 89-135 | ||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | No Team Scores |
|
|
Final | No Team Scores |
|
|
Fri. 9 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 10 | at Monroe Community College | 11:00 AM EST |
|
|
Last Chance Swim/Dive Invite | ||||
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
||
Last Chance Swim/Dive Invite | ||||
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
Virtual Meet | ||||
|
Final | n/a |
|
|
Virtual Meet | ||||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
|
1:00 PM EST |
|
||
Mon. 12 |
|
6:00 PM EST |
|
|
Virtual Diving Meet | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
at Regionals % | Final | 1st of 5 | ||
At Monroe CC | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
at Regionals % | Final | 3rd of 5 | ||
At Monroe CC | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
Session 1 | ||||
|
6:00 PM EST | |||
Session 1 | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
TBA | ||
|
TBA |
|
||
at Regionals % | Final | 1st of 5 | ||
At Monroe CC | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
at Regionals % | Final | 3rd of 5 | ||
At Monroe CC | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Session 2 | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Session 2 | ||||
|
5:00 PM EST | |||
Session 3 | ||||
|
5:00 PM EST | |||
Session 3 | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
TBA | ||
|
TBA |
|
||
at Regionals % | Final | 1st of 5 | ||
At Monroe CC | ||||
|
TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
at Regionals % | Final | 3rd of 5 | ||
At Monroe CC | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Session 4 | ||||
|
10:00 AM EST | |||
Session 4 | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
11:00 AM EST |
|
|
Fort Pierce, FL | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
At Indian River | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
At Indian River | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Fort Pierce, FL | ||||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
|
9:00 AM EST | |||
|
9:00 AM EST |
|
||
at NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 1 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st of 13 Teams |
|
|
at NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 1 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st of 12 Teams |
|
|
|
Final | 3rd After Day 1 | ||
|
Final | 4th after Day 1 | ||
Thu. 7 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
At Indian River | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
At Indian River | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Fort Pierce, FL | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Fort Pierce, FL | ||||
at NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 2 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st of 13 Teams |
|
|
at NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 2 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st of 12 Teams |
|
|
|
Final | 3rd after Day 2 | ||
|
Final | 4th After Day 2 | ||
Fri. 8 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
At Indian River | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
At Indian River | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Fort Pierce, FL | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Fort Pierce, FL | ||||
at NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 3 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st of 13 Teams | ||
at NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 3 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st of 12 Teams | ||
|
Final | 3rd after Day 3 | ||
|
Final | 4th After Day 3 | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
At Indian River | ||||
|
TBA | |||
|
TBA |
|
||
|
TBA |
|
||
At Indian River | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Fort Pierce, FL | ||||
|
TBA |
|
||
Fort Pierce, FL | ||||
at NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 4 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st of 13 Teams | ||
at NJCAA National Swimming and Diving Championship - Day 4 % | 9:30 AM EST | |||
|
Final | 1st of 12 Teams | ||
vs. NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships % @ Fort Pierce, FL, (Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex) | Final | 3rd | ||
|
Final | 4th |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event