Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Thu. 15 | at North Iowa Area # | At Mason City, Iowa (scrimmage) | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Tue. 20 | at Buena Vista University # | Storm Lake, IA | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri. 23 | vs. Carl Sandburg @ Rockford | McHenry Tournament | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Parkland @ UW Sports Complex | McHenry Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Harper @ Rockford UW Sports F | McHenry Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Glen Oaks @ Rockford, IL | McHenry Tournament | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | at Indian Hills | Ottumwa, Iowa | L, 3-0 | Final | |
September | |||||
Wed. 4 | at North Iowa Area * | At Mason City, Iowa | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Madison @ Rochester, MN | Yellowjacket Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | |
at Rochester | RCTC Invitational | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Iowa Central * | Boone, IA | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | at Johnson County | Overland Park, KS | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M @ JCCC | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 18 | at Kirkwood * | Cedar Rapids, IA | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Neosho County @ Kansas City, KS | KCKCC Tournament | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Highland (KS) @ Kansas City, KS | KCKCC Tournament | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | at Kansas City Kansas | KCKCC Tournament; Kansas City, KS | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Cowley @ Kansas City, Kansas | KCKCC Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | at Southwestern * | Creston, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | vs. McHenry County @ Parkland | Parkland College Classic | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Rock Valley @ Parkland | Parkland College Classic | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Southwestern Illinois @ Parkland College | Parkland College Classic | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Illinois Central @ Parkland Tourney | Parkland College Classic | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Iowa Lakes * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | vs. Parkland | DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Waubonsee | DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Highland (KS) | DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Rochester | DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | at Southeastern * | West Burlington, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Cowley @ Iowa Central | Triton Invitational | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Williston State @ Fort Dodge, Iowa | Triton Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Hawkeye * | Waterloo, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 17 | vs. William Penn J.V. | Boone, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Ellsworth * | Boone, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Central | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | vs. Indian Hills | Boone, Iowa | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Northeast * | Boone, Iowa | L, 3-2 | Final | |
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Kirkwood % @ Ft. Dodge, IA | Region XI-A Semifinal | L, 3-0 | Final |