Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Marian-Ancilla | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | at Oakton * ^ | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Wed. 5 | at Moraine Valley * ^ | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. UW Manitowoc @ wisxonsin Marinette | Wisconsin-Marinette Invitational | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. UW Marshfield @ UWGB Marinette | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
vs. Maranatha JV @ UWGB Marinette | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
vs. Barron @ UWGB Marinette | Tourney Semi-Final | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
at UWGB Marinette | Championship | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | at Elgin * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | at Harry S. Truman | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Malcolm X | Morton College Tri-Match | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Highland (IL) | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 17 | vs. Olive-Harvey ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | at Bunker Hill | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Word of Life @ NHTI | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Rhode Island @ NHTI | NHTI Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at New Hampshire Technical Institute | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 26 | vs. McHenry County * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 2 | at South Suburban ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | vs. Waubonsee * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | vs. Kishwaukee | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 6 | at St. Louis | Tri Match | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Lake Land @ Saint Louis | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 10 | vs. Lake County * ^ | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Harry S. Truman ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Joliet | Morton College Tri-Match | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Milwaukee Area Tech | Morton College Tri-Match | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) ^ | Cicero, IL | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 18 | at Malcolm X | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Triton | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Kankakee @ Morton | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
at South Suburban | 3rd Place Match | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. CCBC Essex | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 23 | at Triton | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) ^ | Waukesha, WI (Center Court) | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Tue. 30 | at Olive-Harvey ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Sauk Valley % @ Lake County | Region IV quarterfinals | L, 3-0 | Final |