Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Illinois Central # | Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 19 | at University of Southern Indiana | Scrimmage | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 26 | at Mineral Area | Scrimmage | TBA |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | at State Fair | McDonald's Classic | W, 79-66 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Kirkwood @ Sedalia, MO | McDonald's Classic | L, 61-43 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | at Gulf Coast State | @ Gulf Coast Classic | L, 90-67 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Georgia Highlands @ Panama City, FL | @ Gulf Coast Classic | W, 86-83 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Brescia | W, 108-52 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Moberly Area @ Mt. Carmel | @ Wabash Valley College | L, 76-71 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Wallace State @ Mt. Carmel | @ Wabash Valley College | W, 89-74 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | at Kaskaskia | W, 92-42 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. Lindenwood | Sodexo Classic | W, 123-40 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Indiana Tech | Sodexo Classic | W, 105-32 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | at John A. Logan | W, 99-84 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Wabash Valley | W, 90-72 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Southeastern Illinois | W, 85-45 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Lincoln Trail | W, 89-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Rend Lake | W, 98-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Malcolm X @ Park HIlls, MO | Mineral Area Classic | W, 102-28 | Final | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Grand Rapids @ Park Hills, MO | Mineral Area College Tournament | W, 97-49 | Final | |
January | |||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Mineral Area | W, 96-78 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | at Olney Central | W, 90-63 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Shawnee | W, 75-43 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | vs. Kaskaskia | W, 118-45 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | at Southwestern Illinois | W, 87-51 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | at Wabash Valley | L, 83-78 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. John A. Logan | W, 100-50 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | at Lincoln Trail | W, 88-68 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Southeastern Illinois | W, 109-63 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. Olney Central | W, 87-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Rend Lake | W, 111-79 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | at Shawnee | W, 85-54 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. Southwestern Illinois | W, 118-52 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Shawnee % | Midwest District Quarterfinals | W, 107-45 | Final | |
Thu. 5 | vs. Rend Lake % @ Ina, IL | Midwest District Semifinals | L, 86-82 | Final |