Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Lake Region State @ Willmar | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Ellsworth @ Willmar | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Mayville State JV @ Ridgewater College | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Ridgewater | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 26 | at St. Cloud Tech | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | at Minnesota North College - Vermilion * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Gogebic @ Vermillion Community College | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | at Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Fond du Lac Tribal & CC | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Northland | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Harper @ Rochester | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Madison @ Rochester, MN | Rochester Invitational | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Rochester | Rochester Community and Technical College Volleyball Invitational - Family Appreciation Day | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Minnesota West @ Rochester | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 16 | vs. Minnesota North College - Hibbing * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Iowa Lakes | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Waldorf JV @ willmar | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 23 | at Minnesota North College - Itasca * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Fond du Lac Tribal & CC * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at Northland | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Minnesota North College - Vermilion * ^ @ Brainerd | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at Minnesota North College - Hibbing * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Minnesota North College - Rainy River | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca % | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | vs. Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range % @ Brainerd, MN | NJCAA Region XIIIB Championship | W, 3-0 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Monroe CC % @ Rochester, Minn. | NJCAA Division III National Tournament - First Round | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Northampton % @ Rochester, MN | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 14 | at Lorain County % | L, 3-2 | Final |