Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Albany Jamboree # | Albany, Ga. | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 12 | at Tallahassee Jamboree # | Tallahassee, Fla. | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 13 | at CB Hoops Jam by the Beach # | Panama City, Fla. | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 26 | vs. FSW Scrimmages # | Fort Myers, Fla. | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Central Florida | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 107-60 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Gulf Coast State | Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 97-89 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Georgia Highlands @ Panama City, Fla. | Panama City, Fla. | W, 97-68 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | at Gulf Coast State | Panama City, Fla. | L, 64-62 | Final | |
Wed. 13 | at Daytona State | Daytona Beach, Fla. | W, 86-73 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Hill @ Midland, Texas | Midland, Texas | W, 75-54 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Trinity Valley @ Chaparral Center in Midland, TX | WNIT | L, 66-59 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | at Midland | Midland, Texas | L, 81-77 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | at ASA Miami | Hialeah, FL (The Dent) | W, 74-51 | Final | |
December | |||||
Wed. 4 | at Miami Dade | Miami, FL | W, 64-60 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Florida State Jacksonville @ Niceville, Fla. | Niceville, Fla. | W, 78-50 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Pensacola State @ Niceville, Fla. | Niceville, Fla. | W, 61-54 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Broward | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 91-50 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Miami Dade | W, 100-72 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | at Broward | Davie, Fla. | W, 72-56 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Santa Fe | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 72-67 | Final | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Chipola | FSW Classic | L, 69-63 | Final | |
January | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. St. Petersburg * | W, 64-56 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | at Hillsborough * | Tampa, Fla. | W, 100-67 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Daytona State | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 94-78 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Elite Prep Academy | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 107-15 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | at Eastern Florida State * | Titan Field House, Melbourne | W, 93-86 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | at St. Petersburg * | St. Petersburg, Fla. | W, 88-86 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Hillsborough * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 95-66 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Florida National | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 94-40 | Final | |
February | |||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Eastern Florida State * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 77-76 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | vs. St. Petersburg * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 92-75 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | at Hillsborough * | Tampa, Fla. | W, 89-51 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Impact Academy | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 100-33 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | at Eastern Florida State * | Titan Field House, Melbourne | L, 81-69 | Final | |
March | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Gulf Coast State @ Niceville, Fla. | FCSAA State/NJCAA District Women's Basketball Tournament | L, 73-64 | Final | |
Tue. 17 | vs. (23) Murray State % @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, TX | NJCAA DI Women's Basketball Championship - First Round | Cancelled |