Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Casper @ North Platte, NE | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Eastern Wyoming @ North Platte, NE | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 23 | vs. Northeastern @ North Platte Communi | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Sheridan @ North Platte, NE | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 29 | vs. Gogebic @ Bismarck State | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Dakota-Bottineau @ Bismarck, ND | BSC Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | at Bismarck State | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Lake Region State @ BSC | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
||
September | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Dakota-Bottineau * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | vs. Central Wyoming @ Sheridan | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Laramie County @ Sheridan | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Eastern Wyoming @ Sheridan | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
at Sheridan | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
||
Wed. 10 | at Bismarck State * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. Minnesota West @ Willmar, MN | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Waldorf College (Iowa) @ Willmar, MN | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 13 | vs. Jamestown College (N.D.) @ Willmar, MN | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Central Lakes @ Ridgewater | Ridgewater Classic | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 16 | at Dakota-Bottineau * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Lake Region State * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Briercrest College @ Williston | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 20 | vs. Briercrest College @ Williston | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 25 | at North Dakota SCS * | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 26 | vs. Minnesota North College - Hibbing @ Wahpeton, ND | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River @ Whapeton, ND | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 27 | vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Wahpeton, ND | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Ridgewater @ Whapeton,ND | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
||
October | |||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Bismarck State * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Iowa Western @ Central Community Co | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Northeast @ Central Community Co | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 11 | vs. North Platte @ Columbus, NE | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Central | CCC invite | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 14 | at Lake Region State * | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 17 | vs. North Dakota SCS * | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Bismarck State % @ Williston, ND | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 26 | vs. Bismarck State % | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 29 | at North Dakota SCS % | L, 3-1 | Final |
|