Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Knights Alumni # | Scrimmage | CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 24 | at Howard (MD) # | Scrimmage | Columbia, MD | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
|
Wed. 28 | at Chesapeake * ^ | at Chesapeake | W, 3-2 | Final | |
September | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Harford * | CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Sinclair @ Lakeland Community C | Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament | Day 1 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Lakeland @ Lakeland Community C | Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Terra State @ Lakeland Community C | Shannon Lee McBride Memorial Tournament | Day 2 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Lakeland Community C | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 17 | vs. Montgomery * ^ | CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Allegany Maryland * ^ | CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Tue. 24 | at Anne Arundel * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Harcum | Knights Volleyball Tournament - Day 1 (CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 29 | vs. TBD | Knights Volleyball Tournament - Day 2 (CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center) | Cancelled |
|
|
October | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Cecil * ^ | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | vs. Garrett * ^ | CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue. 8 | at Frederick * ^ | Frederick, MD | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | at Hagerstown * ^ | Hagerstown, MD | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Southern Maryland * ^ | CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Delaware Tech @ Saint Thomas More Academy | Dover Delaware (DTCC) | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Northern Virginia ^ | CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | at Howard (MD) * | Columbia, MD | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | at Potomac State ^ | Keyser, W.Va. | L, 3-0 | Final |