Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Wed. 15 | at Iowa Western # | Council Bluffs, IA | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Tue. 21 | vs. Buena Vista University # | Boone, IA | 2:00 PM EDT | ||
Wed. 22 | at Indian Hills | Ottumwa, IA | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Muskegon @ Naperville, IL | Waubonsee Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Henry Ford @ Naperville, IL | Waubonsee Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Madison @ Sugar Grove, IL | Waubonsee Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Moraine Valley @ Naperville, IL | Waubonsee Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | vs. Kirkwood * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Wed. 5 | at Hawkeye * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. Madison @ Rochester, MN | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Rochester | Rochester, MN | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | at Northeast * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | at Metropolitan | Harris Park Community Center, Lee's Summit MO | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Neosho County @ Lee Summit, MO | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | vs. North Iowa Area * | Boone, Iowa | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Vincennes @ Champaign, IL | Parkland College Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Lincoln Land @ Champagne, IL | Parkland Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. John A. Logan @ Champaign, IL | Parkland Invitational | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Owens @ Champaign, Ill. | Parkland Invitational | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | at Iowa Lakes * | LUAU with the LAKERS NIGHT! | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Central @ Overland Park | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. North Platte @ Overland Park, KS | Johnson County Volleyball Challenge | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at Johnson County | Johnson County Volleyball Challenge | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Fort Scott @ Overland Park, KS | Johnson County Volleyball Challenge | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | at Ellsworth * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | vs. Parkland | DMACC Invitational | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Neosho County | DMACC Invitational | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Rochester | DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Highland (KS) | DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Southeastern * | Boone, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Carl Sandburg @ Fort Dodge | Ft. Dodge, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Rock Valley @ Ft. Dodge, IA | Ft. Dodge, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Cowley @ Iowa Central | Ft. Dodge, IA | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Grand View University J.V. @ Ft. Dodge, IA | Ft. Dodge, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Southwestern * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | at Iowa Central * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Kirkwood % @ Ft. Dodge, IA | Region XI-A Semifinals | L, 3-2 | Final |