Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Kirkwood @ JustAGame, WI Dells | South Suburban Invitational | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Jackson @ Wisconsin Dells | South Suburban Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Rochester @ Wisconsin Dells, WI | South Suburban Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Iowa Central @ Wisconsin Dells | South Suburban Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | at Rock Valley * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Joliet * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | vs. Marian-Ancilla @ Glen Ellyn, IL | College of DuPage Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Lincoln @ College of DuPage | College of DuPage Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Oakton @ Glen Ellyn, IL | College of DuPage Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Ridgewater @ Glen Ellyn, IL | College of DuPage Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Triton | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey @ RCTC | RCTC Tourney | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Williston State @ Rochester Community | Rochester Community and Technical College Volleyball Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Ellsworth @ Rochester Community | Rochester Community and Technical College Volleyball Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Central Lakes @ neutral | Rochester Community and Technical College Volleyball Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | at Milwaukee Area Tech * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | at Aurora University JV | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | at DuPage * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | at Madison * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Elgin | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | vs. Rock Valley * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | at Joliet * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. McHenry County | Harper College Invite | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Rock Valley | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
vs. Black Hawk | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
vs. Elgin | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 4 | at Triton * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | vs. Aurora University JV | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Moraine Valley | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Joliet @ Moraine Valley Commu | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 11 | vs. Milwaukee Area Tech * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | at McHenry County | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Elgin @ South Holland, IL | South Suburban Quad | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Illinois Valley @ South holland | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
at South Suburban | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 18 | vs. DuPage * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | vs. Madison * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. St. Ambrose JV @ Illinois Valley | Illinois Valley Tri-Match | W, 3-2 | Final | |
at Illinois Valley | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. DuPage % @ Madison College | Region IV Semifinals | W, 3-0 | Final | |
at Madison % | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
November | |||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Queensborough % @ Rochester, MN | NJCAA DIII Championship - Quarterfinals | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Central Lakes % @ Rochester, MN | NJCAA DIII Championship - Semifinals | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Ridgewater % @ Rochester, MN | NJCAA DIII Championship Match | W, 3-0 | Final |