Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Pratt | Chanute, KS | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Dodge City | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. Coffeyville @ Wichita, Kansas | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Metropolitan @ Wichita Sports Forum | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lincoln Land @ Wichita, KS | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 29 | vs. Johnson County * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M @ Highland, KS | Highland Tournament | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Metropolitan @ Highland Community C | Highland Tournament | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Iowa Central @ Highland CC | Highland Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Ellsworth @ Highland | Highland Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | at Hesston * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. Ottawa University @ Coffeyville, KS | Coffeyville Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Metropolitan @ Coffeyville communit | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M @ Coffeyville, KS | Coffeyville Invitational | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Independence @ Coffeyville, KS | Coffeyville Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. Fort Scott * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | at Cowley * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at mcpherson college | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Hesston @ McPherson College | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 17 | vs. Des Moines Area @ Lee Summit, MO | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Metropolitan @ Harris Park | Lee's Summit MO | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | at Kansas City Kansas * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Highland (KS) @ Kansas City, KS | KCKCC Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Iowa Central @ Kansas City Kansas C | KCKCC Invite | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M @ Kansas City, KS | KCKCC Invite | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Metropolitan @ Kansas City, KS | KCKCC Invite | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. Coffeyville * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Allen County * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | vs. Butler | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | at Des Moines Area | DMACC Invitational | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Waubonsee | DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.) | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. North Dakota SCS @ Boone, IA | DMACC Invite | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Kirkwood @ DMACC TOURNAMENT | DMACC Invite | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | at Cloud County * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | vs. Labette * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Independence | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Grand Rapids @ Springfield, Ill. | Lincoln Land Classic - GRCC ranked #7 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
at Lincoln Land | Lincoln Land Tournament | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Waubonsee | Lincoln Land Tournament | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Parkland @ Lincoln Land Communi | Lincoln Land Tournament | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | at Highland (KS) * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Johnson County % @ Highland CC | DII Volleyball District M Tournament | L, 3-2 | Final |