Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Odessa @ OC Sports Center | Wrangler Club Classic | L, 101-26 | Final | |
Fri. 2 | vs. South Plains @ OC Sports Center | L, 82-23 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Midland @ OC Sports Center | L, 68-25 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Casper @ NJC | L, 83-52 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Little Priest Tribal @ Sterling, CO | W, 91-84 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | at Gillette | L, 67-58 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Dawson @ Pronghorn Center | L, 76-61 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Western Nebraska @ Gillette, Wyoming | L, 94-43 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Western Wyoming | L, 87-76 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Central Wyoming @ Rushmore Gymnasium | WWCC Tourney | L, 66-62 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Western Wyoming @ Rock Springs, WY | L, 86-61 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | vs. Lamar | L, 80-69 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | vs. Lamar | W, 83-69 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Air Force Prep @ Rustler Gymnasium | W, 61-50 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Central Wyoming | Bailey Tire and Auto Service Classic | L, 96-62 | Final | |
Tue. 4 | vs. Central Wyoming | L, 77-59 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. Air Force Prep @ Prep Gym | Husky Invite | L, 68-58 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Midland @ Air Force Prep | Husky Invite | L, 89-44 | Final | |
January | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Utah State Eastern * | L, 88-60 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Salt Lake * | L, 83-45 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | at Snow * | L, 79-44 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Southern Idaho * | L, 97-42 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | at Salt Lake * | L, 88-34 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Utah State Eastern * | L, 86-45 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | vs. Southern Idaho * | L, 73-60 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Snow * | L, 76-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Snow * | L, 77-52 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Southern Idaho * | L, 95-52 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Utah State Eastern * | L, 82-65 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Salt Lake * | L, 83-26 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | vs. Utah State Eastern % @ Region 18 Tournament | L, 95-60 | Final |