Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 24 | at Corning # | Scrimmage | 0-0 | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Cayuga @ Watertown, NY | Jefferson CC Invitational (Times approximate) | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Finger Lakes @ Watertown, NY | Jefferson CC Invitational (Times approximate) | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Fulton-Montgomery @ jefferson | Jefferson CC Invitational (Times approximate) | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. SUNY Broome @ Watertown, NY | Jefferson CC Invitational (Semi-Final) | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | vs. Mercyhurst North East * | Rochester, NY | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sun. 15 | vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Troy, NY | Hudson Valley POD | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. North Country @ Saranac Lake, NY | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
at Hudson Valley | Hudson Valley POD | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | at Niagara County * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | vs. Genesee * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Cayuga | Monroe CC Pod | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Jefferson (NY) | Monroe CC Pod | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Onondaga | Monroe CC Pod | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Corning | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Erie @ Canandaigua, NY | Finger Lakes CC Pod | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Jamestown @ Finger Lakes CC | Finger Lakes CC Pod | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Niagara County @ Canandaigua, NY | Finger Lakes CC Pod | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Jamestown * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Mohawk Valley @ HCCC | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Herkimer | Herkimer College POD Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Fulton-Montgomery @ Herkimer College | Forfeit | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 10 | at Erie * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Finger Lakes | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Tompkins Cortland @ Genesee, NY | Genesee CC Pod | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. SUNY Broome @ Genesee, NY | Genesee CC Pod | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Corning @ Genesee CC | Genesee CC Pod | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. WNYAC Tournament @ North East, PA | WNYAC Tournament at Mercyhurst North East | TBA |
|
|
vs. Niagara County * % @ MNE | WNYAC Tournament | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Mercyhurst North East * | North East High School | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. SUNY Adirondack % @ Sanborn, NY | Pool B | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Corning # % @ Niagara | Pool B | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. SUNY Broome # % @ Niagara Falls | Pool B | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. Jefferson (NY) @ Niagara | RIII DIII Championship | L, 3-2 | Final |