|
September |
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Sandhills
@ Northampton CC
|
Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Fashion IT
@ Bethlehem, PA
|
Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Ocean County
@ Bethlehem, PA
|
Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Northampton
|
Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 6 |
at
Northampton
|
Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Sandhills
@ Northampton CC
|
Tournament of Champions At Northampton Community College - |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 12 |
vs.
SUNY Adirondack
@ Hudson, CGCC campus
|
Region III Pod Match at Columbia-Greene |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Columbia-Greene
@ Hudson, NY
|
Region III Pod Match at Columbia-Greene |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
North Country
|
Region III Pod Match at Columbia-Greene |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hudson Valley
@ CGCC
|
Region III Pod Match at Columbia-Greene |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 16 |
vs.
Mercyhurst North East
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Cayuga
|
Region III Pod Match at Monroe |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Onondaga
|
Region III Pod Match at Monroe |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Jefferson (NY)
|
Region III Pod Match at Monroe |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 24 |
vs.
Genesee
*
^
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Niagara County
@ GCC
|
Genesee POD |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Jamestown
@ Genesee CC
|
Region III Pod Match at Genesee CC |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Erie
@ Batavia, NY
|
Region III Pod Match at Genesee CC |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 29 |
at
Niagara County
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Thu. 1 |
at
Corning
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 3 |
vs.
Herkimer
@ Utica, NY
|
Region III Pod Match at Mohawk Valley CC |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Fulton-Montgomery
@ Mohawk valley
|
Region III Pod Match at Mohawk Valley CC |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Mohawk Valley
@ MVCC
|
Region III Pod Match at Mohawk Valley CC |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 7 |
at
Jamestown
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Genesee
@ Syracuse, NY
|
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at OCC - Pool Play |
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Finger Lakes
@ Syracuse, NY
|
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at OCC - Pool Play |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Cayuga
@ Syracuse, NY
|
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at OCC - Pool Play |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northampton
@ Onondaga CC
|
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at OCC - Pool Play |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Broome
@ Onondaga CC
|
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament - Quarterfinals |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Genesee
@ Syracuse, NY
|
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament - Semifinals |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Jefferson (NY)
@ Onondaga
|
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament - Finals |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 14 |
at
Erie
*
^
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Corning
@ Finger Lakes
|
Region III Pod Match at FLCC |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
SUNY Broome
@ Finger Lakes CC
|
Region III Pod Match at FLCC |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Tompkins Cortland
@ Canandaigua, N.Y.
|
Region III Pod Match at FLCC |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 21 |
vs.
Finger Lakes
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
vs.
Erie
|
WNYAC Tournament at Monroe Community College |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Mercyhurst North East
@ Rochester, NY
|
WNYAC Tournament |
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Genesee
|
WNYAC Tournament - Championship |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 31 |
vs.
Finger Lakes
%
@ Sanborn, NY
|
NJCAA Region III Tournament at Niagara CCC |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Corning
%
@ Niagara
|
NJCAA Region III Tournament at Niagara CCC |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Jamestown
%
@ Niagara CCC
|
NJCAA Region III Tournament at Niagara CCC |
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
November |
Sun. 1 |
vs.
Fulton-Montgomery
%
@ Sanborn, NY
|
Region III Tournament Semifinals |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Genesee
%
@ Sanborn, NY
|
Region III Tournament Finals |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 13 |
vs.
Central Lakes
%
@ Rochester, Minn.
|
NJCAA Division III National Tournament - First Round |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Dallas College - Brookhaven
%
@ Rochester, MN
|
NJCAA Division III National Tournament - Semifinals |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 14 |
vs.
Madison
%
@ Rochester, MN
|
NJCAA Division III National Tournament - 3rd/4th Match |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|